Privacy Policy

Privacy protections for Users are critical to Odradek. This Privacy Policy covers how Odradek collects, uses, discloses, transfers, and stores Site Users’ personal information. This Privacy Policy is vital for Users to understand and Odradek encourages careful study of this Privacy Policy.

Personal information is data that can be used to identify or contact a single person. Oderdek does collect personal information about some Site Users. Examples of personal information Odradek may collect include: User’s name, mailing address, phone number, email address, contact preferences, and credit card information. If Users send gift certificates and products, or invite others to join Odradek forums, Odradek may collect the information provided about those invitees such as name, mailing address, email address, and phone number.

Unless Users direct otherwise, Odradek may use personal information to keep Users informed about Odradek products and upcoming events. Odradek may also use personal information to send Users notices about purchases and changes to Odradek policies.

Odradek may also collect non-personal information, data in a form that does not permit direct association with any specific individual, such as occupation, language, and location where an Odradek product is used. Non-personal information may be used to assist Odradek to understand customer behavior and improve our products, services, and advertising.

Odradek’s website may use “cookies” to better understand User behavior, tell it which parts of its website people have visited, and facilitate and measure advertising effectiveness. Information collected by cookies is considered non-personal information. However, to the extent that Internet Protocol (IP) addresses or similar identifiers are considered personal information by local law, Odradek also treats these identifiers as personal information.

Odradek may gather some information automatically (i.e., IP addresses, browser type and language, Internet service provider (ISP), referring and exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp). Odradek may use this non-personal information for marketing purposes.

Odradek may make certain personal information available to partners that help Odradek provide products and services, or allow payment for Odradek Digital Products. Personal information will only be shared by Odradek as required to provide, or improve, our products, and to complete User’s purchases; it will not be shared with third parties for their marketing purposes. Third party companies are obligated to protect Users’ information and may be located wherever Odradek operates.

It may be necessary −- by law, legal process, litigation, and/or requests from public and governmental authorities within or outside a User’s country of residence −- for Odradek to disclose a User’s personal information. Odradek may also disclose information about a User if Odradek determines that for purposes of national security disclosure is necessary or appropriate.

Odradek may also disclose personal information if Odradek believes disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect its operations or Users. Additionally, in the event of a reorganization, merger, or sale Odradek may transfer any and all personal information Odradek collects to the relevant third party.

Odradek takes precautions — including administrative, technical, and physical measures — to safeguard a User’s personal information against loss, theft, and misuse. When a User visits some portions of the Odradek Site, however, personal information provided by that User may be visible to other Users. Users assume responsibility for the information they voluntarily provide under such circumstances.

Odradek will retain a User’s personal information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

Odradek does not knowingly collect personal information from children. If Odradek learns that Odradek has collected the personal information of a child, Odradek will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible.

Information a User provides may be transferred or accessed by entities around the world as described in this Privacy Policy. Odradek complies with the U.S.-EU Safe Harbor Framework and the U.S.-Swiss Safe Harbor Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information from European Union member countries and Switzerland. Odradek has certified that it adheres to the Safe Harbor Privacy Principles of notice, choice, onward transfer, security, data integrity, access, and enforcement. To learn more about the Safe Harbor program, and to view Odradek’s certification, please visit http://www.export.gov/safeharbor/.

Any questions or concerns regarding the use or disclosure of personal information should be directed to Odradek Records, 1040 New Hampshire Street, Lawrence, KS 66044, USA. Odradek will investigate and attempt to resolve complaints and disputes regarding use and disclosure of personal information in accordance with the principles contained in this Policy. For complaints that cannot be resolved between Odradek and the complainant, Odradek has agreed to participate in the dispute resolution procedures of the panel established by the EU data protection authorities (DPAs) to resolve disputes pursuant to the Safe Harbor Privacy Principles, as well as to cooperate and comply with the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner of Switzerland. The EU DPAs panel may be contacted at ec-dppanel-secr@ec.europa.eu and the individual EU DPAs may be contacted directly as well (see http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/eu/index_en.htm). The contact information for the Swiss FDPIC can be found at: http://www.edoeb.admin.ch/kontakt/index.html?lang=en.

Personal information regarding individuals who reside in a member state of the EEA is controlled solely by Odradek. Residents of any member state of the EEA consent to Odradek holding and maintaining all personal information as set forth in this Privacy Policy by using this Site.

To make certain a User’s personal information is secure, Odradek instructs all employees on privacy requirements and directs them to strictly enforce privacy safeguards within the company.

Odradek may update its Privacy Policy from time to time. Privacy Policy changes will be posted on the Odradek Site.

We self-certify compliance with Safe Harbor

01 – Liszt Totentanz Paraphrase on “Dies irae” (arr. Duo Tsuyuki&Rosenboom) // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
icon-downloadicon-download
  1. 01 – Liszt Totentanz Paraphrase on “Dies irae” (arr. Duo Tsuyuki&Rosenboom) // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  2. 08 – Juris Karlsons -Liepaja Concerto No. 9 ‘Gliese 581’ // Liepāja Symphony Orchestra - LIEPĀJA CONCERTI - PART I
  3. 14 – Béla Bartók – IV Tanz aus Butschum // Carion - MEPHISTO
  4. 01 – Hugo Wolf – Anakreons Grab // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  5. 06 – Etudes-tableaux Op.33 – III. Grave (C minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  6. 11. Philip Cashian – Six pieces after paintings by Ben Hartley (World Premiere) – V. Cocoa Quiet // George King - JUBILEES
  7. 32 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XVIII – Piu mosso // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  8. 13 – Hugh Collins Rice – Sequentiae Hildegardensis III Musica Diabolo // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  9. 10. Philip Cashian – Six pieces after paintings by Ben Hartley (World Premiere) – IV. Beware of the Twins // George King - JUBILEES
  10. 05 – No. 3 in C-sharp Major BWV 872-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  11. 01 – Andre Mehmari – SONATA in A – I. Alegremente nao muito // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  12. 32 6 Moments musicaux Op.16 – VI. Maestoso (C major)

    DISC 2 // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  13. 03. Magnus Lindberg – Piano Jubilees – III quarter note = 128 // George King - JUBILEES
  14. 06 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 1_ VI. Allegro // Alexander Scriabin
  15. 01 – Medtner – Sonata reminiscenza in A minor Op.38 No.1 // Yu Mi Lee - REMINISCENCES
  16. 10 – Etudes-tableaux Op.33 – VII. Moderato (G minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  17. 15 – 4 Improvisations – II. Allegretto (C major) Alexander Glazunov // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  18. 04 – Darius Milhaud – Scaramouche Op. 165c – II. Moderee // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  19. 21 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 19: A tempo vivace // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  20. 11 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 10 (Allegro scherzando) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  21. 01 – From the Bohemian Forest characteristic pieces op. 68 B. 133 – I. In the Spinning-Room // Antonín Dvořák
  22. 38 – 5 Preludes Op. 16_ III. Andante cantabile // Alexander Scriabin
  23. 18 – Ten Poems by Walt Whitman op. 6 Part II – VIII. To The States. // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  24. 20 – Richard Strauss – Winterweihe Op. 48 no. 4 // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  25. 8 Liszt – Tre sonetti del Petrarca S.161 (LW A55) (1859) – II Sonetto 104 del Petrarca // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  26. 09. Philip Cashian – Six pieces after paintings by Ben Hartley (World Premiere) – III. Dogdays // George King - JUBILEES
  27. 5. Chaînes Preludes pour Piano (1973) – IIème Partie: 〈A〉〈B〉〈C〉〈D〉〈Synthèse brève〉Chaînettes 〈III〉 (ABCB’D) // Akira Miyoshi
  28. 06 Leon Kirchner – Piano Trio – II. Largo // Leon Kirchner
  29. 01 – Schnittke – Piano Quintet Op. 108 I. Moderato // Lutosławski Quartet & Erato Alakiozidou - LIGHT OVER DARKNESS
  30. 11 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XI Variation VII // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  31. 01 Ce peu de bruit // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  32. 02 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 6 “Mazeppa” (arr. Liszt) // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  33. 14 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – IX. Presto (E flat minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  34. 13 – Stathis Gyftakis – Deep Blue… Almost Black // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  35. 07 – Eriks Esenvalds – Liepaja Concerto No. 4 for clarinet and orchestra – III. Maestoso – Grave – Limpido // Liepāja Symphony Orchestra - LIEPĀJA CONCERTI - PART I
  36. 07 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – VII Variation III // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  37. 07 Liszt-Verdi – Boccanera – Réminiscences R. 271, S. 438 // Ferenc Liszt
  38. 03 – Rachmaninov – Piano Sonata No.2 Op.36 – II. Non allegro – Lento // Olga Georgievskaya - CHACONNES & SONGS
  39. 15 – Ten Poems by Walt Whitman op. 6 Part I – V. A Clear Midnight. // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  40. 09 – Wintersonnwende – 4 II // Ramon Lazkano
  41. 08 – Follow // Szymon Brzóska - MIGRATIONS
  42. 07 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – VII. Coquette  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  43. 30 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XVI – Lento // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  44. 10 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 8: Tempo I // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  45. 11 – Richard Strauss – Die Nacht Op. 10 no. 3 // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  46. 01 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – I. Nocturne // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  47. 05 – Wintersonnwende – 2 II // Ramon Lazkano
  48. 8. Pour le piano (1995/1998) – Mouvement Circulaire et Croise – 1 // Akira Miyoshi
  49. 03 – Hugh Collins Rice – Sequentiae Hildegardensis II Karitas – Secunda Pars // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  50. 28 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento – Adagio (The Mellow Wedding Bells) – 6 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  51. 16 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation II – Allegro // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  52. 19 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 18 Poco moderato // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  53. 13 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Seconde Partie – V. Action Rituelle des Ancêtres (Ritual Action of the Ancestors) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  54. 01 – Errobi – 1 // Ramon Lazkano
  55. 02 – Carl August Nielsen – Kvintet – II. Menuet // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  56. 31 – Robert Schumann – Geistervariationen – V. Var. IV  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  57. 02 – Errobi – 2 // Ramon Lazkano
  58. 12 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 2_ VI. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  59. 12 Dmitri Shostakovich – Piano Sonata No 1 Op 12 – VI – Allegro – Meno mosso – Moderato – Allegro // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  60. 23 Tigran Mansuryan – Three Pieces (1970) – II – Piece No 2 // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  61. 08 Schoenberg-Steuermann – Kammersymphonie No 1 in E major, Op 9 – III Viel langsamer – fliessender – schwungvoll – Hauptzeitm // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  62. 1. Sonate pour Piano (1958) – I. Allegro // Akira Miyoshi
  63. 15 – No. 8 in E-flat Minor BWV 877-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  64. 11 – Agustin Barrios Mangore – La Catedral – I Preludio Saudade // Agustín Barrios Mangoré
  65. 05 – Peteris Vasks – Symphony No.2 – 4 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  66. 19 – Richard Strauss – Der Stern Op. 69 no. 1 // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  67. 09 – Dimitri Shostakovich – Tahiti Trot // Carion - MEPHISTO
  68. 14 – Paul Hindemith – Alto Horn Sonata – IV. Lebhaft // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  69. 27 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 26 // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  70. 13 – Suite from Partita in E major – III. Gigue // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  71. 17 – Astor Piazzolla – Tango-Etudes – I. Etude No.1 Decide // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  72. 02 – Berceuse et des Poussières // Aurélien Dumont Ensemble Linea - STILLNESS
  73. 24 – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 22: Marziale. Un poco piu vivo (Alla breve) // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  74. 24. George King – 6 Piano Etudes (World Premiere) – VI. Etude No 6: The Glass Enclosure // George King
  75. 15 – George Koumendakis – From Mediterranean Desert Grouper // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  76. 04 Stravinsky-Agosti – L’oiseau de feu – III Finale // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  77. 16 Chin – Six Piano Études (First Recording) (1995 – 2003) – II Sequenzen // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  78. 17 – Ten Poems by Walt Whitman op. 6 Part II – VII. Joy Shipmate Joy! // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  79. 20 Chin – Six Piano Études (First Recording) (1995 – 2003) – VI Grains // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  80. 05 – W.A. Mozart – Serenade No.12 – IV Allegro // Carion - MEPHISTO
  81. 08 – Erwin Schulhoff – Hot-Sonate (1930) – IV. Mov. // Erwin Schulhoff
  82. 14 – Svend Simon Schultz – Une Amourette Petit serenade pour quintette a vent – III. Rondo. Presto // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  83. 08 – Richard Strauss – Blauer Sommer Op. 31 no. 1 // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  84. 05 – Granados – Goyescas V. El amor y la muerte // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  85. 23 – No. 24 in B Minor BWV 893-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  86. 23 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – III Etude II (Variation 2) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  87. 03 – Silvan Loher – Lieder nach Gedichten von Mascha Kaleko Band I op. 7 – III. Blasse Tage // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  88. 11 – Antiphona II // Szymon Brzóska - MIGRATIONS
  89. 20 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation VI – Meno mosso // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  90. 10 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 2_ IV. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  91. 11 – Sergio Azevedo – V mlhach… 1912 – IV. Por um caminho frondoso (On an overgrown path) // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  92. 24 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 4_ VI. Presto // Alexander Scriabin
  93. 06 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – VI. Romance // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  94. 06 – Jean Francaix – Cinq Danses Exotiques – I. Pambiche // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  95. 07 – Dimitri Shostakovich – Romance // Carion - MEPHISTO
  96. 09 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin II. Gracioso // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  97. 26 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XII – Moderato // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  98. 04 – George Couroupos – From Three Times the Love 118 with Passion Op. 43 // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  99. 07 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – VII. Mazurka // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  100. 22. George King – 6 Piano Etudes (World Premiere) – IV. Etude No 4: As I crossed a bridge of dreams // George King
  101. 36 – 5 Preludes Op. 16_ I. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  102. 45 – 7 Preludes Op. 17_ V. Prestissimo // Alexander Scriabin
  103. 03 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 1_ III. Vivo // Alexander Scriabin
  104. 12 – Movement I // Szymon Brzóska - MIGRATIONS
  105. 08 Charles Ives – Piano Trio – II. TSIAJ. Presto // Charles Ives
  106. 03 – Richard Strauss – Die Georgine Op. 10 no. 4 // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  107. 08 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 2_ II. Allegro agitato // Alexander Scriabin
  108. 20 – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 18: Andante cantabile (D flat major) – 2 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  109. 12 – Agustin Barrios Mangore – La Catedral – II Andante Religios // Agustín Barrios Mangoré
  110. 10 – Jens Laurson Emborg – Quintetto op. 74 – IV. Intermezzo. Poco adagio espressivo // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  111. 14 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 13 Vivace // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  112. 15 – Paule Maurice – Tableaux de Provence -IV. Des alyscamps l’ame soupire // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  113. 08. Philip Cashian – Six pieces after paintings by Ben Hartley (World Premiere) – II. Dragonfly and Legs // George King - JUBILEES
  114. 05 – Rachmaninov-Georgievskaya – Oh do not Grieve // Olga Georgievskaya - CHACONNES & SONGS
  115. 13 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – XIII. Grave – Allegro (D flat major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  116. 10 – Venatus // Szymon Brzóska - MIGRATIONS
  117. 42 – 7 Preludes Op. 17_ II. Presto // Alexander Scriabin
  118. 05 – Arnold Schoenberg – Begleitungsmusik zu einer Lichtspielscene, Op 34 – 2 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  119. 07 – Jens Laurson Emborg – Quintetto op. 74 – I. Marciale. Con moto scherzando // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  120. 06 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – VI. Allegro appassionato (F minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  121. 13 – Béla Bartók – III Der Stampfer // Carion - MEPHISTO
  122. 09 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – III. Allegro vivace – 4 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  123. 20. George King – 6 Piano Etudes (World Premiere) – II. Etude No 2: crotchet = 180 // George King
  124. 07 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – I. Allegretto – 3 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  125. 27 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Allegro, ma non tanto (The Silver Sleigh Bells) – 2 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  126. 11 Fünf Klavierstücke op. 23 (1923) – II. Sehr rasch // 11 Fünf Klavierstü
  127. 10 – Stathis Gyftakis – First Dream // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  128. 16 – No. 8 in E-flat Minor BWV 877-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  129. 08 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin I. Tranquillo e molto amabile // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  130. 11 – Paul Hindemith – Alto Horn Sonata – I. Ruhig bewegt // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  131. 08 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – I. Allegro agitato (C minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  132. 04 Liszt-Verdi – Ernani – Paraphrase de concert (1st version) R. 293, S. 431a // Ferenc Liszt
  133. 04 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – IV A quattro // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  134. 19 Arno Babadjanyan – Six Pictures – IV – Intermezzo // Arno Babajanyan
  135. 24 – No. 12 in F Minor BWV 881-II. Fugue

    Disc 2 // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  136. 18 – Edison Denisov – Sonate pour Saxophone Alto et Piano – III. Allegro moderato // Edison Denisov
  137. 09 – Johannes Brahms – Die Mainacht Op. 43 no. 2 // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  138. 06 – Rachmaninoff – Six moments musicaux Op. 16 IV. Presto // Yu Mi Lee - REMINISCENCES
  139. 04 – No. 14 in F-sharp Minor BWV 883-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  140. 13 – Werner Heider – Sonata in jazz – I. Mov. // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  141. 06 – Jean Francais – Cinq danses exotiques – III. Mambo // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  142. 5 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Première Partie – V. Jeux des Cités Rivales (Games of the Two Rival Tribes) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  143. 13 – Slide // Szymon Brzóska - MIGRATIONS
  144. 16 Hindemith – Sonate (für Klavier vierhändig) (1938) – II. Lebhaft // 16 Track
  145. 01 – Suite in D minor – I. Lento – Allegro moderato // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  146. 02 – Morceaux de Fantaisie Op.3 – II. Prelude // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  147. 09 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 8 (Adagio misterioso) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  148. 07. Zoltán Kodály – Seven Pieces for Piano – I. Lento // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  149. 07 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – I. Allegretto – 1 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  150. 03 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 11 “Hunnenschlacht” (arr. Liszt) – 2 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  151. 15 – Tiempo de rumba for piano // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  152. 3 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – III The Trumpeter in the Forest // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  153. 30 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 29 Adagio ma non troppo // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  154. 02 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 1_ II. Allegretto // Alexander Scriabin
  155. 1 Drei Klavierstücke op. 11 (1909) – I. Mäßige Viertel // 1 Drei Klavierstüc
  156. 13 – Michael Tippett – The Blue Guitar – Sonata for Solo Guitar – Dreaming // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  157. 06 – Eriks Esenvalds – Liepaja Concerto No. 4 for clarinet and orchestra – II. Espressivo – Misterioso // Liepāja Symphony Orchestra - LIEPĀJA CONCERTI - PART I
  158. 17 Chin – Six Piano Études (First Recording) (1995 – 2003) – III Scherzo ad libitum – IV Scalen // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  159. 12 – Paul Hindemith – Sonate – IV. Das Posthorn (Zwiegespraech) The Posthorn (Dialogue) Lebhaft // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  160. 03 – Carl August Nielsen – Kvintet – III. Præludium. Adagio – Tema con variazioni // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  161. 10. Zoltán Kodály – Seven Pieces for Piano – IV. Épitaphe. Rubato // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  162. 05 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – V. Humoresque // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  163. 15 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XIV. Reconnaissance  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  164. 23 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 4_ V. Vivo // Alexander Scriabin
  165. 27 – Robert Schumann – Geistervariationen – I. Tema – Leise innig // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  166. 09 – Kapustin – Variations Op.41 // Yu Mi Lee - REMINISCENCES
  167. 04 – Silvan Loher – Lieder nach Gedichten von Mascha Kaleko – IV. Auf eine Leierkastenmelodie… // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  168. 26 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 25 Allegro // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  169. 04 – Fiocchi di Silenzio // Aurélien Dumont Ensemble Linea - STILLNESS
  170. 09 – Paul Hindemith – Sonate – I. Ruhig bewegt // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  171. 06 Igor Stravinsky – Tango // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  172. 17 – Daniel Davis – Viagens – IV. Presto // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  173. 11 – Hildegarde von Bingen – O Rubor Sanguinis (Antiphon for the 11000 Virgins) // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  174. 02 – Rachmaninov – Piano Sonata No.2 Op.36 – I. Allegro agitato // Olga Georgievskaya - CHACONNES & SONGS
  175. 11 Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550 // Franz Schubert
  176. 33 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – XII Etude XII (Finale) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  177. 19 – George Koumendakis – From Mediterranean Desert Praying Mantis // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  178. 15 – Daniel Davis – Viagens – II. Lento // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  179. 24 – George Koumendakis – From Mediterranean Desert The Caterpillar and the Treble-Bar of L. van B. // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  180. 08 – Lilacs // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  181. 21 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – I Theme // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  182. 07 – Francisco Tarrega – Lagrima // Christina Sandsengen - SHADES & CONTRASTS
  183. 07 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – Good Night! // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  184. 09 – Sergio Azevedo – V mlhach… 1912 (In the mists… 1912) – II. Molto adagio // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  185. 05 – Rachmaninoff – Six moments musicaux Op. 16 III. Andante cantabile // Yu Mi Lee - REMINISCENCES
  186. 15 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation I – Moderato // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  187. 6 Sechs kleine Klavierstücke op. 19 (1911) – III. Sehr langsame Viertel // 6 Sechs Kleine Kla
  188. 25 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 23: L’istesso tempo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  189. 14 – Metus // Szymon Brzóska - MIGRATIONS
  190. 05 – Fughetta // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  191. 3 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Première Partie – III. Jeu du Rapt (Mock Abduction) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  192. 08 – Sergio Azevedo – V mlhach… 1912 (In the mists… 1912) – I. Molto adagio // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  193. 25 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XI – Lento // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  194. 10 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – X The Elk Clearing // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  195. 14 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 13 (Agitato) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  196. 18 – Erich Wolfgang Korngold – Sterbelied Op. 14 no. 1 // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  197. 01 Thomas Kotcheff – gone into night are all the eyes – I. evanescent // Thomas Kotcheff
  198. 15 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Intermezzo (A tempo rubato) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  199. 11 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – X. ASCH-SCHA (lettres dansantes)  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  200. 29 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Presto (The Loud Alarum Bells) – 3 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  201. 02 – Piano Sonata No.1 Op.28 – II. Lento // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  202. 14 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Seconde Partie – VI. Danse Sacrale (L’Élue) (Sacrificial Dance (The Chosen One)) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  203. 07 – Dumky op. 90 B. 520 – I. Lento maestoso – Allegro quasi doppio movimento – Lento maestoso – Allegro // Antonín Dvořák
  204. 08 – No. 4 in C-sharp Minor BWV 873-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  205. 06 – Granados – Goyescas VI. Epilogo (serenata del espectro) // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  206. 09 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – IV. Andante cantabile (D major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  207. 03 – Eurico Carrapatoso – Espelho da alma – III. Sedoso (Silky) // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  208. 12 – Michael Tippett – The Blue Guitar – Sonata for Solo Guitar – Juggling // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  209. 05 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 4 (Andante) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  210. 17 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin X. Evocation – Cantabile molto espressivo // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  211. 02 – Andre Mehmari – SONATA in A – II. Intro Coral e Riffs // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  212. 07 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – VII. Moderato (F major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  213. 04 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 2: L’istesso tempo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  214. 18 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XVII. Aveu  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  215. 12 – Suite from Partita in E major – II. Gavotte // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  216. 21 Klavierstück op. 33a (1931) – Mäßig // 21 Klavierstück Op
  217. 7. En Vers (1980) // Akira Miyoshi
  218. 08 – No. 16 in G Minor BWV 885-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  219. 08 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – II. Adagio religioso – 2 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  220. 10 – CHOPIN – Introduction and Polonesa Brillante in C major Op. 3 // Beatriz Blanco & Federico Bosco - A MON AMI
  221. 02 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 1 Alla marcia maestoso // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  222. 11 – Béla Bartók – I Der Tanz mit dem Stabe // Carion - MEPHISTO
  223. 05 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 3: L’istesso tempo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  224. 33 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 32 Fuga. Allegro // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  225. 19 – Astor Piazzolla – Tango-Etudes – III. Etude No.3 Molto marcato e energico // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  226. 15 Arno Babadjanyan – Danza di Vagharshapat // Arno Babajanyan
  227. 05 – Kai Helmer Senstius – Kvintet op. 16 – II. Andante con moto – Adagio ma non troppo – Allegro // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  228. 05 – Peteris Vasks – Symphony No.2 – 2 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  229. 15 – Hugh Collins Rice – Sequentiae Hildegardensis V Ave // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  230. 09 – Dumky op. 90 B. 520 – III. Andante – Vivace non troppo – Andante // Antonín Dvořák
  231. 12 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 11 (Allegro vivace) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  232. 20 Arno Babadjanyan – Six Pictures – V – Choral // Arno Babajanyan
  233. 04 – Etudes-tableaux Op.33 – I. Allegro non troppo (F minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  234. 03 – Vilnis Smidbergs – Liepaja Concerto No. 8 for violin and orchestra – II. Andante // Liepāja Symphony Orchestra - LIEPĀJA CONCERTI - PART I
  235. 02 Thomas Kotcheff – gone into night are all the eyes – II. volatile // Thomas Kotcheff
  236. 14 – Daniel Davis – Viagens – I. Moderato // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  237. 08 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 7 Un poco piu allegro // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  238. 11 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 10 Presto // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  239. 02 – Theodore Antoniou – Seven Rhythmic Dances // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  240. 03 – Piano Sonata No.1 Op.28 – III. Allegro molto // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  241. 18. George Benjamin – Shadowlines, 6 canonic preludes for piano – VI. Gently flowing, flexible // George Benjamin
  242. 01 – Aspasia Nasopoulou – Olinda (Hidden City) // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  243. 04 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – The Virgin Mary of Frydek // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  244. 13 – Svend Simon Schultz – Une Amourette Petit serenade pour quintette a vent – II. Romance. Andante lusingando // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  245. 10 – Paul Hindemith – Sonate – II. Lebhaf // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  246. 37 – 5 Preludes Op. 16_ II. Allegro // Alexander Scriabin
  247. 1 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – I Mechanical Accordion // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  248. 14 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – VII. Lento lugubre (C minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  249. 03 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – Come with Us! // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  250. 03 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 2 (L’istesso tempo) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  251. 06 – Erwin Schulhoff – Hot-Sonate (1930) – II. Mov. // Erwin Schulhoff
  252. 09 – No. 5 in D Major BWV 874-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  253. 04 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – IV. Allegro con brio (E minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  254. 14 Arno Babadjanyan – Impromptu // Arno Babajanyan
  255. 7 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Première Partie – VII. Adoration de la Terre (Le Sage) (The Kiss of the Earth (The Oldest and Wisest One) [(The Sage)]) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  256. 11 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 2_ V. Allegro assai // Alexander Scriabin
  257. 10 Granados – from Goyescas (1909-1912) – El Amor y la Muerte: Balada // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  258. 08 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 6: L’istesso tempo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  259. 13 Fünf Klavierstücke op. 23 (1923) – IV. Schwungvoll // 13 Fünf Klavierstü
  260. 06 – Ernst Krenek – Symphonic Elegy for string orchestra, Op. 105 – 2 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  261. 10 Fünf Klavierstücke op. 23 (1923) – I. Sehr langsam // 10 Fünf Klavierstü
  262. 16 – Ten Poems by Walt Whitman op. 6 Part II – VI. Soon Shall The Winter’s Foil Be Here.  // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  263. 03 – CHOPIN – Sonata for Piano and Cello in G minor Op. 65 – III. Largo // Beatriz Blanco & Federico Bosco - A MON AMI
  264. 28 – 6 Preludes Op. 13_ IV. Allegro // Alexander Scriabin
  265. 12 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XII Variation VIII // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  266. 09 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – III. Allegro vivace – 2 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  267. 16 – Paule Maurice – Tableaux de Provence -V. Le cabridan // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  268. 08 Liszt-Verdi – Aida – Danza sacra e Duetto finale R. 269, S. 436 // Ferenc Liszt
  269. 16. Béla Bartók – Trois Burlesques pour piano, Op. 8:c – II. (un peu gris…). Allegretto // Béla Bartók
  270. 02 – Suite in D minor – II. Lento // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  271. 05 – Eurico Carrapatoso – Espelho da alma – V. Saudoso (Longing) // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  272. 27 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – VII Cantabile, molto legato // György Ligeti
  273. 08 – Marcelo Amazonas – SONATINA Hommage a Francis Poulenc – III. Rapido // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  274. 11 – Sarabande Ð Partita No. 2 in C Minor BWV 826 // Fred Thomas - DANCE SUITES
  275. 06 – Kostas Siembis – Chorales in Memory // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  276. 1 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Première Partie – I. L’adoration de la Terre: Introduction (The Adoration of the Earth: Introduction) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  277. 01 – Francois Borne – Fantaisie Brillante sur des airs de ‘Carmen’ // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  278. 07 – FRANCHOMME – Three themes with variations Op. 22 – III. Bellini // Auguste Franchomme
  279. 06 – No. 15 in G Major BWV 884-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  280. 09 – Etudes-tableaux Op.33 – VI. Allegro con fuoco (E flat major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  281. 09 Schoenberg-Steuermann – Kammersymphonie No 1 in E major, Op 9 – IV Etwas ruhiger – steigerd – Hauptzeitmass // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  282. 06 – Schnittke – Piano Quartet in A minor (after Mahler) // Lutosławski Quartet & Erato Alakiozidou - LIGHT OVER DARKNESS
  283. 02 – CHOPIN – Sonata for Piano and Cello in G minor Op. 65 – II. Scherzo // Beatriz Blanco & Federico Bosco - A MON AMI
  284. 09 – Somnus // Szymon Brzóska - MIGRATIONS
  285. 04 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 3 L’istesso tempo // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  286. 01 – No. 1 in C Major BWV 870-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  287. 26 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 24: A tempo un poco meno mosso // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  288. 10 Schubert – Auf dem Wasser, D. 774 // Franz Schubert
  289. 12 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – VII. Allegro (C minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  290. 09 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 7: Meno mosso, a tempo moderato // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  291. 17 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 15: Piu vivo scherzando (F major) // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  292. 9 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Seconde Partie – I. Le Sacrifice: Introduction (The Sacrifice: Introduction) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  293. 10 – Hugh Collins Rice – Sequentiae Hildegardensis VI Quae est ista // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  294. 08 – Etudes-tableaux Op.33 – V. Non Allegro – Presto (E flat minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  295. 07 – No. 4 in C-sharp Minor BWV 873-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  296. 5 Sechs kleine Klavierstücke op. 19 (1911) – II. Langsam // 5 Sechs Kleine Kla
  297. 07 – Daisies // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  298. 6 Liszt – Sonata in B minor, S. 178 (LW A179) (1852-3) – VI Coda: Presto- Prestissimo- Andante sostenuto- Allegro moderato- Lento assai // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  299. 14 – No. 19 in A Major BWV 888-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  300. 12. Zoltán Kodály – Seven Pieces for Piano – VI. Chanson populaire Székely. Poco rubato // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  301. 06 Prokoviev – Dance of the Girls with Lilies (arr. S. Dushkin for violin and piano) // Sergei Prokofiev
  302. 17 Arno Babadjanyan – Six Pictures – II – Folk Song // Arno Babajanyan
  303. 02 – Vilnis Smidbergs – Liepaja Concerto No. 8 for violin and orchestra // Liepāja Symphony Orchestra - LIEPĀJA CONCERTI - PART I
  304. 07 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 6 (L’istesso tempo) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  305. 7 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – VII The Little Tit // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  306. 06 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 4: Piu vivo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  307. 15 El Borge pour 2 pianos – V. Alhama de Granada // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  308. 07 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – I. Allegretto – 2 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  309. 05 – Camargo Guarnieri – SONATA – III. Triunfante – Energico (Fuga a 3 partes) – Triunfante // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  310. 09 Miracles des Soleils, Trois preludes pour piano. No. 2 – Moderato // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  311. 06 – Wintersonnwende – 2 III // Ramon Lazkano
  312. 01 – Piano Sonata No.1 Op.28 – I. Allegro moderato // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  313. 24 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – IV Etude III // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  314. 03 – George Koumendakis – From Mediterranean Desert Three Mediterranean Herbs – Thyme // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  315. 02 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation I (Precedente) // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  316. 01 Liszt-Verdi – Don Carlo – Coro di festa e Marcia funebre R. 268, S. 435 // Ferenc Liszt
  317. 04 – Wintersonnwende – 2 I // Ramon Lazkano
  318. 04 – 4 Pieces – IV. Gavotte // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  319. 05 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – They Chattered Like Swallows // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  320. 16 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – IX. Tempo di marcia (D major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  321. 23 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – III Allegro con spirito // György Ligeti
  322. 02 – Hugh Collins Rice – Sequentiae Hildegardensis II Karitas – Prima Pars // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  323. 07 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin Tema – Andantino // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  324. 13 – Paule Maurice – Tableaux de Provence -II. Chanson pour ma mie // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  325. 27 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Allegro, ma non tanto (The Silver Sleigh Bells) – 4 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  326. 04 – Arnold Schoenberg – Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 42 – IV. Giocoso // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  327. 05 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – V Variation I // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  328. 07 – Silvan Loher – Lieder nach Gedichten von Mascha Kaleko Band I op. 7 – VII. Agota // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  329. 28 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento – Adagio (The Mellow Wedding Bells) – 1 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  330. 15 Hindemith – Sonate (für Klavier vierhändig) (1938) – I. Mäßig bewegt – Ruhig – Wie am Anfang – Ruhiger, feierlich // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  331. 18 – No. 21 in B-flat Major BWV 890-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  332. 20. Gyula Csapó – The Ultimate Goal // Gyula Csapó
  333. 12 – Paul Hindemith – Alto Horn Sonata – II. Lebhaft // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  334. 18 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 17 // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  335. 13 – No. 7 In E-flat Major BWV 876-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  336. 04 – CHOPIN – Sonata for Piano and Cello in G minor Op. 65 – IV. Finale // Beatriz Blanco & Federico Bosco - A MON AMI
  337. 13 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 3_ I. Lento // Alexander Scriabin
  338. 13 – Verdiales de Malaga for piano // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  339. 12 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – XII. Allegro (G sharp minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  340. 01 – Florent Schmitt – Legende Op.66 – 3 // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  341. 11 – Dumky op. 90 B. 520 – V. Allegro – Meno mosso quasi tempo primo // Antonín Dvořák
  342. 09 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – IX. Allegro moderato (A major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  343. 10 – Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – The Little Owl HasnÕt Flown Away! // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  344. 28 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento – Adagio (The Mellow Wedding Bells) – 5 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  345. 17 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XVII Variation XIII // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  346. 04 – Alberto Hortiguela – Tres tientos de Antonio de Cabezon (2014) – Tiento sobre ‘Qui la dira’ // Bertrand Chavarría-Aldrete - CARPERE FIDE(S)
  347. 11 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – XI. Allegretto (B major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  348. 11 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – VI. Andante (E flat major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  349. 29 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XV – Allegro scherzando // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  350. 03 – Eriks Esenvalds – 4th Liepaja concerto Visions of Arctic Night – Part II – 2 // Ēriks Ešenvalds
  351. 18 Suite für Klavier op. 25 (1923) – IV. Intermezzo // 18 Suite Für Klavi
  352. 11 – Paul Hindemith – Sonate – III. Sehr langsam // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  353. 01 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Introduction: Allegro vivace // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  354. 05 – Etudes-tableaux Op.33 – II. Allegro (C major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  355. 26 – 6 Preludes Op. 13_ II. Allegro // Alexander Scriabin
  356. 08 – Jens Laurson Emborg – Quintetto op. 74 – II. Fughetta malinconica. Poco adagio // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  357. 4. Chaînes Preludes pour Piano (1973) – Ière Partie: 〈A〉〈B〉〈C〉〈B’〉〈C’〉 〈B”〉〈C”〉〈Retour à A〉 Chaînettes〈I〉〈II〉 // Akira Miyoshi
  358. 08 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 7 (Vivace) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  359. 18 – Astor Piazzolla – Tango-Etudes – II. Etude No. 2 Anxieux et rubato // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  360. 12. Philip Cashian – Six pieces after paintings by Ben Hartley (World Premiere) – VI. Kite and Swallows // George King - JUBILEES
  361. 9 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – IX The Woodpecker // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  362. 18 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 3_ VI. Allegro agitato // Alexander Scriabin
  363. 17 – Dimitrios Skyllas – From Nine Miniatures for the Universe Mirroring Earth Miniatures II and VI // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  364. 29 – Robert Schumann – Geistervariationen – III. Var. II. Canonisch // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  365. 05 – Jean Francais – Cinq danses exotiques – II.Baiao // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  366. 01 Benjamin Rota – Zum Beispiel // Yuri Revich - STEPS TROUGH THE CENTURIES
  367. 04 – Jean Francais – Cinq danses exotiques – I.Pambiche // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  368. 05 – Menuet Ð French Suite No. 3 in B Minor BWV 814 // Fred Thomas - DANCE SUITES
  369. 19 – Ten Poems by Walt Whitman op. 6 Part II – IX. Of Him I Love Day and Night. // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  370. 07 – Hildegarde von Bingen – Ave Maria (Responsory for the Virgin) // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  371. 18 Ravel – Rhapsodie espagnole (1907) – I. Prélude à la nuit. Modéré // # - 18 Track
  372. 19 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 17 (Meno mosso) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  373. 08 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – So Unutterably Anxious // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  374. 01 – Silvan Loher – Lieder nach Gedichten von Mascha Kaleko Band I op. 7 – I. Interview mit mir selbst // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  375. 04 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 3 “Les Preludes” (arr. Liszt) // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  376. 14 – Wohin // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  377. 13 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 12 (L’istesso tempo) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  378. 07 – Antiphona I // Szymon Brzóska - MIGRATIONS
  379. 16. George Benjamin – Shadowlines, 6 canonic preludes for piano – IV. Tempestoso // George Benjamin
  380. 09 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – VIIIb. Sphinxes  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  381. 22 Tigran Mansuryan – Three Pieces (1970) – I – Piece No 1 // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  382. 02 – Eriks Esenvalds – 4th Liepaja concerto Visions of Arctic Night – Part I – 1 // Ēriks Ešenvalds
  383. 20 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XIX. Pause  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  384. 2 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Première Partie – II. Les Augures Printaniers: Danses des Adolescentes (The Augurs of Spring: Dances of the Young Girls) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  385. 30 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – X Etude IX // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  386. 05 – Tres danzas for piano – I. Allegretto moderato // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  387. 04 – Sonata for violin and piano in F major – IV. Largo – Allegretto // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  388. 40 – 5 Preludes Op. 16_ V. Allegretto // Alexander Scriabin
  389. 2 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – II Magic Roundabout // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  390. 04. György Kurtág – Splinters, Op. 6:d – IV. in memoriam Ştefan Romaşcanu. Mesto Pesante, strascinando // György Kurtág
  391. 02 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – II. Pierrot  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  392. 05 – Vesperi // Szymon Brzóska - MIGRATIONS
  393. 6 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Première Partie – VI. Cortège du Sage (Procession of the Oldest and Wisest One [the Sage]) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  394. 12 – Hatsik – 3 // Ramon Lazkano
  395. 07 Dmitri Shostakovich – Piano Sonata No 1 Op 12 – I – Allegro – // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  396. 18 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 16 (Allegro vivace) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  397. 05 – George Koumendakis – From Mediterranean Desert Three Mediterranean Herbs – Mint // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  398. 18. Zoltán Jeney – Ricercare // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  399. 16 – Richard Strauss – Freundliche Vision Op. 48 no. 1 // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  400. 10 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – X Variation VI // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  401. 20 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XX Finale alla Fuga // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  402. 12 – Paule Maurice – Tableaux de Provence -I. Farandole des jeunes filles // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  403. 03 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Tema: L’istesso tempo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  404. 12 – Para Ayo classical dance for piano // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  405. 05 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – V. Eusebius // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  406. 05 – No. 15 in G Major BWV 884-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  407. 03 – Piano Sonata No.1 Op.28 – III. Allegro molto // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  408. 11 – E. Villani Cortes – SONATA n.1 in C – III. Preto Corrupio // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  409. 23 – No. 12 in F Minor BWV 881-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  410. 02 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – II. Valse // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  411. 03 – Wintersonnwende – 1 // Ramon Lazkano
  412. 06 Liszt-Verdi – Ernani – Paraphrase de concert (2nd version) R. 265, S. 432 // Ferenc Liszt
  413. 02 Stravinsky-Agosti – L’oiseau de feu – I Danse infernal du roi Kastchei // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  414. 19 – Fragments // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  415. 02 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 6 “Mazeppa” (arr. Liszt) – 2 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  416. 08. Zoltán Kodály – Seven Pieces for Piano – II. Complainte Székely. Rubato, parlando // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  417. 04 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 3 “Les Preludes” (arr. Liszt) – 5 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  418. 16 – Béla Bartók – VI Schnell-Tanz // Carion - MEPHISTO
  419. 14. László Lajtha – (… de l’automne et du champ…) from Contes Op. 2, No. 10 // László Lajtha
  420. 02 – Eriks Esenvalds – 4th Liepaja concerto Visions of Arctic Night – Part I – 2 // Ēriks Ešenvalds
  421. 01 – No. 13 in F-sharp Major BWV 882-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  422. 03 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 2 Poco allegro // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  423. 19 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation V – Meno mosso // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  424. 07. Philip Cashian – Six pieces after paintings by Ben Hartley (World Premiere) – I Cock-a-Dandy // George King - JUBILEES
  425. 01 – Carlo Domeniconi – Koyunbaba (Suite Op. 19) – I Moderato // Carlo Domeniconi
  426. 05. Magnus Lindberg – Piano Jubilees – V quarter note = 162 // George King - JUBILEES
  427. 07 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 5: Tempo precedente // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  428. 1 Liszt – Sonata in B minor, S. 178 (LW A179) (1852-3) – I Lento assai- Allegro energico- Grandioso- (Allegro) // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  429. 20 – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 18: Andante cantabile (D flat major) – 1 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  430. 01 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – I Introduzione col Basso del Tema // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  431. 01 – Florent Schmitt – Legende Op.66 // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  432. 23 – Calliopi Tsoupaki – Lasting Sounds of a Deep Sea // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  433. 11 – 3 Nocturnes – II. F major // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  434. 01 Mahler-Sugiyama – Super-Adagietto Intermezzo XIII // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  435. 07 – Eurico Carrapatoso – Espelho da alma – VII. Materno (Maternal) // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  436. 17. George Benjamin – Shadowlines, 6 canonic preludes for piano – V. Very freely, solemn and spacious // George Benjamin
  437. 09 Bonus Track – Messa da Requiem – Agnus Dei R. 270, S. 437 // Ferenc Liszt
  438. 19 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XIX Variation XV Maggiore // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  439. 06 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 5 (Allegro) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  440. 01 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 1_ I. Vivace // Alexander Scriabin
  441. 01 – Hildegarde von Bingen – Karitas (Psalm antiphon for the Holy Spirit) // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  442. 29 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Presto (The Loud Alarum Bells) – 5 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  443. 09 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 8 Poco vivace // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  444. 27 – 6 Preludes Op. 13_ III. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  445. 25 – 6 Preludes Op. 13_ I. Maestoso // Alexander Scriabin
  446. 47 – 7 Preludes Op. 17_ VII. Allegro assai // Alexander Scriabin
  447. 19 Chin – Six Piano Études (First Recording) (1995 – 2003) – V Toccata // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  448. 14 – Ten Poems by Walt Whitman op. 6 Part I – IV. A Prairie Sunset. // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  449. 05 – Sérieux Gravats // Aurélien Dumont Ensemble Linea - STILLNESS
  450. 28 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento – Adagio (The Mellow Wedding Bells) – 2 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  451. 31 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – XI Etude X (Variation 8) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  452. 07 Schoenberg-Steuermann – Kammersymphonie No 1 in E major, Op 9 – II Feurig – Hauptzeitmass – ruhiger – sehr rasch // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  453. 07 – Jean Francais – Cinq danses exotiques – IV. Samba lenta // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  454. 05 – Morceaux de Fantaisie Op.3 – V. Serenade // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  455. 15 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 13: Allegro (D minor) // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  456. 15 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – VIII. Allegro moderato (D minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  457. 18 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin XI. Lento dolce e legato // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  458. 15 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 3_ III. Lento // Alexander Scriabin
  459. 14 – Alexander von Zemlinsky – Meeraugen Op. 7 no. 3 // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  460. 08 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – II. Adagio religioso – 3 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  461. 04 – Morceaux de Fantaisie Op.3 – IV. Polchinelle // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  462. 04 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 1_ IV. Lento // Alexander Scriabin
  463. 17 Hindemith – Sonate (für Klavier vierhändig) (1938) – III. Ruhig bewegt – Sehr lebhaft – Im früheren Zeitmaß – Wie am Anfang des Satzes // 17 Track
  464. 10 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 9 (Un poco più mosso) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  465. 10 – Dumky op. 90 B. 520 – IV. Andante moderato – Allegretto scherzando – Meno mosso // Antonín Dvořák
  466. 34 – 5 Preludes Op. 15_ IV. Andantino // Alexander Scriabin
  467. 17 – Paul Creston – Sonata Op. 19 – III. With Gaiety // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  468. 01 – Vilnis Smidbergs – Merry-go-round – 1 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  469. 15 – Suite Op.133 – Preludio – Molto moderato – Espressivo e malinconico (al modo dei canti scozzesi) // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  470. 02 – Hans Gal – Suite for Alto Saxophone in Eb and Pianoforte Op. 102b – II. Furioso // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  471. 26 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – VI Allegro molto capriccioso // György Ligeti
  472. 21 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XX. Marche des Davidsbundler contre les Philistins  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  473. 5 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – V April Day // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  474. 10 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – III. Allegro molto (F sharp minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  475. 16 – Hildegarde von Bingen – Karitas (Psalm antiphon for the Holy Spirit) // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  476. 34 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XX – Presto // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  477. 3 Drei Klavierstücke op. 11 (1909) – II. Mäßige Achtel // 3 Drei Klavierstüc
  478. 13 Sarasate – Concert Fantasy on Mozart’s Die Zauberflöte, Op. 54 – Andante – Lento – Andantino – Allegro vivo // Pablo de Sarasate
  479. 05 – FRANCHOMME – Three themes with variations Op. 22 – I. Donizetti // Auguste Franchomme
  480. 05 – Peteris Vasks – Symphony No.2 – 1 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  481. 25 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – V Rubato. Lamentoso // György Ligeti
  482. 01 – Eurico Carrapatoso – Espelho da alma – I. Eterno (Eternal) // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  483. 07 – Kancheli – Piano Quartet In L’istesso Tempo // Lutosławski Quartet & Erato Alakiozidou - LIGHT OVER DARKNESS
  484. 19 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XVIII. Promenade  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  485. 07 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 2_ I. Allegro assai // Alexander Scriabin
  486. 03 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – III. Allegro vivace (E major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  487. 20 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 18 (Allegro con brio) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  488. 01 – Arnold Schoenberg – Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 42 – I. Andante – 2 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  489. 06 – Dimitri Shostakovich – Galop // Carion - MEPHISTO
  490. 04 – Rachmaninoff – Six moments musicaux Op. 16 II. Allegretto // Yu Mi Lee - REMINISCENCES
  491. 03 – No. 14 in F-sharp Minor BWV 883-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  492. 19. Zoltán Jeney – Arthur Rimbaud in the Desert // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  493. 24 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 23 Allegro assai // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  494. 12 – 3 Nocturnes – III. C minor // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  495. 7 Liszt – Tre sonetti del Petrarca S.161 (LW A55) (1859) – I Sonetto 47 del Petrarca // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  496. 06. Zoltán Kodály – Méditation sur un motif de Claude Debussy // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  497. 31 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – XI (Omaggio a Girolamo Frescobaldi) Andante misurato e tranquillo // György Ligeti
  498. 18 – Migrations // Szymon Brzóska - MIGRATIONS
  499. 33 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XIX – Allegro vivace // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  500. 16 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 15 Presto scherzando // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS