Privacy Policy

Privacy protections for Users are critical to Odradek. This Privacy Policy covers how Odradek collects, uses, discloses, transfers, and stores Site Users’ personal information. This Privacy Policy is vital for Users to understand and Odradek encourages careful study of this Privacy Policy.

Personal information is data that can be used to identify or contact a single person. Oderdek does collect personal information about some Site Users. Examples of personal information Odradek may collect include: User’s name, mailing address, phone number, email address, contact preferences, and credit card information. If Users send gift certificates and products, or invite others to join Odradek forums, Odradek may collect the information provided about those invitees such as name, mailing address, email address, and phone number.

Unless Users direct otherwise, Odradek may use personal information to keep Users informed about Odradek products and upcoming events. Odradek may also use personal information to send Users notices about purchases and changes to Odradek policies.

Odradek may also collect non-personal information, data in a form that does not permit direct association with any specific individual, such as occupation, language, and location where an Odradek product is used. Non-personal information may be used to assist Odradek to understand customer behavior and improve our products, services, and advertising.

Odradek’s website may use “cookies” to better understand User behavior, tell it which parts of its website people have visited, and facilitate and measure advertising effectiveness. Information collected by cookies is considered non-personal information. However, to the extent that Internet Protocol (IP) addresses or similar identifiers are considered personal information by local law, Odradek also treats these identifiers as personal information.

Odradek may gather some information automatically (i.e., IP addresses, browser type and language, Internet service provider (ISP), referring and exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp). Odradek may use this non-personal information for marketing purposes.

Odradek may make certain personal information available to partners that help Odradek provide products and services, or allow payment for Odradek Digital Products. Personal information will only be shared by Odradek as required to provide, or improve, our products, and to complete User’s purchases; it will not be shared with third parties for their marketing purposes. Third party companies are obligated to protect Users’ information and may be located wherever Odradek operates.

It may be necessary −- by law, legal process, litigation, and/or requests from public and governmental authorities within or outside a User’s country of residence −- for Odradek to disclose a User’s personal information. Odradek may also disclose information about a User if Odradek determines that for purposes of national security disclosure is necessary or appropriate.

Odradek may also disclose personal information if Odradek believes disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect its operations or Users. Additionally, in the event of a reorganization, merger, or sale Odradek may transfer any and all personal information Odradek collects to the relevant third party.

Odradek takes precautions — including administrative, technical, and physical measures — to safeguard a User’s personal information against loss, theft, and misuse. When a User visits some portions of the Odradek Site, however, personal information provided by that User may be visible to other Users. Users assume responsibility for the information they voluntarily provide under such circumstances.

Odradek will retain a User’s personal information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

Odradek does not knowingly collect personal information from children. If Odradek learns that Odradek has collected the personal information of a child, Odradek will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible.

Information a User provides may be transferred or accessed by entities around the world as described in this Privacy Policy. Odradek complies with the U.S.-EU Safe Harbor Framework and the U.S.-Swiss Safe Harbor Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information from European Union member countries and Switzerland. Odradek has certified that it adheres to the Safe Harbor Privacy Principles of notice, choice, onward transfer, security, data integrity, access, and enforcement. To learn more about the Safe Harbor program, and to view Odradek’s certification, please visit http://www.export.gov/safeharbor/.

Any questions or concerns regarding the use or disclosure of personal information should be directed to Odradek Records, 1040 New Hampshire Street, Lawrence, KS 66044, USA. Odradek will investigate and attempt to resolve complaints and disputes regarding use and disclosure of personal information in accordance with the principles contained in this Policy. For complaints that cannot be resolved between Odradek and the complainant, Odradek has agreed to participate in the dispute resolution procedures of the panel established by the EU data protection authorities (DPAs) to resolve disputes pursuant to the Safe Harbor Privacy Principles, as well as to cooperate and comply with the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner of Switzerland. The EU DPAs panel may be contacted at ec-dppanel-secr@ec.europa.eu and the individual EU DPAs may be contacted directly as well (see http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/eu/index_en.htm). The contact information for the Swiss FDPIC can be found at: http://www.edoeb.admin.ch/kontakt/index.html?lang=en.

Personal information regarding individuals who reside in a member state of the EEA is controlled solely by Odradek. Residents of any member state of the EEA consent to Odradek holding and maintaining all personal information as set forth in this Privacy Policy by using this Site.

To make certain a User’s personal information is secure, Odradek instructs all employees on privacy requirements and directs them to strictly enforce privacy safeguards within the company.

Odradek may update its Privacy Policy from time to time. Privacy Policy changes will be posted on the Odradek Site.

We self-certify compliance with Safe Harbor

10 – Hugh Collins Rice – Sequentiae Hildegardensis VI Quae est ista // Mediva - SEQUENCES
icon-downloadicon-download
  1. 10 – Hugh Collins Rice – Sequentiae Hildegardensis VI Quae est ista // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  2. 1 Liszt – Sonata in B minor, S. 178 (LW A179) (1852-3) – I Lento assai- Allegro energico- Grandioso- (Allegro) // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  3. 03 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – III A tre // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  4. 05 – Rachmaninov-Georgievskaya – Oh do not Grieve // Olga Georgievskaya - CHACONNES & SONGS
  5. 13 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 12 (L’istesso tempo) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  6. 09 Dmitri Shostakovich – Piano Sonata No 1 Op 12 – III – Adagio – // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  7. 17 – Polka de V.R. // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  8. 08 Charles Ives – Piano Trio – II. TSIAJ. Presto // Charles Ives
  9. 20 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 19 Presto // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  10. 30 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XVI – Lento // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  11. 05 – Peteris Vasks – Symphony No.2 – 2 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  12. 14 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – IX. Presto (E flat minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  13. 14 – Hildegarde von Bingen – O Eccelesia (Sequence for the 11000 Virgins) // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  14. 27 – 6 Preludes Op. 13_ III. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  15. 02 – Andre Jolivet – Fantaisie Impromptu // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  16. 10 – Etudes-tableaux Op.33 – VII. Moderato (G minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  17. 05 Barber – Sure on This Shining Night // Samuel Barber
  18. 13 – Béla Bartók – III Der Stampfer // Carion - MEPHISTO
  19. 15 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XV Variation XI // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  20. 13 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XIII Variation IX // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  21. 03 – Hugh Collins Rice – Sequentiae Hildegardensis II Karitas – Secunda Pars // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  22. 02 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 6 “Mazeppa” (arr. Liszt) – 4 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  23. 34 – 5 Preludes Op. 15_ IV. Andantino // Alexander Scriabin
  24. 12 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – VII. Allegro (C minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  25. 20 – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 18: Andante cantabile (D flat major) – 1 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  26. 14 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Theme – Largo // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  27. 06 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 4: Piu vivo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  28. 04 – Kai Helmer Senstius – Kvintet op. 16 – I. Andante con moto // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  29. 07 – No. 4 in C-sharp Minor BWV 873-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  30. 15 – Werner Heider – Sonata in jazz – III. Mov. // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  31. 11 Dmitri Shostakovich – Piano Sonata No 1 Op 12 – V – Adagio – Lento – // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  32. 03 – Eriks Esenvalds – 4th Liepaja concerto Visions of Arctic Night – Part II – 1 // Ēriks Ešenvalds
  33. 9 Liszt – Tre sonetti del Petrarca S.161 (LW A55) (1859) – III Sonetto 123 del Petrarca // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  34. 3. Sonate pour Piano (1958) – III. Presto // Akira Miyoshi
  35. 07 – Joan Riera Robusté – Poetica (supongo) (2012) // Bertrand Chavarría-Aldrete - CARPERE FIDE(S)
  36. 13 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin VI. Recitativo // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  37. 03 – Wintersonnwende – 1 // Ramon Lazkano
  38. 02. György Kurtág – Splinters, Op. 6:d – II. Sostenuto // György Kurtág
  39. 04 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – IV A quattro // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  40. 07 Charles Ives – Piano Trio – I. Moderato // Trio Appassionata - GONE INTO NIGHT ARE ALL THE EYES
  41. 16 – Paule Maurice – Tableaux de Provence -V. Le cabridan // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  42. 14 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Seconde Partie – VI. Danse Sacrale (L’Élue) (Sacrificial Dance (The Chosen One)) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  43. 5 Liszt – Sonata in B minor, S. 178 (LW A179) (1852-3) – V Recapitulation // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  44. 15 – Suite Op.133 – Preludio – Molto moderato – Espressivo e malinconico (al modo dei canti scozzesi) // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  45. 03 – No. 2 in C Minor BWV 871-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  46. 07 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 6 Allegro ma non troppo e serioso // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  47. 09 – No. 17 in A-flat Major BWV 886-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  48. 06 Prokoviev – Dance of the Girls with Lilies (arr. S. Dushkin for violin and piano) // Sergei Prokofiev
  49. 08 Schoenberg-Steuermann – Kammersymphonie No 1 in E major, Op 9 – III Viel langsamer – fliessender – schwungvoll – Hauptzeitm // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  50. 04 Igor Stravinsky – Piano Rag Music // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  51. 16 – 4 Improvisations – Allegro scherzando (B-flat minor) Sergei Rachmaninoff // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  52. 01 Liszt-Verdi – Don Carlo – Coro di festa e Marcia funebre R. 268, S. 435 // Ferenc Liszt
  53. 07 – Marcelo Amazonas – SONATINA Hommage a Francis Poulenc – II. Lamurioso // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  54. 28 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento – Adagio (The Mellow Wedding Bells) – 6 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  55. 08 – Morceau de Fantaisie Delmo // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  56. 01 – Liszt Totentanz Paraphrase on “Dies irae” (arr. Duo Tsuyuki&Rosenboom) – 3 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  57. 11 – Sergio Azevedo – V mlhach… 1912 – IV. Por um caminho frondoso (On an overgrown path) // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  58. 13 Arno Babadjanyan – Elegy // Arno Babajanyan
  59. 06 – Hopak // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  60. 02 – Eurico Carrapatoso – Espelho da alma – II. Pirrico (Pyrrhic) // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  61. 12 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 2_ VI. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  62. 05 – Peteris Vasks – Symphony No.2 – 6 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  63. 4 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Première Partie – IV. Rondes Printanières (Spring Rounds) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  64. 13 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – XIII The Drummer // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  65. 4 Liszt – Sonata in B minor, S. 178 (LW A179) (1852-3) – IV (Development Part II: Allegro energico (Fugue) // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  66. 08 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 2_ II. Allegro agitato // Alexander Scriabin
  67. 12 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XI. Chiarina  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  68. 08. Philip Cashian – Six pieces after paintings by Ben Hartley (World Premiere) – II. Dragonfly and Legs // George King - JUBILEES
  69. 12 – Dumky op. 90 B. 520 – VI. Lento maestoso – Vivace – Lento – Vivace // Antonín Dvořák
  70. 10 – Dumky op. 90 B. 520 – IV. Andante moderato – Allegretto scherzando – Meno mosso // Antonín Dvořák
  71. 05 – Hildegarde von Bingen – Euchari (Sequence for St. Eucharius) // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  72. 23 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 4_ V. Vivo // Alexander Scriabin
  73. 08 – Anonymous – Spanish Romance // Christina Sandsengen - SHADES & CONTRASTS
  74. 11. Zoltán Kodály – Seven Pieces for Piano – V. Tranquillo // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  75. 16 – Menuet from L’Arlesienne Suite No.1 // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  76. 01 – Gabriel Erkoreka – Fantasía (2001) // Bertrand Chavarría-Aldrete - CARPERE FIDE(S)
  77. 17 – Paul Creston – Sonata Op. 19 – III. With Gaiety // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  78. 2. Sonate pour Piano (1958) – II. Andante // Akira Miyoshi
  79. 10 Fünf Klavierstücke op. 23 (1923) – I. Sehr langsam // 10 Fünf Klavierstü
  80. 02 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 6 “Mazeppa” (arr. Liszt) – 2 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  81. 11 El Borge pour 2 pianos – I. El Borge // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  82. 22 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation VIII // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  83. 13 – Svend Simon Schultz – Une Amourette Petit serenade pour quintette a vent – II. Romance. Andante lusingando // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  84. 09. Zoltán Kodály – Seven Pieces for Piano – III. il pleut dans mon cœur comme il pleut sur la ville (Verlaine). Allegretto malinconico // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  85. 13 – Verdiales de Malaga for piano // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  86. 18 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XVII. Aveu  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  87. 16 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation II – Allegro // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  88. 02 – 4 Pieces – II. Prelude // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  89. 05 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – V. Humoresque // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  90. 17. Béla Bartók – Trois Burlesques pour piano, Op. 8:c – III. Molto vivo, capriccioso // Béla Bartók
  91. 10 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – X The Elk Clearing // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  92. 08 – Jean Francaix – Cinq Danses Exotiques – III. Mambo // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  93. 17 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 15 (L’istesso tempo) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  94. 26 – Robert Schumann – Faschingsschwank aus Wien Op. 26 – V. Finale – Estremamente veloce  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  95. 06 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – VI. Florestan // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  96. 04. Magnus Lindberg – Piano Jubilees – IV dotted quarter note = 64 // George King - JUBILEES
  97. 16 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XVI Variation XII // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  98. 06 – Isaac Albeniz – Asturias (from Suite Espanola Op. 47) // Christina Sandsengen - SHADES & CONTRASTS
  99. 17 – 4 Improvisations – IV. Largo (F minor) Sergei Taneyev // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  100. 26 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 25 Allegro // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  101. 28 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento – Adagio (The Mellow Wedding Bells) – 5 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  102. 01 – Vilnis Smidbergs – Merry-go-round – 3 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  103. 12 – Michael Tippett – The Blue Guitar – Sonata for Solo Guitar – Juggling // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  104. 03 – Eriks Esenvalds – 4th Liepaja concerto Visions of Arctic Night – Part II – 2 // Ēriks Ešenvalds
  105. 11 – E. Villani Cortes – SONATA n.1 in C – III. Preto Corrupio // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  106. 15 – Paul Creston – Sonata Op. 19 – I. With Vigor // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  107. 11 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 9: L’istesso tempo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  108. 6 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – VI Song of the Fisherman // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  109. 10 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – III. Allegro molto (F sharp minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  110. 10 – Sergio Azevedo – V mlhach… 1912 (In the mists… 1912) – III. Molto adagio // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  111. 03 – Carlo Domeniconi – Koyunbaba (Suite Op. 19) – III Cantabile // Carlo Domeniconi
  112. 01 – Bach-Busoni – Chaconne // Ferruccio Busoni
  113. 18 – No. 9 in E Major BWV 878-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  114. 20 – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 18: Andante cantabile (D flat major) – 2 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  115. 05 – Arnold Schoenberg – Begleitungsmusik zu einer Lichtspielscene, Op 34 – 3 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  116. 21 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 19 (Più mosso. Agitato) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  117. 12 – Béla Bartók – II Braul // Carion - MEPHISTO
  118. 14 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – VII. Lento lugubre (C minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  119. 22 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 20 (Più mosso) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  120. 16. George Benjamin – Shadowlines, 6 canonic preludes for piano – IV. Tempestoso // George Benjamin
  121. 07 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 2_ I. Allegro assai // Alexander Scriabin
  122. 15 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 13: Allegro (D minor) // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  123. 01 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Tema Vivace // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  124. 13 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – XIII. Grave – Allegro (D flat major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  125. 13 – Nuno Corte-Real – Lembras-te meu amor das tardes outonais… op. 47-2 // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  126. 13 – No. 7 In E-flat Major BWV 876-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  127. 15 Chin – Six Piano Études (First Recording) (1995 – 2003) – I In C // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  128. 04 Eric Moe – We Happy Few // Eric Moe
  129. 02 – Hugh Collins Rice – Sequentiae Hildegardensis II Karitas – Prima Pars // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  130. 10 Miracles des Soleils, Trois preludes pour piano. No. 3 – Lento // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  131. 04 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 3 “Les Preludes” (arr. Liszt) – 3 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  132. 01 – No. 1 in C Major BWV 870-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  133. 03 – Arnold Schoenberg – Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 42 – III. Adagio – 2 cadenza // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  134. 12 – No. 18 in G-sharp Minor BWV 887-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  135. 10 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – X Variation VI // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  136. 01 – Arnold Schoenberg – Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 42 – I. Andante – 2 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  137. 05 Etoiles, trois preludes pour piano – No. 3 – Lento // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  138. 13 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 3_ I. Lento // Alexander Scriabin
  139. 03 – Camargo Guarnieri – SONATA – I. Tenso // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  140. 13 – Werner Heider – Sonata in jazz – I. Mov. // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  141. 03 – Rachmaninov – Piano Sonata No.2 Op.36 – II. Non allegro – Lento // Olga Georgievskaya - CHACONNES & SONGS
  142. 06 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – I. Largo (F sharp minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  143. 08 Dmitri Shostakovich – Piano Sonata No 1 Op 12 – II – Meno mosso – // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  144. 18 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 3_ VI. Allegro agitato // Alexander Scriabin
  145. 06 Leon Kirchner – Piano Trio – II. Largo // Leon Kirchner
  146. 14 – Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Suite Op.133 – Preludio – Quasi un’improvvisazione // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  147. 10 – Darius Milhaud – Scaramouche Op. 165 – II. Modere // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  148. 06 – From the Bohemian Forest characteristic pieces op. 68 B. 133 – VI. In Troubled Times // Antonín Dvořák
  149. 09 Schoenberg-Steuermann – Kammersymphonie No 1 in E major, Op 9 – IV Etwas ruhiger – steigerd – Hauptzeitmass // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  150. 20 Arno Babadjanyan – Six Pictures – V – Choral // Arno Babajanyan
  151. 03 Stravinsky-Agosti – L’oiseau de feu – II Berceuse // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  152. 28 – 6 Preludes Op. 13_ IV. Allegro // Alexander Scriabin
  153. 17 Arno Babadjanyan – Six Pictures – II – Folk Song // Arno Babajanyan
  154. 23 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Coda (Andante) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  155. 02 – Morceaux de Fantaisie Op.3 – II. Prelude // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  156. 01 Benjamin Rota – Zum Beispiel // Yuri Revich - STEPS TROUGH THE CENTURIES
  157. 09 – Sven Lundestad – Late at Night // Christina Sandsengen - SHADES & CONTRASTS
  158. 08 – Marcelo Amazonas – SONATINA Hommage a Francis Poulenc – III. Rapido // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  159. 08 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – II. Adagio religioso – 4 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  160. 14 – Paul Hindemith – Alto Horn Sonata – IV. Lebhaft // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  161. 03 – Alberto Hortiguela – Tres tientos de Antonio de Cabezon (2014) – Tiento en cuarto tono sobre – ‘Malheur me bat’ // Bertrand Chavarría-Aldrete - CARPERE FIDE(S)
  162. 02 – Andre Mehmari – SONATA in A – II. Intro Coral e Riffs // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  163. 04 – Wintersonnwende – 2 I // Ramon Lazkano
  164. 10 – CHOPIN – Introduction and Polonesa Brillante in C major Op. 3 // Beatriz Blanco & Federico Bosco - A MON AMI
  165. 02 – From the Bohemian Forest characteristic pieces op. 68 B. 133 – II. By the Black Lake // Antonín Dvořák
  166. 33 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – XII Etude XII (Finale) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  167. 01 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – I. Allegro vivace (C major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  168. 4 Sechs kleine Klavierstücke op. 19 (1911) – I. Leicht, zart // 4 Sechs Kleine Kla
  169. 01 – AndreCaplet – Legende // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  170. 06 – Etudes-tableaux Op.33 – III. Grave (C minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  171. 19 Chin – Six Piano Études (First Recording) (1995 – 2003) – V Toccata // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  172. 12 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 11 Allegretto // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  173. 27 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Allegro, ma non tanto (The Silver Sleigh Bells) – 3 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  174. 02 Thomas Kotcheff – gone into night are all the eyes – II. volatile // Thomas Kotcheff
  175. 02 – Hans Gal – Suite for Alto Saxophone in Eb and Pianoforte Op. 102b – II. Furioso // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  176. 13 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – VI. Allegro (A minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  177. 04 – Hans Gal – Suite for Alto Saxophone in Eb and Pianoforte Op. 102b – IV. Burla Allegro vivace // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  178. 22 – No. 11 in F Major BWV 880-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  179. 08. Zoltán Kodály – Seven Pieces for Piano – II. Complainte Székely. Rubato, parlando // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  180. 03 – Eurico Carrapatoso – Espelho da alma – III. Sedoso (Silky) // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  181. 41 – 7 Preludes Op. 17_ I. Allegretto // Alexander Scriabin
  182. 03 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 2 (L’istesso tempo) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  183. 03 – Sonata for violin and piano in F major – III. Allegretto energico // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  184. 09 – FRANCHOMME – Gran duo from a motive of Anna Bolena Op. 23 // Auguste Franchomme
  185. 3 Liszt – Sonata in B minor, S. 178 (LW A179) (1852-3) – III Andante sostenuto- Quasi adagio // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  186. 31 – Robert Schumann – Geistervariationen – V. Var. IV  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  187. 09 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – III. Allegro vivace – 3 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  188. 12 Fünf Klavierstücke op. 23 (1923) – III. Langsam // 12 Fünf Klavierstü
  189. 08 Liszt-Verdi – Aida – Danza sacra e Duetto finale R. 269, S. 436 // Ferenc Liszt
  190. 05 – W.A. Mozart – Serenade No.12 – IV Allegro // Carion - MEPHISTO
  191. 16 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 14 (Andante) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  192. 24 Tigran Mansuryan – Three Pieces (1970) – III – Piece No 3 // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  193. 05 – Erwin Schulhoff – Hot-Sonate (1930) – I. Mov. // Erwin Schulhoff
  194. 14 – No. 19 in A Major BWV 888-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  195. 22 Klavierstück op. 33b (1931) – Mäßig langsam // 22 Klavierstück Op
  196. 12 – Paul Hindemith – Alto Horn Sonata – II. Lebhaft // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  197. 12 – Agustin Barrios Mangore – La Catedral – II Andante Religios // Agustín Barrios Mangoré
  198. 07 – Eurico Carrapatoso – Espelho da alma – VII. Materno (Maternal) // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  199. 30 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento lugubre – Allegro – Andante (The Mournful Iron Bells) – 4 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  200. 23 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation IX // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  201. 06 – Ernst Krenek – Symphonic Elegy for string orchestra, Op. 105 – 2 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  202. 04 – Jean Francais – Cinq danses exotiques – I.Pambiche // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  203. 10 – Sonatina for piano – II. Assai moderato // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  204. 28 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – VIII Etude VII (Variation 6) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  205. 5. Chaînes Preludes pour Piano (1973) – IIème Partie: 〈A〉〈B〉〈C〉〈D〉〈Synthèse brève〉Chaînettes 〈III〉 (ABCB’D) // Akira Miyoshi
  206. 1 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Première Partie – I. L’adoration de la Terre: Introduction (The Adoration of the Earth: Introduction) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  207. 02 – Piano Sonata No.1 Op.28 – II. Lento // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  208. 15 – Tiempo de rumba for piano // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  209. 18 Chin – Six Piano Études (First Recording) (1995 – 2003) – IV Scalen // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  210. 17 Hindemith – Sonate (für Klavier vierhändig) (1938) – III. Ruhig bewegt – Sehr lebhaft – Im früheren Zeitmaß – Wie am Anfang des Satzes // 17 Track
  211. 14 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 3_ II. Presto // Alexander Scriabin
  212. 04 – From the Bohemian Forest characteristic pieces op. 68 B. 133 – IV. On the Watch // Antonín Dvořák
  213. 07 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – I. Allegretto – 3 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  214. 01 – Sonata for violin and piano in F major – I. Allegro moderato // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  215. 20 Chin – Six Piano Études (First Recording) (1995 – 2003) – VI Grains // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  216. 02 – Eugene Bozza – Aria // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  217. 24 Piano Sonata No.2 Op.36 (1931 version) – I. Allegro agitato // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  218. 13 El Borge pour 2 pianos – III. Gaucin // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  219. 02 – No. 1 in C Major BWV 870-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  220. 09 – Dimitri Shostakovich – Tahiti Trot // Carion - MEPHISTO
  221. 06 – Jean Francaix – Cinq Danses Exotiques – I. Pambiche // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  222. 17 – Astor Piazzolla – Tango-Etudes – I. Etude No.1 Decide // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  223. 22 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – II Etude I (Variation 1) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  224. 5 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Première Partie – V. Jeux des Cités Rivales (Games of the Two Rival Tribes) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  225. 08 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – II. Adagio religioso – 2 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  226. 16 – No. 20 in A Minor BWV 889-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  227. 15 – No. 8 in E-flat Minor BWV 877-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  228. 20 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 18 (Allegro con brio) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  229. 21 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XX. Marche des Davidsbundler contre les Philistins  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  230. 7 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Première Partie – VII. Adoration de la Terre (Le Sage) (The Kiss of the Earth (The Oldest and Wisest One) [(The Sage)]) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  231. 40 – 5 Preludes Op. 16_ V. Allegretto // Alexander Scriabin
  232. 06 – Pierre  Cancan – Rondo // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  233. 15. George Benjamin – Shadowlines, 6 canonic preludes for piano – III. Scherzando // George Benjamin
  234. 12 – Hildegarde von Bingen – Sed Diabolus (Psalm Antiphon for the 11000 Virgins) // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  235. 22 – Robert Schumann – Faschingsschwank aus Wien Op. 26 – I. Allegro – Molto animato // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  236. 17 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation III // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  237. 01 – Francois Borne – Fantaisie Brillante sur des airs de ‘Carmen’ // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  238. 30 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento lugubre – Allegro – Andante (The Mournful Iron Bells) – 3 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  239. 10 – Dionisio Aguado – Andante & Rondo (Op. 2 No. 3) // Christina Sandsengen - SHADES & CONTRASTS
  240. 8. Pour le piano (1995/1998) – Mouvement Circulaire et Croise – 1 // Akira Miyoshi
  241. 42 – 7 Preludes Op. 17_ II. Presto // Alexander Scriabin
  242. 08 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 7 Un poco piu allegro // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  243. 7 Liszt – Tre sonetti del Petrarca S.161 (LW A55) (1859) – I Sonetto 47 del Petrarca // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  244. 06 – Prelude in F major // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  245. 05 Liszt-Verdi – Il Trovatore – Miserere R. 266, S. 433 // Ferenc Liszt
  246. 03 – Alfred Desenclos – Prelude Cadence et Finale // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  247. 07 – Hildegarde von Bingen – Ave Maria (Responsory for the Virgin) // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  248. 18. George Benjamin – Shadowlines, 6 canonic preludes for piano – VI. Gently flowing, flexible // George Benjamin
  249. 7. En Vers (1980) // Akira Miyoshi
  250. 06 – Granados – Goyescas VI. Epilogo (serenata del espectro) // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  251. 31 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – XI Etude X (Variation 8) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  252. 07 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – VII. Coquette  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  253. 03 – No. 14 in F-sharp Minor BWV 883-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  254. 24 – No. 24 in B Minor BWV 893-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  255. 21 – No. 23 in B Major BWV 892-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  256. 36 – 5 Preludes Op. 16_ I. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  257. 21 Arno Babadjanyan – Six Pictures – VI- Dance of the People of Sasun // Arno Babajanyan
  258. 14. László Lajtha – (… de l’automne et du champ…) from Contes Op. 2, No. 10 // László Lajtha
  259. 05. György Ligeti – Fém (Etudes, Book II) // György Ligeti
  260. 16 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XV. Pantalon et Colombine  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  261. 09 – Paul Hindemith – Sonate – I. Ruhig bewegt // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  262. 03 – Piano Sonata No.1 Op.28 – III. Allegro molto // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  263. 18 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 17 // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  264. 10 – 3 Nocturnes – I. F sharp minor // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  265. 18 – Liebesleid // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  266. 07 – Jean Francaix – Cinq Danses Exotiques – II. Baiao // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  267. 05 – Arnold Schoenberg – Begleitungsmusik zu einer Lichtspielscene, Op 34 – 1 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  268. 21 Klavierstück op. 33a (1931) – Mäßig // 21 Klavierstück Op
  269. 07 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 6 (L’istesso tempo) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  270. 17 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XVI. Valse allemande – Intermezzo Paganini // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  271. 19 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin XII. Galope y Epilogo // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  272. 01 – Piano Sonata No.1 Op.28 – I. Allegro moderato // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  273. 10 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – V. Alla marcia (G minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  274. 06 – Erwin Schulhoff – Hot-Sonate (1930) – II. Mov. // Erwin Schulhoff
  275. 05 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 3: L’istesso tempo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  276. 10 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 9 Allegro pesante e risoluto // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  277. 21 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 4_ III. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  278. 11 – No. 6 in D Minor BWV 875-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  279. 03 – CHOPIN – Sonata for Piano and Cello in G minor Op. 65 – III. Largo // Beatriz Blanco & Federico Bosco - A MON AMI
  280. 01 – Suite in D minor – I. Lento – Allegro moderato // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  281. 26 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XII – Moderato // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  282. 04 – Etudes-tableaux Op.33 – I. Allegro non troppo (F minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  283. 01 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Introduction: Allegro vivace // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  284. 04 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 3 “Les Preludes” (arr. Liszt) – 4 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  285. 02 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – II. Allegretto (B flat minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  286. 24 – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 22: Marziale. Un poco piu vivo (Alla breve) // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  287. 06. Zoltán Kodály – Méditation sur un motif de Claude Debussy // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  288. 27 6 Moments musicaux Op.16 – I. Andantino (B flat minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  289. 07 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – II. Maestoso (B flat major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  290. 08 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 7 (Vivace) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  291. 28 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento – Adagio (The Mellow Wedding Bells) – 1 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  292. 16 – Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Suite Op.133 – Preludio – Capriccio – Furioso // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  293. 31 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 30 Andante sempre cantabile // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  294. 31 6 Moments musicaux Op.16 – V. Adagio sostenuto (D flat major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  295. 36 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XXII – Maestoso

    Disc 2 // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  296. 05 – Darius Milhaud – Scaramouche Op. 165c – III. Brazileira // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  297. 23 – No. 24 in B Minor BWV 893-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  298. 12 – No. 6 in D Minor BWV 875-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  299. 22. George King – 6 Piano Etudes (World Premiere) – IV. Etude No 4: As I crossed a bridge of dreams // George King
  300. 19 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 4_ I. Affettuoso // Alexander Scriabin
  301. 4. Chaînes Preludes pour Piano (1973) – Ière Partie: 〈A〉〈B〉〈C〉〈B’〉〈C’〉 〈B”〉〈C”〉〈Retour à A〉 Chaînettes〈I〉〈II〉 // Akira Miyoshi
  302. 21 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – I Sostenuto – Misurato – Prestissimo // György Ligeti
  303. 03 – W.A. Mozart – Serenade No.12 – II Andante // Carion - MEPHISTO
  304. 1. Sonate pour Piano (1958) – I. Allegro // Akira Miyoshi
  305. 06 – No. 15 in G Major BWV 884-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  306. 13 – Canon in E minor // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  307. 04 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – IV. Mélodie // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  308. 29 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Presto (The Loud Alarum Bells) – 5 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  309. 11 – Hildegarde von Bingen – O Rubor Sanguinis (Antiphon for the 11000 Virgins) // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  310. 19 – Fragments // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  311. 6 Sechs kleine Klavierstücke op. 19 (1911) – III. Sehr langsame Viertel // 6 Sechs Kleine Kla
  312. 24 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation X – Piu vivo // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  313. 04 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 3 “Les Preludes” (arr. Liszt) // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  314. 01 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – I. Preambule  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  315. 03 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 11 “Hunnenschlacht” (arr. Liszt) – 2 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  316. 03 – Hans Gal – Suite for Alto Saxophone in Eb and Pianoforte – III. Con grazia Tempo di Menuetto lento // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  317. 10. Zoltán Kodály – Seven Pieces for Piano – IV. Épitaphe. Rubato // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  318. 02 – Granados – Goyescas II. Coloquio en la reja // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  319. 03 – Morceaux de Fantaisie Op.3 – III. Melodie // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  320. 05 – Arnold Schoenberg – Begleitungsmusik zu einer Lichtspielscene, Op 34 – 4 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  321. 6 Liszt – Sonata in B minor, S. 178 (LW A179) (1852-3) – VI Coda: Presto- Prestissimo- Andante sostenuto- Allegro moderato- Lento assai // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  322. 25 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 24 Fughetta. Andante // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  323. 10 – Jens Laurson Emborg – Quintetto op. 74 – IV. Intermezzo. Poco adagio espressivo // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  324. 02 – CHOPIN – Sonata for Piano and Cello in G minor Op. 65 – II. Scherzo // Beatriz Blanco & Federico Bosco - A MON AMI
  325. 06 – FRANCHOMME – Three themes with variations Op. 22 – II. Beethoven // Auguste Franchomme
  326. 06 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 5 Allegro vivace // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  327. 11 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 10 Presto // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  328. 05 – Eurico Carrapatoso – Espelho da alma – V. Saudoso (Longing) // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  329. 43 – 7 Preludes Op. 17_ III. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  330. 03 – Arnold Schoenberg – Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 42 – III. Adagio – 1 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  331. 03 – From the Bohemian Forest characteristic pieces op. 68 B. 133 – III. Witches’ Sabbath // Antonín Dvořák
  332. 12 – Sergio Azevedo – V mlhach… 1912 (In the mists… 1912) – V. Molto adagio // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  333. 14 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 13 Vivace // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  334. 04 – Carlo Domeniconi – Koyunbaba (Suite Op. 19) – IV Presto // Carlo Domeniconi
  335. 21 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 20 Andante // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  336. 35 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XXI – Andante // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  337. 11 – Agustin Barrios Mangore – La Catedral – I Preludio Saudade // Agustín Barrios Mangoré
  338. 30 6 Moments musicaux Op.16 – IV. Presto (E minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  339. 05 – Camargo Guarnieri – SONATA – III. Triunfante – Energico (Fuga a 3 partes) – Triunfante // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  340. 01 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 1_ I. Vivace // Alexander Scriabin
  341. 09 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 2_ III. Andantino // Alexander Scriabin
  342. 27 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 26 // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  343. 24 – Robert Schumann – Faschingsschwank aus Wien Op. 26 – III. Scherzino  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  344. 16 Chin – Six Piano Études (First Recording) (1995 – 2003) – II Sequenzen // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  345. 29 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Presto (The Loud Alarum Bells) – 4 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  346. 07 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – I. Allegretto – 1 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  347. 01 – Liszt Totentanz Paraphrase on “Dies irae” (arr. Duo Tsuyuki&Rosenboom) // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  348. 16 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 3_ IV. Misterioso // Alexander Scriabin
  349. 07. Philip Cashian – Six pieces after paintings by Ben Hartley (World Premiere) – I Cock-a-Dandy // George King - JUBILEES
  350. 6 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Première Partie – VI. Cortège du Sage (Procession of the Oldest and Wisest One [the Sage]) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  351. 04 – W.A. Mozart – Serenade No.12 – III Menuetto in canone // Carion - MEPHISTO
  352. 04 – CHOPIN – Sonata for Piano and Cello in G minor Op. 65 – IV. Finale // Beatriz Blanco & Federico Bosco - A MON AMI
  353. 05 Debussy-Borwick – Prelude a L’apres-midi d’un faune, L 86 // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  354. 13 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Seconde Partie – V. Action Rituelle des Ancêtres (Ritual Action of the Ancestors) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  355. 19 Suite für Klavier op. 25 (1923) – V. Menuett: Moderato – Trio // 19 Suite Für Klavi
  356. 13 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – VIII. Allegro vivace (A flat major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  357. 08 – Ramon Lazkano – Ezkil (2002) – 1 // Bertrand Chavarría-Aldrete - CARPERE FIDE(S)
  358. 15 – Scherzo from A Midsummer Night’s Dream // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  359. 01 – Arnold Schoenberg – Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 42 – I. Andante – 1 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  360. 15 – Paule Maurice – Tableaux de Provence -IV. Des alyscamps l’ame soupire // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  361. 14 – 4 Improvisations – I. Moderato (E minor) Anton Arensky // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  362. 06 – Eurico Carrapatoso – Espelho da alma – VI. Picaro (Rogue) // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  363. 08 – Allegro vivace for piano // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  364. 18 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation IV // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  365. 04 – Etudes-tableaux Op.33 – I. Allegro non troppo (F minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  366. 1 Drei Klavierstücke op. 11 (1909) – I. Mäßige Viertel // 1 Drei Klavierstüc
  367. 11 – Michael Tippett – The Blue Guitar – Sonata for Solo Guitar – Transforming // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  368. 09 – Sonatina for piano – I. Allegro bien moderado // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  369. 18 Arno Babadjanyan – Six Pictures – III – Toccatina // Arno Babajanyan
  370. 07 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – I. Allegretto – 2 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  371. 28 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento – Adagio (The Mellow Wedding Bells) – 4 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  372. 20 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation VI – Meno mosso // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  373. 09 Bonus Track – Messa da Requiem – Agnus Dei R. 270, S. 437 // Ferenc Liszt
  374. 04 – Rachmaninov – Piano Sonata No.2 Op.36 – III. L’istesso tempo – Allegro molto. // Olga Georgievskaya - CHACONNES & SONGS
  375. 22 Tigran Mansuryan – Three Pieces (1970) – I – Piece No 1 // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  376. 18 Suite für Klavier op. 25 (1923) – IV. Intermezzo // 18 Suite Für Klavi
  377. 15 Suite für Klavier op. 25 (1923) – I. Präludium: Rasch // 15 Suite Für Klavi
  378. 02 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 1_ II. Allegretto // Alexander Scriabin
  379. 05 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – They Chattered Like Swallows // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  380. 02 Stravinsky-Agosti – L’oiseau de feu – I Danse infernal du roi Kastchei // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  381. 02 Liszt-Verdi – I lombardi alla prima crociata – Salve Maria! (1st version) R. 264, S. 431 // Ferenc Liszt
  382. 10 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Seconde Partie – II. Cercles Mystérieux des Adolescentes (Mystic Circle of the Young Girls) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  383. 08 – Dimitri Shostakovich – Bureaucrat’s Dance // Carion - MEPHISTO
  384. 27 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Allegro, ma non tanto (The Silver Sleigh Bells) – 4 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  385. 19 – No. 22 in B-flat Minor BWV 891-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  386. 01 Ce peu de bruit // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  387. 09 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 8 Poco vivace // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  388. 02 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 1 (Poco più mosso) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  389. 07 – Jean Francais – Cinq danses exotiques – IV. Samba lenta // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  390. 07 – Dimitri Shostakovich – Romance // Carion - MEPHISTO
  391. 14 – Werner Heider – Sonata in jazz – II. Mov. // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  392. 11 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Seconde Partie – III. Glorification de l’Élue (The Naming and Honoring of the Chosen One) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  393. 2 Drei Klavierstücke op. 11 (1909) – II. Mäßige Achtel // 2 Drei Klavierstüc
  394. 30 – Robert Schumann – Geistervariationen – IV. Var. III. Etwas belebter  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  395. 16 – Daniel Davis – Viagens – III. Prestissimo // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  396. 01 Thomas Kotcheff – gone into night are all the eyes – I. evanescent // Thomas Kotcheff
  397. 17 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 15: Piu vivo scherzando (F major) // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  398. 11 – Etudes-tableaux Op.33 – VIII. Grave (C sharp minor)

    Disc 3 // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  399. 08 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – II. Adagio religioso – 5 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  400. 15 Arno Babadjanyan – Danza di Vagharshapat // Arno Babajanyan
  401. 7 Sechs kleine Klavierstücke op. 19 (1911) – IV. Rasch, aber leicht // 7 Sechs Kleine Kla
  402. 09 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 7: Meno mosso, a tempo moderato // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  403. 5 Sechs kleine Klavierstücke op. 19 (1911) – II. Langsam // 5 Sechs Kleine Kla
  404. 02 – Carlo Domeniconi – Koyunbaba (Suite Op. 19) – II Mosso // Carlo Domeniconi
  405. 09 Miracles des Soleils, Trois preludes pour piano. No. 2 – Moderato // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  406. 16 Suite für Klavier op. 25 (1923) – II. Gavotte: Etwas langsam, nicht hastig (attacca:) // 16 Suite Für Klavi
  407. 09 – Sergio Azevedo – V mlhach… 1912 (In the mists… 1912) – II. Molto adagio // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  408. 45 – 7 Preludes Op. 17_ V. Prestissimo // Alexander Scriabin
  409. 09 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 8 (Adagio misterioso) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  410. 02 – Arnold Schoenberg – Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 42 – II. Molto allegro // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  411. 05 – Pierre  Cancan – Lamento // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  412. 23 – No. 12 in F Minor BWV 881-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  413. 30 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento lugubre – Allegro – Andante (The Mournful Iron Bells) – 1 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  414. 15 – Hugh Collins Rice – Sequentiae Hildegardensis V Ave // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  415. 01 – Vilnis Smidbergs – Merry-go-round – 2 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  416. 01 – Andre Mehmari – SONATA in A – I. Alegremente nao muito // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  417. 18 – Edison Denisov – Sonate pour Saxophone Alto et Piano – III. Allegro moderato // Edison Denisov
  418. 1 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – I Mechanical Accordion // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  419. 14 – Egberto Gismonti – Agua e Vinho // Christina Sandsengen - SHADES & CONTRASTS
  420. 11 – No. 18 in G-sharp Minor BWV 887-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  421. 02 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – II. Valse // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  422. 12 – Paul Hindemith – Sonate – IV. Das Posthorn (Zwiegespraech) The Posthorn (Dialogue) Lebhaft // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  423. 04. György Kurtág – Splinters, Op. 6:d – IV. in memoriam Ştefan Romaşcanu. Mesto Pesante, strascinando // György Kurtág
  424. 16 – Paul Creston – Sonata Op. 19 – II. With Tranquillity // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  425. 06 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 1_ VI. Allegro // Alexander Scriabin
  426. 08 – Jens Laurson Emborg – Quintetto op. 74 – II. Fughetta malinconica. Poco adagio // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  427. 04 Stravinsky-Agosti – L’oiseau de feu – III Finale // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  428. 24 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – IV Etude III // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  429. 28 – Robert Schumann – Geistervariationen – II. Var. I  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  430. 07 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – VII. Mazurka // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  431. 14 Arno Babadjanyan – Impromptu // Arno Babajanyan
  432. 15 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – VIII. Allegro moderato (D minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  433. 19. Zoltán Jeney – Arthur Rimbaud in the Desert // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  434. 09 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – III. Allegro vivace – 4 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  435. 10 Granados – from Goyescas (1909-1912) – El Amor y la Muerte: Balada // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  436. 31 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XVII – Grave // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  437. 03. György Kurtág – Splinters, Op. 6:d – III. Vivo – Prestissimo – Vivo // György Kurtág
  438. 06 – Ernst Krenek – Symphonic Elegy for string orchestra, Op. 105 – 3 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  439. 05 – Mikel Urquiza – Belarretan (2014) // Bertrand Chavarría-Aldrete - CARPERE FIDE(S)
  440. 11 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 10 (Allegro scherzando) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  441. 19 – Astor Piazzolla – Tango-Etudes – III. Etude No.3 Molto marcato e energico // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  442. 20 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XIX. Pause  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  443. 12 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 11 (Allegro vivace) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  444. 04 – Eriks Esenvalds – 4th Liepaja concerto Visions of Arctic Night – Part III – 2 // Ēriks Ešenvalds
  445. 14 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 13 (Agitato) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  446. 05 – Peteris Vasks – Symphony No.2 – 4 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  447. 01 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – I Introduzione col Basso del Tema // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  448. 02 Igor Stravinsky – Piano Sonata (1924) – II – Adagietto // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  449. 08 – No. 4 in C-sharp Minor BWV 873-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  450. 38 – 5 Preludes Op. 16_ III. Andante cantabile // Alexander Scriabin
  451. 20. Gyula Csapó – The Ultimate Goal // Gyula Csapó
  452. 29 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Presto (The Loud Alarum Bells) – 2 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  453. 33 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 32 Fuga. Allegro // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  454. 13 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XII. Chopin  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  455. 03 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – III. Barcarolle // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  456. 04 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 1_ IV. Lento // Alexander Scriabin
  457. 11 – Paul Hindemith – Alto Horn Sonata – I. Ruhig bewegt // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  458. 23 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 22 Allegro molto (alla Notte e giorno faticar di Mozart) // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  459. 01 – Liszt Totentanz Paraphrase on “Dies irae” (arr. Duo Tsuyuki&Rosenboom) – 2 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  460. 15. Béla Bartók – Trois Burlesques pour piano, Op. 8:c – I. (querelle). Presto // Béla Bartók
  461. 01 – Liszt Totentanz Paraphrase on “Dies irae” (arr. Duo Tsuyuki&Rosenboom) – 5 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  462. 04 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 2: L’istesso tempo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  463. 18 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 16: Allegretto (B flat minor) // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  464. 10 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin III. Para la mano izquierda // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  465. 12 – Hatsik – 3 // Ramon Lazkano
  466. 06 Schoenberg-Steuermann – Kammersymphonie No 1 in E major, Op 9 – I Langsam – Sehr rasch // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  467. 18 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin XI. Lento dolce e legato // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  468. 02 – Rachmaninov – Piano Sonata No.2 Op.36 – I. Allegro agitato // Olga Georgievskaya - CHACONNES & SONGS
  469. 04 – Granados – Goyescas IV. Quejas o la maja y el ruisenor // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  470. 04 – Eriks Esenvalds – 4th Liepaja concerto Visions of Arctic Night – Part III -1 // Ēriks Ešenvalds
  471. 03 Thomas Kotcheff – gone into night are all the eyes – III. stark // Thomas Kotcheff
  472. 06 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – Words Fail Me! // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  473. 30 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – X Etude IX // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  474. 24 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 23 Allegro assai // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  475. 33 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XIX – Allegro vivace // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  476. 12 – 3 Nocturnes – III. C minor // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  477. 03 Igor Stravinsky – Piano Sonata (1924) – III – quarter = 112 // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  478. 08 – CHOPIN-FRANCHOMME – Grand Duo from themes of Meyerbeer’s Robert le diable in E Major // Auguste Franchomme
  479. 22 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 20: Un poco piu vivo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  480. 06 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – VI Variation II // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  481. 16 Hindemith – Sonate (für Klavier vierhändig) (1938) – II. Lebhaft // 16 Track
  482. 30 – 6 Preludes Op. 13_ VI. Presto // Alexander Scriabin
  483. 04 – Andre Jolivet – Fantaisie-Impromptu // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  484. 14 – Svend Simon Schultz – Une Amourette Petit serenade pour quintette a vent – III. Rondo. Presto // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  485. 08 – Erwin Schulhoff – Hot-Sonate (1930) – IV. Mov. // Erwin Schulhoff
  486. 23 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – III Etude II (Variation 2) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  487. 05 – Arnold Schoenberg – Begleitungsmusik zu einer Lichtspielscene, Op 34 – 2 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  488. 02 – W.A. Mozart – Serenade No.12 – I Allegro // Carion - MEPHISTO
  489. 14 Pergolesi – Sonata No. 12 In E Major – I. Allegro – II. Adagio – III. Presto // Giovanni Battista Pergolesi
  490. 13 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 11: Moderato // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  491. 15 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XIV. Reconnaissance  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  492. 08 R. Strauss – Morgen, Op. 27, No. 4 // Richard Strauss
  493. 12 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin V. Tempo di Mazurka // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  494. 21 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 19: A tempo vivace // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  495. 08 – No. 16 in G Minor BWV 885-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  496. 26 – 6 Preludes Op. 13_ II. Allegro // Alexander Scriabin
  497. 15 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – X. Largo (G flat major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  498. 21. George King – 6 Piano Etudes (World Premiere) – III. Etude No 3 // George King
  499. 04 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 3 (Tempo di Menuetto) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  500. 44 – 7 Preludes Op. 17_ IV. Lento // Alexander Scriabin