Privacy Policy

Privacy protections for Users are critical to Odradek. This Privacy Policy covers how Odradek collects, uses, discloses, transfers, and stores Site Users’ personal information. This Privacy Policy is vital for Users to understand and Odradek encourages careful study of this Privacy Policy.

Personal information is data that can be used to identify or contact a single person. Oderdek does collect personal information about some Site Users. Examples of personal information Odradek may collect include: User’s name, mailing address, phone number, email address, contact preferences, and credit card information. If Users send gift certificates and products, or invite others to join Odradek forums, Odradek may collect the information provided about those invitees such as name, mailing address, email address, and phone number.

Unless Users direct otherwise, Odradek may use personal information to keep Users informed about Odradek products and upcoming events. Odradek may also use personal information to send Users notices about purchases and changes to Odradek policies.

Odradek may also collect non-personal information, data in a form that does not permit direct association with any specific individual, such as occupation, language, and location where an Odradek product is used. Non-personal information may be used to assist Odradek to understand customer behavior and improve our products, services, and advertising.

Odradek’s website may use “cookies” to better understand User behavior, tell it which parts of its website people have visited, and facilitate and measure advertising effectiveness. Information collected by cookies is considered non-personal information. However, to the extent that Internet Protocol (IP) addresses or similar identifiers are considered personal information by local law, Odradek also treats these identifiers as personal information.

Odradek may gather some information automatically (i.e., IP addresses, browser type and language, Internet service provider (ISP), referring and exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp). Odradek may use this non-personal information for marketing purposes.

Odradek may make certain personal information available to partners that help Odradek provide products and services, or allow payment for Odradek Digital Products. Personal information will only be shared by Odradek as required to provide, or improve, our products, and to complete User’s purchases; it will not be shared with third parties for their marketing purposes. Third party companies are obligated to protect Users’ information and may be located wherever Odradek operates.

It may be necessary −- by law, legal process, litigation, and/or requests from public and governmental authorities within or outside a User’s country of residence −- for Odradek to disclose a User’s personal information. Odradek may also disclose information about a User if Odradek determines that for purposes of national security disclosure is necessary or appropriate.

Odradek may also disclose personal information if Odradek believes disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect its operations or Users. Additionally, in the event of a reorganization, merger, or sale Odradek may transfer any and all personal information Odradek collects to the relevant third party.

Odradek takes precautions — including administrative, technical, and physical measures — to safeguard a User’s personal information against loss, theft, and misuse. When a User visits some portions of the Odradek Site, however, personal information provided by that User may be visible to other Users. Users assume responsibility for the information they voluntarily provide under such circumstances.

Odradek will retain a User’s personal information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

Odradek does not knowingly collect personal information from children. If Odradek learns that Odradek has collected the personal information of a child, Odradek will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible.

Information a User provides may be transferred or accessed by entities around the world as described in this Privacy Policy. Odradek complies with the U.S.-EU Safe Harbor Framework and the U.S.-Swiss Safe Harbor Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information from European Union member countries and Switzerland. Odradek has certified that it adheres to the Safe Harbor Privacy Principles of notice, choice, onward transfer, security, data integrity, access, and enforcement. To learn more about the Safe Harbor program, and to view Odradek’s certification, please visit http://www.export.gov/safeharbor/.

Any questions or concerns regarding the use or disclosure of personal information should be directed to Odradek Records, 1040 New Hampshire Street, Lawrence, KS 66044, USA. Odradek will investigate and attempt to resolve complaints and disputes regarding use and disclosure of personal information in accordance with the principles contained in this Policy. For complaints that cannot be resolved between Odradek and the complainant, Odradek has agreed to participate in the dispute resolution procedures of the panel established by the EU data protection authorities (DPAs) to resolve disputes pursuant to the Safe Harbor Privacy Principles, as well as to cooperate and comply with the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner of Switzerland. The EU DPAs panel may be contacted at ec-dppanel-secr@ec.europa.eu and the individual EU DPAs may be contacted directly as well (see http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/eu/index_en.htm). The contact information for the Swiss FDPIC can be found at: http://www.edoeb.admin.ch/kontakt/index.html?lang=en.

Personal information regarding individuals who reside in a member state of the EEA is controlled solely by Odradek. Residents of any member state of the EEA consent to Odradek holding and maintaining all personal information as set forth in this Privacy Policy by using this Site.

To make certain a User’s personal information is secure, Odradek instructs all employees on privacy requirements and directs them to strictly enforce privacy safeguards within the company.

Odradek may update its Privacy Policy from time to time. Privacy Policy changes will be posted on the Odradek Site.

We self-certify compliance with Safe Harbor

07 – Jean Francaix – Cinq Danses Exotiques – II. Baiao // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
icon-downloadicon-download
  1. 07 – Jean Francaix – Cinq Danses Exotiques – II. Baiao // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  2. 20 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 19 Presto // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  3. 02 Thomas Kotcheff – gone into night are all the eyes – II. volatile // Thomas Kotcheff
  4. 07 – Erwin Schulhoff – Hot-Sonate (1930) – III. Mov. // Erwin Schulhoff
  5. 4 Liszt – Sonata in B minor, S. 178 (LW A179) (1852-3) – IV (Development Part II: Allegro energico (Fugue) // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  6. 42 – 7 Preludes Op. 17_ II. Presto // Alexander Scriabin
  7. 18 – Liebesleid // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  8. 04 Igor Stravinsky – Piano Rag Music // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  9. 02 Ses ailes deployees // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  10. 18 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 17 // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  11. 04 – Arnold Schoenberg – Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 42 – IV. Giocoso // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  12. 16 – No. 8 in E-flat Minor BWV 877-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  13. 04 Stravinsky-Agosti – L’oiseau de feu – III Finale // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  14. 03 – Eurico Carrapatoso – Espelho da alma – III. Sedoso (Silky) // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  15. 08 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – VIII. Vivo (A minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  16. 10 Fünf Klavierstücke op. 23 (1923) – I. Sehr langsam // 10 Fünf Klavierstü
  17. 05 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 1_ V. Andante cantabile // Alexander Scriabin
  18. 15 Hindemith – Sonate (für Klavier vierhändig) (1938) – I. Mäßig bewegt – Ruhig – Wie am Anfang – Ruhiger, feierlich // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  19. 21 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 4_ III. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  20. 06 – Wintersonnwende – 2 III // Ramon Lazkano
  21. 16 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 14 (Andante) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  22. 08 Schoenberg-Steuermann – Kammersymphonie No 1 in E major, Op 9 – III Viel langsamer – fliessender – schwungvoll – Hauptzeitm // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  23. 24 – No. 12 in F Minor BWV 881-II. Fugue

    Disc 2 // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  24. 21. George King – 6 Piano Etudes (World Premiere) – III. Etude No 3 // George King
  25. 31 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – XI Etude X (Variation 8) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  26. 02 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – II. Allegretto (B flat minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  27. 20 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation VI – Meno mosso // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  28. 15 – Werner Heider – Sonata in jazz – III. Mov. // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  29. 14 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XIV Variation X // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  30. 02 – Hugh Collins Rice – Sequentiae Hildegardensis II Karitas – Prima Pars // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  31. 37 – 5 Preludes Op. 16_ II. Allegro // Alexander Scriabin
  32. 06 – Isaac Albeniz – Asturias (from Suite Espanola Op. 47) // Christina Sandsengen - SHADES & CONTRASTS
  33. 29 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Presto (The Loud Alarum Bells) – 3 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  34. 7 Liszt – Tre sonetti del Petrarca S.161 (LW A55) (1859) – I Sonetto 47 del Petrarca // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  35. 01 – CHOPIN – Sonata for Piano and Cello in G minor Op. 65 – I. Allegro Moderato // Beatriz Blanco & Federico Bosco - A MON AMI
  36. 10 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – III. Allegro molto (F sharp minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  37. 19 Suite für Klavier op. 25 (1923) – V. Menuett: Moderato – Trio // 19 Suite Für Klavi
  38. 05 Liszt-Verdi – Il Trovatore – Miserere R. 266, S. 433 // Ferenc Liszt
  39. 7 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Première Partie – VII. Adoration de la Terre (Le Sage) (The Kiss of the Earth (The Oldest and Wisest One) [(The Sage)]) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  40. 15 – Tiempo de rumba for piano // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  41. 16 – Edison Denisov – Sonate pour Saxophone Alto et Piano – I. Allegro // Edison Denisov
  42. 1. Sonate pour Piano (1958) – I. Allegro // Akira Miyoshi
  43. 05 – Isaac Albeniz – Mallorca (Op. 202) // Christina Sandsengen - SHADES & CONTRASTS
  44. 05 – No. 15 in G Major BWV 884-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  45. 31 – 5 Preludes Op. 15_ I. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  46. 13 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – VIII. Allegro vivace (A flat major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  47. 12 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – VII. Allegro (C minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  48. 12 – No. 18 in G-sharp Minor BWV 887-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  49. 23 – Robert Schumann – Faschingsschwank aus Wien Op. 26 – II. Romanze – Piu tosto lento // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  50. 07. Philip Cashian – Six pieces after paintings by Ben Hartley (World Premiere) – I Cock-a-Dandy // George King - JUBILEES
  51. 08 – Etudes-tableaux Op.33 – V. Non Allegro – Presto (E flat minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  52. 26 – Robert Schumann – Faschingsschwank aus Wien Op. 26 – V. Finale – Estremamente veloce  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  53. 28 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento – Adagio (The Mellow Wedding Bells) – 5 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  54. 16 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XV. Pantalon et Colombine  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  55. 09 – No. 5 in D Major BWV 874-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  56. 2 Liszt – Sonata in B minor, S. 178 (LW A179) (1852-3) – II (Development Part I) // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  57. 14 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – IX. Presto (E flat minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  58. 10 – No. 5 in D Major BWV 874-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  59. 09 Miracles des Soleils, Trois preludes pour piano. No. 2 – Moderato // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  60. 21 Klavierstück op. 33a (1931) – Mäßig // 21 Klavierstück Op
  61. 8 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – VIII A Bear Playing the Double Bass and the Black Woman // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  62. 03 – Arnold Schoenberg – Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 42 – III. Adagio – 2 cadenza // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  63. 17 – Edison Denisov – Sonate pour Saxophone Alto et Piano – III. Allegro moderato // Edison Denisov
  64. 30 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – X Etude IX // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  65. 19 Chin – Six Piano Études (First Recording) (1995 – 2003) – V Toccata // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  66. 15 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 14 Grave e maestoso // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  67. 10 Schubert – Auf dem Wasser, D. 774 // Franz Schubert
  68. 10 – Sergio Azevedo – V mlhach… 1912 (In the mists… 1912) – III. Molto adagio // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  69. 17 Chin – Six Piano Études (First Recording) (1995 – 2003) – III Scherzo ad libitum – IV Scalen // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  70. 17 – No. 9 in E Major BWV 878-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  71. 03 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 2 (L’istesso tempo) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  72. 01 – 4 Pieces – I. Romance // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  73. 03 – Arnold Schoenberg – Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 42 – III. Adagio – 1 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  74. 01 Thomas Kotcheff – gone into night are all the eyes – I. evanescent // Thomas Kotcheff
  75. 05 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – V. Moderato (G major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  76. 36 – 5 Preludes Op. 16_ I. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  77. 24 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 23 Allegro assai // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  78. 3 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Première Partie – III. Jeu du Rapt (Mock Abduction) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  79. 09 – Darius Milhaud – Scaramouche Op. 165 – I. Vif // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  80. 01 – Hans Gal – Suite for Alto Saxophone in Eb and Pianoforte Op. 102b – I. Cantabile // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  81. 15 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 3_ III. Lento // Alexander Scriabin
  82. 05 – Tres danzas for piano – I. Allegretto moderato // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  83. 19 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XVIII. Promenade  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  84. 08 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – So Unutterably Anxious // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  85. 16 – 4 Improvisations – Allegro scherzando (B-flat minor) Sergei Rachmaninoff // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  86. 11 – No. 6 in D Minor BWV 875-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  87. 27 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – VII Etude VI (Variation 5) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  88. 19. George King – 6 Piano Etudes (World Premiere) – I. Etude No 1: quaver = 180 // George King
  89. 21 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 19: A tempo vivace // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  90. 01 – Florent Schmitt – Legende Op.66 – 3 // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  91. 01 – Hildegarde von Bingen – Karitas (Psalm antiphon for the Holy Spirit) // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  92. 01 – Franz Liszt – Grandes Ètudes de Paganini No. 6 // Carion - MEPHISTO
  93. 02. György Kurtág – Splinters, Op. 6:d – II. Sostenuto // György Kurtág
  94. 02 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation I (Precedente) // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  95. 08 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 7 Un poco piu allegro // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  96. 11 – No. 18 in G-sharp Minor BWV 887-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  97. 02 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 6 “Mazeppa” (arr. Liszt) – 3 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  98. 12 – 3 Nocturnes – III. C minor // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  99. 09 – Song without words in D minor // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  100. 08 – No. 4 in C-sharp Minor BWV 873-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  101. 13 – Paule Maurice – Tableaux de Provence -II. Chanson pour ma mie // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  102. 11 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – VI. Andante (E flat major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  103. 09 – FRANCHOMME – Gran duo from a motive of Anna Bolena Op. 23 // Auguste Franchomme
  104. 03 Liszt-Verdi – Rigoletto – Paraphrase de concert R. 267, S. 434 // Ferenc Liszt
  105. 02 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 1 (Poco più mosso) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  106. 7 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – VII The Little Tit // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  107. 15 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – VIII. Allegro moderato (D minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  108. 12 – Sergio Azevedo – V mlhach… 1912 (In the mists… 1912) – V. Molto adagio // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  109. 10 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 8: Tempo I // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  110. 02 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 6 “Mazeppa” (arr. Liszt) – 4 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  111. 23 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Coda (Andante) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  112. 10 – Hatsik – 1 // Ramon Lazkano
  113. 04 – Hugh Collins Rice – Sequentiae Hildegardensis II Karitas – Tertia Pars // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  114. 12 – Hatsik – 3 // Ramon Lazkano
  115. 01 – Liszt Totentanz Paraphrase on “Dies irae” (arr. Duo Tsuyuki&Rosenboom) – 4 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  116. 08 – Allegro vivace for piano // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  117. 09 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – III. Allegro vivace – 4 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  118. 10 – Jens Laurson Emborg – Quintetto op. 74 – IV. Intermezzo. Poco adagio espressivo // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  119. 03 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – Come with Us! // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  120. 33 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – XII Etude XII (Finale) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  121. 17 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XVI. Valse allemande – Intermezzo Paganini // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  122. 39 – 5 Preludes Op. 16_ IV. Lento // Alexander Scriabin
  123. 10. Philip Cashian – Six pieces after paintings by Ben Hartley (World Premiere) – IV. Beware of the Twins // George King - JUBILEES
  124. 07 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – II. Maestoso (B flat major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  125. 10 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 9 Allegro pesante e risoluto // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  126. 02 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 6 “Mazeppa” (arr. Liszt) – 2 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  127. 02 – Suite in D minor – II. Lento // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  128. 27 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – VII Cantabile, molto legato // György Ligeti
  129. 04 – Carlo Domeniconi – Koyunbaba (Suite Op. 19) – IV Presto // Carlo Domeniconi
  130. 20 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XX Finale alla Fuga // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  131. 14 – Wohin // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  132. 05 – Peteris Vasks – Symphony No.2 – 6 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  133. 8 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Première Partie – VIII. Danse de la Terre (The Dancing Out of the Earth) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  134. 25 Piano Sonata No.2 Op.36 (1931 version) – II. Non allegro // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  135. 16 – Paul Creston – Sonata Op. 19 – II. With Tranquillity // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  136. 07 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – I. Allegretto – 2 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  137. 07 – Wintersonnwende – 3 // Ramon Lazkano
  138. 04 – No. 14 in F-sharp Minor BWV 883-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  139. 27 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Allegro, ma non tanto (The Silver Sleigh Bells) – 4 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  140. 16 – Menuet from L’Arlesienne Suite No.1 // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  141. 05 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 4 Un poco piu vivace // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  142. 03 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 11 “Hunnenschlacht” (arr. Liszt) // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  143. 6 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – VI Song of the Fisherman // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  144. 11. Philip Cashian – Six pieces after paintings by Ben Hartley (World Premiere) – V. Cocoa Quiet // George King - JUBILEES
  145. 13 – Suite from Partita in E major – III. Gigue // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  146. 17 – Paul Creston – Sonata Op. 19 – III. With Gaiety // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  147. 15 Biber – Sonata No. 5 in E minor, C. 142 // Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber
  148. 08 – No. 16 in G Minor BWV 885-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  149. 05 – No. 3 in C-sharp Major BWV 872-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  150. 22 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – II Etude I (Variation 1) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  151. 28 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – VIII Etude VII (Variation 6) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  152. 11 – Paul Hindemith – Alto Horn Sonata – I. Ruhig bewegt // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  153. 02 – Arnold Schoenberg – Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 42 – II. Molto allegro // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  154. 14 – No. 7 In E-flat Major BWV 876-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  155. 06 Liszt-Verdi – Ernani – Paraphrase de concert (2nd version) R. 265, S. 432 // Ferenc Liszt
  156. 30 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento lugubre – Allegro – Andante (The Mournful Iron Bells) – 3 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  157. 09. Philip Cashian – Six pieces after paintings by Ben Hartley (World Premiere) – III. Dogdays // George King - JUBILEES
  158. 11 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 10 (Allegro scherzando) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  159. 07 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 2_ I. Allegro assai // Alexander Scriabin
  160. 02 – Piano Sonata No.1 Op.28 – II. Lento // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  161. 11 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – XI. Allegretto (B major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  162. 02 – Hans Gal – Suite for Alto Saxophone in Eb and Pianoforte Op. 102b – II. Furioso // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  163. 23 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – III Etude II (Variation 2) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  164. 10 Miracles des Soleils, Trois preludes pour piano. No. 3 – Lento // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  165. 01 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – I Introduzione col Basso del Tema // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  166. 14. László Lajtha – (… de l’automne et du champ…) from Contes Op. 2, No. 10 // László Lajtha
  167. 22 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 4_ IV. Lento // Alexander Scriabin
  168. 08 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – II. Adagio religioso – 1 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  169. 16 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 15 Presto scherzando // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  170. 11 – Hildegarde von Bingen – O Rubor Sanguinis (Antiphon for the 11000 Virgins) // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  171. 16 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – IX. Tempo di marcia (D major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  172. 03 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 11 “Hunnenschlacht” (arr. Liszt) – 4 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  173. 04 – Rachmaninov – Piano Sonata No.2 Op.36 – III. L’istesso tempo – Allegro molto. // Olga Georgievskaya - CHACONNES & SONGS
  174. 08 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – II. Adagio religioso – 5 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  175. 17 Suite für Klavier op. 25 (1923) – III. Musette: Rascher – Gavotte (da capo) // 17 Suite Für Klavi
  176. 3 Liszt – Sonata in B minor, S. 178 (LW A179) (1852-3) – III Andante sostenuto- Quasi adagio // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  177. 13 – Verdiales de Malaga for piano // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  178. 20 – No. 10 in E Minor BWV 879-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  179. 30 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento lugubre – Allegro – Andante (The Mournful Iron Bells) – 4 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  180. 11 Dmitri Shostakovich – Piano Sonata No 1 Op 12 – V – Adagio – Lento – // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  181. 18 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin XI. Lento dolce e legato // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  182. 06 Schoenberg-Steuermann – Kammersymphonie No 1 in E major, Op 9 – I Langsam – Sehr rasch // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  183. 01 – Piano Sonata No.1 Op.28 – I. Allegro moderato // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  184. 18 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XVIII Variation XIV Minore // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  185. 14 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XIII. Estrella  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  186. 16 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 3_ IV. Misterioso // Alexander Scriabin
  187. 28 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XIV – Moderato // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  188. 22 Klavierstück op. 33b (1931) – Mäßig langsam // 22 Klavierstück Op
  189. 07 – Dumky op. 90 B. 520 – I. Lento maestoso – Allegro quasi doppio movimento – Lento maestoso – Allegro // Antonín Dvořák
  190. 09 Charles Ives – Piano Trio – III. Moderato con moto // Charles Ives
  191. 20. George King – 6 Piano Etudes (World Premiere) – II. Etude No 2: crotchet = 180 // George King
  192. 02 Wen Liu – Love Song // Wen Liu
  193. 03 – Rachmaninov – Piano Sonata No.2 Op.36 – II. Non allegro – Lento // Olga Georgievskaya - CHACONNES & SONGS
  194. 12 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – XII. Allegro (G sharp minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  195. 10 – Jean Francaix – Cinq Danses Exotiques – V. Merengue // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  196. 24 – No. 24 in B Minor BWV 893-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  197. 12 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Seconde Partie – IV. Evocation des Ancêtres (Evocation of the Ancestors) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  198. 27 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XIII – Largo // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  199. 02 – Morceaux de Fantaisie Op.3 – II. Prelude // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  200. 5 Sechs kleine Klavierstücke op. 19 (1911) – II. Langsam // 5 Sechs Kleine Kla
  201. 05 – Peteris Vasks – Symphony No.2 – 2 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  202. 07 – Jens Laurson Emborg – Quintetto op. 74 – I. Marciale. Con moto scherzando // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  203. 13 – Svend Simon Schultz – Une Amourette Petit serenade pour quintette a vent – II. Romance. Andante lusingando // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  204. 13 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Seconde Partie – V. Action Rituelle des Ancêtres (Ritual Action of the Ancestors) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  205. 12 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – V. Appassionato (E flat minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  206. 01 Benjamin Rota – Zum Beispiel // Yuri Revich - STEPS TROUGH THE CENTURIES
  207. 08 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – III. Tempo di minuetto (D minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  208. 01 – Carlo Domeniconi – Koyunbaba (Suite Op. 19) – I Moderato // Carlo Domeniconi
  209. 03 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 11 “Hunnenschlacht” (arr. Liszt) – 3 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  210. 4 Sechs kleine Klavierstücke op. 19 (1911) – I. Leicht, zart // 4 Sechs Kleine Kla
  211. 11. Zoltán Kodály – Seven Pieces for Piano – V. Tranquillo // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  212. 12 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 2_ VI. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  213. 24 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – IV Tempo de Valse (poco vivace – «à l’orgue de Barbarie») // György Ligeti
  214. 06 Prokoviev – Dance of the Girls with Lilies (arr. S. Dushkin for violin and piano) // Sergei Prokofiev
  215. 10 – 3 Nocturnes – I. F sharp minor // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  216. 02 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 1_ II. Allegretto // Alexander Scriabin
  217. 15 – Paule Maurice – Tableaux de Provence -IV. Des alyscamps l’ame soupire // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  218. 01 – Vilnis Smidbergs – Merry-go-round – 2 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  219. 10 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 9 (Un poco più mosso) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  220. 05 Barber – Sure on This Shining Night // Samuel Barber
  221. 04 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – IV. Mélodie // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  222. 17 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin X. Evocation – Cantabile molto espressivo // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  223. 03 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – III. Arlequin  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  224. 03 – Carl August Nielsen – Kvintet – III. Præludium. Adagio – Tema con variazioni // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  225. 25 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – V Etude IV (Variation 3) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  226. 12 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 10: L’istesso tempo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  227. 09 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – III. Allegro vivace – 1 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  228. 01 – Carl August Nielsen – Kvintet op. 43 – I. Allegro ben moderato // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  229. 21 – No. 11 in F Major BWV 880-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  230. 07 – Joan Riera Robusté – Poetica (supongo) (2012) // Bertrand Chavarría-Aldrete - CARPERE FIDE(S)
  231. 18 Suite für Klavier op. 25 (1923) – IV. Intermezzo // 18 Suite Für Klavi
  232. 10 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – X. Lento (B minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  233. 13 – Canon in E minor // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  234. 08 – Ramon Lazkano – Ezkil (2002) – 2 // Bertrand Chavarría-Aldrete - CARPERE FIDE(S)
  235. 14 – Pasodoble for piano from the film Obsesion (Piano reduction by the author) // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  236. 08 – Wintersonnwende – 4 I // Ramon Lazkano
  237. 12 – Para Ayo classical dance for piano // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  238. 16 Suite für Klavier op. 25 (1923) – II. Gavotte: Etwas langsam, nicht hastig (attacca:) // 16 Suite Für Klavi
  239. 03 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 11 “Hunnenschlacht” (arr. Liszt) – 5 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  240. 13 Arno Babadjanyan – Elegy // Arno Babajanyan
  241. 15 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Intermezzo (A tempo rubato) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  242. 08 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – II. Adagio religioso – 4 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  243. 44 – 7 Preludes Op. 17_ IV. Lento // Alexander Scriabin
  244. 17 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 15 (L’istesso tempo) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  245. 29 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – IX Etude VIII (Variation 7) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  246. 02 Stravinsky-Agosti – L’oiseau de feu – I Danse infernal du roi Kastchei // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  247. 02 – Claude Debussy – Rapsodie // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  248. 05 Etoiles, trois preludes pour piano – No. 3 – Lento // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  249. 19 – No. 10 in E Minor BWV 879-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  250. 15 – Paul Creston – Sonata Op. 19 – I. With Vigor // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  251. 7. En Vers (1980) // Akira Miyoshi
  252. 15 – No. 20 in A Minor BWV 889-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  253. 18 – Astor Piazzolla – Tango-Etudes – II. Etude No. 2 Anxieux et rubato // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  254. 08 – Jens Laurson Emborg – Quintetto op. 74 – II. Fughetta malinconica. Poco adagio // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  255. 20 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 18 (Allegro con brio) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  256. 30 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento lugubre – Allegro – Andante (The Mournful Iron Bells) – 2 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  257. 05 – Fughetta // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  258. 05 – Peteris Vasks – Symphony No.2 – 4 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  259. 17 – Astor Piazzolla – Tango-Etudes – I. Etude No.1 Decide // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  260. 04 Eric Moe – We Happy Few // Eric Moe
  261. 30 – 6 Preludes Op. 13_ VI. Presto // Alexander Scriabin
  262. 36 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XXII – Maestoso

    Disc 2 // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  263. 07 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – VII Variation III // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  264. 11 – Hatsik – 2 // Ramon Lazkano
  265. 30 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento lugubre – Allegro – Andante (The Mournful Iron Bells) – 5 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  266. 06 Leon Kirchner – Piano Trio – II. Largo // Leon Kirchner
  267. 20 Chin – Six Piano Études (First Recording) (1995 – 2003) – VI Grains // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  268. 10 – Etudes-tableaux Op.33 – VII. Moderato (G minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  269. 09 Bonus Track – Messa da Requiem – Agnus Dei R. 270, S. 437 // Ferenc Liszt
  270. 07 Liszt-Verdi – Boccanera – Réminiscences R. 271, S. 438 // Ferenc Liszt
  271. 13 El Borge pour 2 pianos – III. Gaucin // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  272. 11 El Borge pour 2 pianos – I. El Borge // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  273. 07 – Marcelo Amazonas – SONATINA Hommage a Francis Poulenc – II. Lamurioso // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  274. 01 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – Our Evenings // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  275. 06 – Hopak // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  276. 24. George King – 6 Piano Etudes (World Premiere) – VI. Etude No 6: The Glass Enclosure // George King
  277. 05. Magnus Lindberg – Piano Jubilees – V quarter note = 162 // George King - JUBILEES
  278. 06 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 4: Piu vivo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  279. 25 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 23: L’istesso tempo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  280. 11 – Jens Laurson Emborg – Quintetto op. 74 – V. Finale. Allegro molto // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  281. 35 – 5 Preludes Op. 15_ V. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  282. 06 – Pierre  Cancan – Rondo // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  283. 10 – Hugh Collins Rice – Sequentiae Hildegardensis VI Quae est ista // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  284. 14 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 13 (Agitato) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  285. 09. Zoltán Kodály – Seven Pieces for Piano – III. il pleut dans mon cœur comme il pleut sur la ville (Verlaine). Allegretto malinconico // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  286. 05 – Peteris Vasks – Symphony No.2 – 1 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  287. 15 – Daniel Davis – Viagens – II. Lento // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  288. 09 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – II. Lento assai (A minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  289. 10 – Paul Hindemith – Sonate – II. Lebhaf // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  290. 03 – Sonata for violin and piano in F major – III. Allegretto energico // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  291. 03 – No. 2 in C Minor BWV 871-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  292. 06 – Ernst Krenek – Symphonic Elegy for string orchestra, Op. 105 – 4 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  293. 22 – Robert Schumann – Faschingsschwank aus Wien Op. 26 – I. Allegro – Molto animato // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  294. 04 Etoiles, trois preludes pour piano – No. 2 – Presto // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  295. 3 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – III The Trumpeter in the Forest // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  296. 08 – Sergio Azevedo – V mlhach… 1912 (In the mists… 1912) – I. Molto adagio // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  297. 34 – 5 Preludes Op. 15_ IV. Andantino // Alexander Scriabin
  298. 28 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento – Adagio (The Mellow Wedding Bells) – 1 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  299. 06 – Etudes-tableaux Op.33 – III. Grave (C minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  300. 10 – Dimitri Shostakovich – Waltz II // Carion - MEPHISTO
  301. 05 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – V Variation I // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  302. 29 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Presto (The Loud Alarum Bells) – 2 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  303. 09 – E. Villani Cortes – SONATA n.1 in C – I . Allegreto Lenda // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  304. 06 – Kai Helmer Senstius – Kvintet op. 16 – III. Allegro comodo // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  305. 6 Liszt – Sonata in B minor, S. 178 (LW A179) (1852-3) – VI Coda: Presto- Prestissimo- Andante sostenuto- Allegro moderato- Lento assai // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  306. 20 – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 18: Andante cantabile (D flat major) – 1 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  307. 31 6 Moments musicaux Op.16 – V. Adagio sostenuto (D flat major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  308. 04 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – IV A quattro // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  309. 21 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – I Theme // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  310. 05 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 4 (Andante) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  311. 03 – Granados – Goyescas III. El fandango de candil // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  312. 02 – Eriks Esenvalds – 4th Liepaja concerto Visions of Arctic Night – Part I – 1 // Ēriks Ešenvalds
  313. 08 – Jean Francais – Cinq danses exotiques – V.Merengue // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  314. 04 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 3 “Les Preludes” (arr. Liszt) – 4 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  315. 17 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 3_ V. Allegretto // Alexander Scriabin
  316. 10 – No. 17 in A-flat Major BWV 886-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  317. 03 – Alberto Hortiguela – Tres tientos de Antonio de Cabezon (2014) – Tiento en cuarto tono sobre – ‘Malheur me bat’ // Bertrand Chavarría-Aldrete - CARPERE FIDE(S)
  318. 07 – No. 4 in C-sharp Minor BWV 873-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  319. 02 – Andre Jolivet – Fantaisie Impromptu // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  320. 07 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – I. Allegretto – 3 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  321. 01 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Theme // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  322. 03 – 4 Pieces – III. Melodie // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  323. 14. George Benjamin – Shadowlines, 6 canonic preludes for piano – II. Wild // George Benjamin
  324. 09 – Dimitri Shostakovich – Tahiti Trot // Carion - MEPHISTO
  325. 6. Chaînes Preludes pour Piano (1973) – IIIème Partie: Chaînettes〈IV (CHA in Es)〉〈A〉〈B〉〈C〉〈D〉Retours et Reflexions 〈A〉〈B〉〈C〉 // Akira Miyoshi
  326. 02 – Eugene Bozza – Aria // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  327. 01. Magnus Lindberg – Piano Jubilees – I quarter note = 96 // George King - JUBILEES
  328. 09 – Paul Hindemith – Sonate – I. Ruhig bewegt // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  329. 06 – No. 15 in G Major BWV 884-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  330. 13 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin VI. Recitativo // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  331. 06 – Ernst Krenek – Symphonic Elegy for string orchestra, Op. 105 – 3 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  332. 29 – 6 Preludes Op. 13_ V. Allegro // Alexander Scriabin
  333. 30 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – X Vivace. Capriccioso // György Ligeti
  334. 18 – Prelude in D minor Op. posth. // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  335. 34 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 33 tempo di Menuetto moderato (ma non tirarsi dietro) // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  336. 07 – Francisco Tarrega – Lagrima // Christina Sandsengen - SHADES & CONTRASTS
  337. 08 – Jean Francaix – Cinq Danses Exotiques – III. Mambo // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  338. 11 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – X. ASCH-SCHA (lettres dansantes)  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  339. 10 – CHOPIN – Introduction and Polonesa Brillante in C major Op. 3 // Beatriz Blanco & Federico Bosco - A MON AMI
  340. 06 L’obscur est un chemin // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  341. 20. Gyula Csapó – The Ultimate Goal // Gyula Csapó
  342. 01 – Granados – Goyescas I. Los requiebros // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  343. 32 6 Moments musicaux Op.16 – VI. Maestoso (C major)

    DISC 2 // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  344. 13 – Nuno Corte-Real – Lembras-te meu amor das tardes outonais… op. 47-1 // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  345. 14 – Paule Maurice – Tableaux de Provence -III.La bohemienne // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  346. 06 – Jean Francais – Cinq danses exotiques – III. Mambo // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  347. 24 – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 22: Marziale. Un poco piu vivo (Alla breve) // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  348. 03. Magnus Lindberg – Piano Jubilees – III quarter note = 128 // George King - JUBILEES
  349. 31 – Robert Schumann – Geistervariationen – V. Var. IV  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  350. 28 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento – Adagio (The Mellow Wedding Bells) – 4 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  351. 11 – Agustin Barrios Mangore – La Catedral – I Preludio Saudade // Agustín Barrios Mangoré
  352. 03 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 2 Poco allegro // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  353. 15 El Borge pour 2 pianos – V. Alhama de Granada // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  354. 07 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – VII. Coquette  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  355. 26 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 24: A tempo un poco meno mosso // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  356. 19 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 4_ I. Affettuoso // Alexander Scriabin
  357. 9. Pour le piano (1995/1998) – Mouvement Circulaire et Croise – 2 // Akira Miyoshi
  358. 15 – Hugh Collins Rice – Sequentiae Hildegardensis V Ave // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  359. 17 – Daniel Davis – Viagens – IV. Presto // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  360. 21 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 20 Andante // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  361. 13 – No. 7 In E-flat Major BWV 876-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  362. 10 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – V. Alla marcia (G minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  363. 11 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 10 Presto // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  364. 16 – Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Suite Op.133 – Preludio – Capriccio – Furioso // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  365. 04 – Granados – Goyescas IV. Quejas o la maja y el ruisenor // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  366. 01 – Liszt Totentanz Paraphrase on “Dies irae” (arr. Duo Tsuyuki&Rosenboom) // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  367. 07. Zoltán Kodály – Seven Pieces for Piano – I. Lento // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  368. 12 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin V. Tempo di Mazurka // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  369. 14 – 4 Improvisations – I. Moderato (E minor) Anton Arensky // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  370. 01 – Florent Schmitt – Legende Op.66 – 2 // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  371. 29 – Robert Schumann – Geistervariationen – III. Var. II. Canonisch // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  372. 09 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – III. Allegro vivace – 3 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  373. 05 – Jean Francais – Cinq danses exotiques – II.Baiao // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  374. 18. Zoltán Jeney – Ricercare // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  375. 04 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 3 (Tempo di Menuetto) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  376. 13 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – VI. Allegro (A minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  377. 03 – Arnold Schoenberg – Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 42 – III. Adagio – 3 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  378. 12 – Paule Maurice – Tableaux de Provence -I. Farandole des jeunes filles // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  379. 13 – Michael Tippett – The Blue Guitar – Sonata for Solo Guitar – Dreaming // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  380. 02 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 6 “Mazeppa” (arr. Liszt) // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  381. 03 – From the Bohemian Forest characteristic pieces op. 68 B. 133 – III. Witches’ Sabbath // Antonín Dvořák
  382. 15 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – X. Largo (G flat major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  383. 12 – Suite from Partita in E major – II. Gavotte // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  384. 04 – Eurico Carrapatoso – Espelho da alma – IV. Careto // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  385. 01 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 1_ I. Vivace // Alexander Scriabin
  386. 08 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin I. Tranquillo e molto amabile // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  387. 08 – Dumky op. 90 B. 520 – II. Poco Adagio – Vivace non troppo – Poco Adagio – Vivace // Antonín Dvořák
  388. 01 – Sonata for violin and piano in F major – I. Allegro moderato // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  389. 27 – 6 Preludes Op. 13_ III. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  390. 26 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 25 Allegro // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  391. 18 – Edison Denisov – Sonate pour Saxophone Alto et Piano – III. Allegro moderato // Edison Denisov
  392. 25 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – V Rubato. Lamentoso // György Ligeti
  393. 17 – Polka de V.R. // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  394. 08 Liszt-Verdi – Aida – Danza sacra e Duetto finale R. 269, S. 436 // Ferenc Liszt
  395. 04 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 3 “Les Preludes” (arr. Liszt) – 2 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  396. 13 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – XIII The Drummer // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  397. 12 El Borge pour 2 pianos – II. Comares // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  398. 05 – Arnold Schoenberg – Begleitungsmusik zu einer Lichtspielscene, Op 34 – 4 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  399. 11 – Béla Bartók – I Der Tanz mit dem Stabe // Carion - MEPHISTO
  400. 02 – Andre Mehmari – SONATA in A – II. Intro Coral e Riffs // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  401. 27 6 Moments musicaux Op.16 – I. Andantino (B flat minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  402. 14 – Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Suite Op.133 – Preludio – Quasi un’improvvisazione // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  403. 19 Ravel – Rhapsodie espagnole (1907) – II. Malagueña. Assez vif // 19 Track
  404. 06. Zoltán Kodály – Méditation sur un motif de Claude Debussy // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  405. 09 – No. 17 in A-flat Major BWV 886-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  406. 03 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – III. Allegro vivace (E major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  407. 04 – From the Bohemian Forest characteristic pieces op. 68 B. 133 – IV. On the Watch // Antonín Dvořák
  408. 08 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – VIIIa. Replique  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  409. 13 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 11: Moderato // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  410. 06 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – VI Variation II // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  411. 06 – No. 3 in C-sharp Major BWV 872-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  412. 15. Béla Bartók – Trois Burlesques pour piano, Op. 8:c – I. (querelle). Presto // Béla Bartók
  413. 18 – No. 21 in B-flat Major BWV 890-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  414. 03 – Camargo Guarnieri – SONATA – I. Tenso // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  415. 02 Igor Stravinsky – Piano Sonata (1924) – II – Adagietto // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  416. 18 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 16 (Allegro vivace) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  417. 02 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – II A due // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  418. 18 Chin – Six Piano Études (First Recording) (1995 – 2003) – IV Scalen // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  419. 26 – 6 Preludes Op. 13_ II. Allegro // Alexander Scriabin
  420. 07 Schoenberg-Steuermann – Kammersymphonie No 1 in E major, Op 9 – II Feurig – Hauptzeitmass – ruhiger – sehr rasch // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  421. 04. Magnus Lindberg – Piano Jubilees – IV dotted quarter note = 64 // George King - JUBILEES
  422. 12 – No. 6 in D Minor BWV 875-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  423. 11 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Seconde Partie – III. Glorification de l’Élue (The Naming and Honoring of the Chosen One) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  424. 15 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin VIII. Andante dolce e espressivo // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  425. 22 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 20 (Più mosso) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  426. 19 – No. 22 in B-flat Minor BWV 891-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  427. 08 – CHOPIN-FRANCHOMME – Grand Duo from themes of Meyerbeer’s Robert le diable in E Major // Auguste Franchomme
  428. 06 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – VI. Romance // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  429. 23 – No. 24 in B Minor BWV 893-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  430. 14 – Svend Simon Schultz – Une Amourette Petit serenade pour quintette a vent – III. Rondo. Presto // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  431. 11 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XI Variation VII // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  432. 14 Pergolesi – Sonata No. 12 In E Major – I. Allegro – II. Adagio – III. Presto // Giovanni Battista Pergolesi
  433. 05 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – They Chattered Like Swallows // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  434. 46 – 7 Preludes Op. 17_ VI. Andante doloroso // Alexander Scriabin
  435. 25 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 24 Fughetta. Andante // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  436. 16 Hindemith – Sonate (für Klavier vierhändig) (1938) – II. Lebhaft // 16 Track
  437. 05 – Arnold Schoenberg – Begleitungsmusik zu einer Lichtspielscene, Op 34 – 5 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  438. 02 – Granados – Goyescas II. Coloquio en la reja // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  439. 20 Arno Babadjanyan – Six Pictures – V – Choral // Arno Babajanyan
  440. 02 – Sonata for violin and piano in F major – II. Lento no demasiado // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  441. 07 – Jean Francais – Cinq danses exotiques – IV. Samba lenta // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  442. 13 – Agustin Barrios Mangore – La Catedral – III Allegro Solemne // Agustín Barrios Mangoré
  443. 11 – Sergio Azevedo – V mlhach… 1912 – IV. Por um caminho frondoso (On an overgrown path) // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  444. 12 – Paul Hindemith – Sonate – IV. Das Posthorn (Zwiegespraech) The Posthorn (Dialogue) Lebhaft // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  445. 06 – Granados – Goyescas VI. Epilogo (serenata del espectro) // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  446. 13 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XII. Chopin  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  447. 20 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 4_ II. Appassionato // Alexander Scriabin
  448. 02. Magnus Lindberg – Piano Jubilees – II quarter note = 64 // George King - JUBILEES
  449. 04 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 3 “Les Preludes” (arr. Liszt) – 3 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  450. 13 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 3_ I. Lento // Alexander Scriabin
  451. 21 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XX. Marche des Davidsbundler contre les Philistins  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  452. 05 – Darius Milhaud – Scaramouche Op. 165c – III. Brazileira // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  453. 28 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento – Adagio (The Mellow Wedding Bells) – 2 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  454. 04 – W.A. Mozart – Serenade No.12 – III Menuetto in canone // Carion - MEPHISTO
  455. 01 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – I. Nocturne // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  456. 18 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 3_ VI. Allegro agitato // Alexander Scriabin
  457. 09 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 8 Poco vivace // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  458. 26 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XII – Moderato // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  459. 29 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 28 Allegro  // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  460. 17 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 15: Piu vivo scherzando (F major) // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  461. 30 – Robert Schumann – Geistervariationen – IV. Var. III. Etwas belebter  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  462. 14 – Daniel Davis – Viagens – I. Moderato // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  463. 3 Drei Klavierstücke op. 11 (1909) – II. Mäßige Achtel // 3 Drei Klavierstüc
  464. 21 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation VII – Allegro // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  465. 22 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation VIII // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  466. 01 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Introduction: Allegro vivace // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  467. 08 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – I. Allegro agitato (C minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  468. 24 Tigran Mansuryan – Three Pieces (1970) – III – Piece No 3 // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  469. 04 – Eriks Esenvalds – 4th Liepaja concerto Visions of Arctic Night – Part III – 2 // Ēriks Ešenvalds
  470. 09 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 2_ III. Andantino // Alexander Scriabin
  471. 14 – No. 19 in A Major BWV 888-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  472. 20 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XIX. Pause  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  473. 07 Catafalque, Tombeau de Johannes Brahms // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  474. 21 Ravel – Rhapsodie espagnole (1907) – IV. Feria. Assez vif // 21 Track
  475. 06 – FRANCHOMME – Three themes with variations Op. 22 – II. Beethoven // Auguste Franchomme
  476. 14 Arno Babadjanyan – Impromptu // Arno Babajanyan
  477. 08. Philip Cashian – Six pieces after paintings by Ben Hartley (World Premiere) – II. Dragonfly and Legs // George King - JUBILEES
  478. 06 Igor Stravinsky – Tango // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  479. 19 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 17: (Allegretto) (B flat minor) // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  480. 01 – AndreCaplet – Legende // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  481. 02 – Rachmaninov – Piano Sonata No.2 Op.36 – I. Allegro agitato // Olga Georgievskaya - CHACONNES & SONGS
  482. 31 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 30 Andante sempre cantabile // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  483. 05 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – V. Humoresque // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  484. 15 – Scherzo from A Midsummer Night’s Dream // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  485. 05 – Morceaux de Fantaisie Op.3 – V. Serenade // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  486. 4. Chaînes Preludes pour Piano (1973) – Ière Partie: 〈A〉〈B〉〈C〉〈B’〉〈C’〉 〈B”〉〈C”〉〈Retour à A〉 Chaînettes〈I〉〈II〉 // Akira Miyoshi
  487. 19 – Liebesfreud // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  488. 45 – 7 Preludes Op. 17_ V. Prestissimo // Alexander Scriabin
  489. 16. George Benjamin – Shadowlines, 6 canonic preludes for piano – IV. Tempestoso // George Benjamin
  490. 12 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – XII The Echo // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  491. 02 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – A Faded Leaf // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  492. 10 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – IX. Papillons  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  493. 4 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Première Partie – IV. Rondes Printanières (Spring Rounds) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  494. 27 – Robert Schumann – Geistervariationen – I. Tema – Leise innig // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  495. 05 – Arnold Schoenberg – Begleitungsmusik zu einer Lichtspielscene, Op 34 – 1 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  496. 04 Kreisler – Tambourin Chinois op. 3 // Fritz Kreisler
  497. 5 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Première Partie – V. Jeux des Cités Rivales (Games of the Two Rival Tribes) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  498. 06 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – Words Fail Me! // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  499. 09 Schoenberg-Steuermann – Kammersymphonie No 1 in E major, Op 9 – IV Etwas ruhiger – steigerd – Hauptzeitmass // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  500. 08 Dmitri Shostakovich – Piano Sonata No 1 Op 12 – II – Meno mosso – // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN