Privacy Policy

Privacy protections for Users are critical to Odradek. This Privacy Policy covers how Odradek collects, uses, discloses, transfers, and stores Site Users’ personal information. This Privacy Policy is vital for Users to understand and Odradek encourages careful study of this Privacy Policy.

Personal information is data that can be used to identify or contact a single person. Oderdek does collect personal information about some Site Users. Examples of personal information Odradek may collect include: User’s name, mailing address, phone number, email address, contact preferences, and credit card information. If Users send gift certificates and products, or invite others to join Odradek forums, Odradek may collect the information provided about those invitees such as name, mailing address, email address, and phone number.

Unless Users direct otherwise, Odradek may use personal information to keep Users informed about Odradek products and upcoming events. Odradek may also use personal information to send Users notices about purchases and changes to Odradek policies.

Odradek may also collect non-personal information, data in a form that does not permit direct association with any specific individual, such as occupation, language, and location where an Odradek product is used. Non-personal information may be used to assist Odradek to understand customer behavior and improve our products, services, and advertising.

Odradek’s website may use “cookies” to better understand User behavior, tell it which parts of its website people have visited, and facilitate and measure advertising effectiveness. Information collected by cookies is considered non-personal information. However, to the extent that Internet Protocol (IP) addresses or similar identifiers are considered personal information by local law, Odradek also treats these identifiers as personal information.

Odradek may gather some information automatically (i.e., IP addresses, browser type and language, Internet service provider (ISP), referring and exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp). Odradek may use this non-personal information for marketing purposes.

Odradek may make certain personal information available to partners that help Odradek provide products and services, or allow payment for Odradek Digital Products. Personal information will only be shared by Odradek as required to provide, or improve, our products, and to complete User’s purchases; it will not be shared with third parties for their marketing purposes. Third party companies are obligated to protect Users’ information and may be located wherever Odradek operates.

It may be necessary −- by law, legal process, litigation, and/or requests from public and governmental authorities within or outside a User’s country of residence −- for Odradek to disclose a User’s personal information. Odradek may also disclose information about a User if Odradek determines that for purposes of national security disclosure is necessary or appropriate.

Odradek may also disclose personal information if Odradek believes disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect its operations or Users. Additionally, in the event of a reorganization, merger, or sale Odradek may transfer any and all personal information Odradek collects to the relevant third party.

Odradek takes precautions — including administrative, technical, and physical measures — to safeguard a User’s personal information against loss, theft, and misuse. When a User visits some portions of the Odradek Site, however, personal information provided by that User may be visible to other Users. Users assume responsibility for the information they voluntarily provide under such circumstances.

Odradek will retain a User’s personal information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

Odradek does not knowingly collect personal information from children. If Odradek learns that Odradek has collected the personal information of a child, Odradek will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible.

Information a User provides may be transferred or accessed by entities around the world as described in this Privacy Policy. Odradek complies with the U.S.-EU Safe Harbor Framework and the U.S.-Swiss Safe Harbor Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information from European Union member countries and Switzerland. Odradek has certified that it adheres to the Safe Harbor Privacy Principles of notice, choice, onward transfer, security, data integrity, access, and enforcement. To learn more about the Safe Harbor program, and to view Odradek’s certification, please visit http://www.export.gov/safeharbor/.

Any questions or concerns regarding the use or disclosure of personal information should be directed to Odradek Records, 1040 New Hampshire Street, Lawrence, KS 66044, USA. Odradek will investigate and attempt to resolve complaints and disputes regarding use and disclosure of personal information in accordance with the principles contained in this Policy. For complaints that cannot be resolved between Odradek and the complainant, Odradek has agreed to participate in the dispute resolution procedures of the panel established by the EU data protection authorities (DPAs) to resolve disputes pursuant to the Safe Harbor Privacy Principles, as well as to cooperate and comply with the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner of Switzerland. The EU DPAs panel may be contacted at ec-dppanel-secr@ec.europa.eu and the individual EU DPAs may be contacted directly as well (see http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/eu/index_en.htm). The contact information for the Swiss FDPIC can be found at: http://www.edoeb.admin.ch/kontakt/index.html?lang=en.

Personal information regarding individuals who reside in a member state of the EEA is controlled solely by Odradek. Residents of any member state of the EEA consent to Odradek holding and maintaining all personal information as set forth in this Privacy Policy by using this Site.

To make certain a User’s personal information is secure, Odradek instructs all employees on privacy requirements and directs them to strictly enforce privacy safeguards within the company.

Odradek may update its Privacy Policy from time to time. Privacy Policy changes will be posted on the Odradek Site.

We self-certify compliance with Safe Harbor

47 – 7 Preludes Op. 17_ VII. Allegro assai // Alexander Scriabin
  1. 47 – 7 Preludes Op. 17_ VII. Allegro assai // Alexander Scriabin
  2. 13 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 12 (L’istesso tempo) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  3. 03 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – III A tre // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  4. 03 Igor Stravinsky – Piano Sonata (1924) – III – quarter = 112 // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  5. 09 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – IV. Andante cantabile (D major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  6. 08 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – II. Adagio religioso – 3 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  7. 12 Paganini – La Campanella (arr. P. Kochanski for violin and piano) // Niccolò Paganini
  8. 14 – Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Suite Op.133 – Preludio – Quasi un’improvvisazione // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  9. 11 El Borge pour 2 pianos – I. El Borge // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  10. 04 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 3 “Les Preludes” (arr. Liszt) – 5 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  11. 23. George King – 6 Piano Etudes (World Premiere) – V. Etude No 5: Cryptamnesiasms // George King
  12. 03 – Schnittke – Piano Quintet Op. 108 III. Andante // Lutosławski Quartet & Erato Alakiozidou - LIGHT OVER DARKNESS
  13. 3 Liszt – Sonata in B minor, S. 178 (LW A179) (1852-3) – III Andante sostenuto- Quasi adagio // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  14. 07 – Vitali-Georgievskaya – Chaconne in G minor // Olga Georgievskaya - CHACONNES & SONGS
  15. 44 – 7 Preludes Op. 17_ IV. Lento // Alexander Scriabin
  16. 23 – Calliopi Tsoupaki – Lasting Sounds of a Deep Sea // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  17. 24 – George Koumendakis – From Mediterranean Desert The Caterpillar and the Treble-Bar of L. van B. // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  18. 08 – Richard Strauss – Blauer Sommer Op. 31 no. 1 // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  19. 5 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Première Partie – V. Jeux des Cités Rivales (Games of the Two Rival Tribes) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  20. 28 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento – Adagio (The Mellow Wedding Bells) – 5 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  21. 23 – Robert Schumann – Faschingsschwank aus Wien Op. 26 – II. Romanze – Piu tosto lento // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  22. 01 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 1_ I. Vivace // Alexander Scriabin
  23. 06 – Jean Francais – Cinq danses exotiques – III. Mambo // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  24. 12 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 11 Allegretto // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  25. 2. Sonate pour Piano (1958) – II. Andante // Akira Miyoshi
  26. 02 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – II. Valse // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  27. 22 – Leontios Hadjileontiadis – (Con)Sequences. In a Yannis Constantinidis Style Op. 84 // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  28. 11 – Paul Hindemith – Alto Horn Sonata – I. Ruhig bewegt // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  29. 22 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – II Etude I (Variation 1) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  30. 06 Igor Stravinsky – Tango // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  31. 12 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – XII. Allegro (G sharp minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  32. 16 – Edison Denisov – Sonate pour Saxophone Alto et Piano – I. Allegro // Edison Denisov
  33. 16 – Paule Maurice – Tableaux de Provence -V. Le cabridan // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  34. 27 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Allegro, ma non tanto (The Silver Sleigh Bells) – 2 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  35. 02. György Kurtág – Splinters, Op. 6:d – II. Sostenuto // György Kurtág
  36. 24 – No. 12 in F Minor BWV 881-II. Fugue

    Disc 2 // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  37. 09 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – III. Allegro vivace – 4 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  38. 23 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation IX // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  39. 2 Drei Klavierstücke op. 11 (1909) – II. Mäßige Achtel // 2 Drei Klavierstüc
  40. 10 – No. 5 in D Major BWV 874-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  41. 09 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 8 (Adagio misterioso) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  42. 14 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 12: Tempo di minuetto (D minor) // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  43. 22 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – II Mesto, rigido e cerimoniale // György Ligeti
  44. 04 – Schnittke – Piano Quintet Op. 108 IV. Lento // Lutosławski Quartet & Erato Alakiozidou - LIGHT OVER DARKNESS
  45. 09 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – III. Allegro vivace – 3 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  46. 05 – George Koumendakis – From Mediterranean Desert Three Mediterranean Herbs – Mint // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  47. 03 Stravinsky-Agosti – L’oiseau de feu – II Berceuse // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  48. 22 – No. 11 in F Major BWV 880-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  49. 09 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin II. Gracioso // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  50. 07 Debussy – Clair de Lune (arr. A. Roelens for violin and piano) // Claude Debussy
  51. 13 – Béla Bartók – III Der Stampfer // Carion - MEPHISTO
  52. 10 – Sergio Azevedo – V mlhach… 1912 (In the mists… 1912) – III. Molto adagio // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  53. 21 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 19: A tempo vivace // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  54. 09 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – In Tears // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  55. 01 – From the Bohemian Forest characteristic pieces op. 68 B. 133 – I. In the Spinning-Room // Antonín Dvořák
  56. 06 – Pierre  Cancan – Rondo // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  57. 09 – Lullaby // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  58. 15 – Hugh Collins Rice – Sequentiae Hildegardensis V Ave // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  59. 04 Eric Moe – We Happy Few // Eric Moe
  60. 05 – Peteris Vasks – Symphony No.2 – 2 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  61. 16 Chin – Six Piano Études (First Recording) (1995 – 2003) – II Sequenzen // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  62. 21 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – I Sostenuto – Misurato – Prestissimo // György Ligeti
  63. 04 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 3 L’istesso tempo // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  64. 10 Fünf Klavierstücke op. 23 (1923) – I. Sehr langsam // 10 Fünf Klavierstü
  65. 16. Béla Bartók – Trois Burlesques pour piano, Op. 8:c – II. (un peu gris…). Allegretto // Béla Bartók
  66. 04 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – IV. Valse noble  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  67. 8 Sechs kleine Klavierstücke op. 19 (1911) – V. Etwas rasch // 8 Sechs Kleine Kla
  68. 10 – Dimitri Shostakovich – Waltz II // Carion - MEPHISTO
  69. 11 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – X. ASCH-SCHA (lettres dansantes)  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  70. 09 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 8 Poco vivace // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  71. 04 – Silvan Loher – Lieder nach Gedichten von Mascha Kaleko – IV. Auf eine Leierkastenmelodie… // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  72. 07 – Jean Francaix – Cinq Danses Exotiques – II. Baiao // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  73. 26 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – VI Etude V (Variation 4) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  74. 16 – Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Suite Op.133 – Preludio – Capriccio – Furioso // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  75. 02 – Hugh Collins Rice – Sequentiae Hildegardensis II Karitas – Prima Pars // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  76. 20 – No. 22 in B-flat Minor BWV 891-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  77. 18 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation IV // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  78. 14 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XIII. Estrella  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  79. 12 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – V. Appassionato (E flat minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  80. 10 Granados – from Goyescas (1909-1912) – El Amor y la Muerte: Balada // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  81. 12 – Para Ayo classical dance for piano // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  82. 29 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Presto (The Loud Alarum Bells) – 1 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  83. 04 – Eriks Esenvalds – 4th Liepaja concerto Visions of Arctic Night – Part III – 3 // Ēriks Ešenvalds
  84. 14 – 4 Improvisations – I. Moderato (E minor) Anton Arensky // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  85. 10 – Etudes-tableaux Op.33 – VII. Moderato (G minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  86. 17 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XVII Variation XIII // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  87. 14 – No. 19 in A Major BWV 888-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  88. 17 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 15: Piu vivo scherzando (F major) // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  89. 19 – Astor Piazzolla – Tango-Etudes – III. Etude No.3 Molto marcato e energico // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  90. 01 – Liszt Totentanz Paraphrase on “Dies irae” (arr. Duo Tsuyuki&Rosenboom) – 4 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  91. 27 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Allegro, ma non tanto (The Silver Sleigh Bells) – 1 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  92. 01 – Vilnis Smidbergs – Merry-go-round – 4 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  93. 11. Zoltán Kodály – Seven Pieces for Piano – V. Tranquillo // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  94. 9 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – IX The Woodpecker // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  95. 02 – W.A. Mozart – Serenade No.12 – I Allegro // Carion - MEPHISTO
  96. 15 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – X. Largo (G flat major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  97. 10 – E. Villani Cortes – SONATA n.1 in C – II. Lentamente Cantilena // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  98. 04 – W.A. Mozart – Serenade No.12 – III Menuetto in canone // Carion - MEPHISTO
  99. 07 – FRANCHOMME – Three themes with variations Op. 22 – III. Bellini // Auguste Franchomme
  100. 5 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – V April Day // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  101. 19 – Richard Strauss – Der Stern Op. 69 no. 1 // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  102. 07 – Dimitri Shostakovich – Romance // Carion - MEPHISTO
  103. 7 Liszt – Tre sonetti del Petrarca S.161 (LW A55) (1859) – I Sonetto 47 del Petrarca // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  104. 23 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 22 Allegro molto (alla Notte e giorno faticar di Mozart) // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  105. 17 Suite für Klavier op. 25 (1923) – III. Musette: Rascher – Gavotte (da capo) // 17 Suite Für Klavi
  106. 03 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 11 “Hunnenschlacht” (arr. Liszt) // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  107. 01 – Errobi – 1 // Ramon Lazkano
  108. 05 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 1_ V. Andante cantabile // Alexander Scriabin
  109. 09 – Kapustin – Variations Op.41 // Yu Mi Lee - REMINISCENCES
  110. 04 – Granados – Goyescas IV. Quejas o la maja y el ruisenor // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  111. 15 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XIV. Reconnaissance  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  112. 14 – Daniel Davis – Viagens – I. Moderato // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  113. 04 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – The Virgin Mary of Frydek // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  114. 20 Ravel – Rhapsodie espagnole (1907) – III. Habanera. En demi-teinte et d’un rhythme las // 20 Track
  115. 11 – Richard Strauss – Die Nacht Op. 10 no. 3 // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  116. 06 – Kai Helmer Senstius – Kvintet op. 16 – III. Allegro comodo // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  117. 15. Béla Bartók – Trois Burlesques pour piano, Op. 8:c – I. (querelle). Presto // Béla Bartók
  118. 7 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – VII The Little Tit // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  119. 27 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XIII – Largo // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  120. 21 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation VII – Allegro // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  121. 06 – Rachmaninov-Georgievskaya – Fragment from Musset // Olga Georgievskaya - CHACONNES & SONGS
  122. 02 – Eriks Esenvalds – 4th Liepaja concerto Visions of Arctic Night – Part I – 1 // Ēriks Ešenvalds
  123. 13 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XII. Chopin  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  124. 25 – 6 Preludes Op. 13_ I. Maestoso // Alexander Scriabin
  125. 02 – Theodore Antoniou – Seven Rhythmic Dances // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  126. 37 – 5 Preludes Op. 16_ II. Allegro // Alexander Scriabin
  127. 09 Charles Ives – Piano Trio – III. Moderato con moto // Charles Ives
  128. 28 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XIV – Moderato // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  129. 07 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – VII. Coquette  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  130. 21 – Giorgos Kyriakakis – Alfred auf Yaros // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  131. 3. Sonate pour Piano (1958) – III. Presto // Akira Miyoshi
  132. 01 – Vilnis Smidbergs – Merry-go-round – 3 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  133. 03 – 4 Pieces – III. Melodie // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  134. 09 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – III. Allegro vivace – 2 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  135. 19 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 17 (Meno mosso) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  136. 01 – 4 Pieces – I. Romance // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  137. 12 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 10: L’istesso tempo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  138. 09 – No. 17 in A-flat Major BWV 886-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  139. 16 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 3_ IV. Misterioso // Alexander Scriabin
  140. 20. George King – 6 Piano Etudes (World Premiere) – II. Etude No 2: crotchet = 180 // George King
  141. 03 – Jules Demersseman – Fantaisie sur un thème original // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  142. 29 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – IX Etude VIII (Variation 7) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  143. 12 Fünf Klavierstücke op. 23 (1923) – III. Langsam // 12 Fünf Klavierstü
  144. 27 – 6 Preludes Op. 13_ III. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  145. 01 – No. 13 in F-sharp Major BWV 882-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  146. 03 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – III. Allegro vivace (E major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  147. 07. Zoltán Kodály – Seven Pieces for Piano – I. Lento // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  148. 10 – Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – The Little Owl HasnÕt Flown Away! // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  149. 06 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – VI. Florestan // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  150. 05 – Erwin Schulhoff – Hot-Sonate (1930) – I. Mov. // Erwin Schulhoff
  151. 05 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – V. Humoresque // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  152. 21. George King – 6 Piano Etudes (World Premiere) – III. Etude No 3 // George King
  153. 12. Philip Cashian – Six pieces after paintings by Ben Hartley (World Premiere) – VI. Kite and Swallows // George King - JUBILEES
  154. 07 – Kostas Tsougras – From Three Stylistic Studies To Endeka (Eleven) – Study on Yannis Constantinidis // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  155. 07 Charles Ives – Piano Trio – I. Moderato // Trio Appassionata - GONE INTO NIGHT ARE ALL THE EYES
  156. 13 – Polonaise Ð French Suite No. 6 in E Major BWV 817 // Fred Thomas - DANCE SUITES
  157. 03 – Morceaux de Fantaisie Op.3 – III. Melodie // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  158. 15 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Intermezzo (A tempo rubato) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  159. 07 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 5: Tempo precedente // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  160. 04 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – IV. Mélodie // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  161. 17 – 4 Improvisations – IV. Largo (F minor) Sergei Taneyev // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  162. 14 – Joseph Papadatos – Anadyomene (Rising from the Sea) Op. 108 // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  163. 18 – Liebesleid // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  164. 07 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – I. Allegretto – 1 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  165. 15 – No. 20 in A Minor BWV 889-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  166. 08 – No. 4 in C-sharp Minor BWV 873-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  167. 14 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – IX. Presto (E flat minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  168. 5. Chaînes Preludes pour Piano (1973) – IIème Partie: 〈A〉〈B〉〈C〉〈D〉〈Synthèse brève〉Chaînettes 〈III〉 (ABCB’D) // Akira Miyoshi
  169. 13 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin VI. Recitativo // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  170. 03 Thomas Kotcheff – gone into night are all the eyes – III. stark // Thomas Kotcheff
  171. 02 – Andre Mehmari – SONATA in A – II. Intro Coral e Riffs // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  172. 07 – Joan Riera Robusté – Poetica (supongo) (2012) // Bertrand Chavarría-Aldrete - CARPERE FIDE(S)
  173. 29 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XV – Allegro scherzando // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  174. 10 – Jens Laurson Emborg – Quintetto op. 74 – IV. Intermezzo. Poco adagio espressivo // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  175. 02 – Eriks Esenvalds – 4th Liepaja concerto Visions of Arctic Night – Part I – 2 // Ēriks Ešenvalds
  176. 01 Thomas Kotcheff – gone into night are all the eyes – I. evanescent // Thomas Kotcheff
  177. 01 – Vilnis Smidbergs – Merry-go-round – 1 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  178. 04 Liszt-Verdi – Ernani – Paraphrase de concert (1st version) R. 293, S. 431a // Ferenc Liszt
  179. 08 – No. 16 in G Minor BWV 885-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  180. 45 – 7 Preludes Op. 17_ V. Prestissimo // Alexander Scriabin
  181. 28 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento – Adagio (The Mellow Wedding Bells) – 4 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  182. 16 – Ten Poems by Walt Whitman op. 6 Part II – VI. Soon Shall The Winter’s Foil Be Here.  // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  183. 15 – George Koumendakis – From Mediterranean Desert Grouper // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  184. 27 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Allegro, ma non tanto (The Silver Sleigh Bells) – 4 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  185. 20 Chin – Six Piano Études (First Recording) (1995 – 2003) – VI Grains // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  186. 18 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin XI. Lento dolce e legato // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  187. 01 – Liszt Totentanz Paraphrase on “Dies irae” (arr. Duo Tsuyuki&Rosenboom) – 5 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  188. 04 Kreisler – Tambourin Chinois op. 3 // Fritz Kreisler
  189. 01 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Tema Vivace // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  190. 06 – Wintersonnwende – 2 III // Ramon Lazkano
  191. 08 – Jean Francaix – Cinq Danses Exotiques – III. Mambo // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  192. 02 – Granados – Goyescas II. Coloquio en la reja // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  193. 25 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 24 Fughetta. Andante // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  194. 11 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Seconde Partie – III. Glorification de l’Élue (The Naming and Honoring of the Chosen One) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  195. 29 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – IX (Béla Bartók in memoriam) Adagio. Mesto – Allegro maestoso // György Ligeti
  196. 06 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – VI Variation II // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  197. 06 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – VI. Romance // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  198. 08 – Wintersonnwende – 4 I // Ramon Lazkano
  199. 19 Suite für Klavier op. 25 (1923) – V. Menuett: Moderato – Trio // 19 Suite Für Klavi
  200. 16 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – IX. Tempo di marcia (D major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  201. 04. György Kurtág – Splinters, Op. 6:d – IV. in memoriam Ştefan Romaşcanu. Mesto Pesante, strascinando // György Kurtág
  202. 13 – No. 7 In E-flat Major BWV 876-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  203. 20 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation VI – Meno mosso // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  204. 05 – No. 3 in C-sharp Major BWV 872-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  205. 06 – Ernst Krenek – Symphonic Elegy for string orchestra, Op. 105 – 4 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  206. 08 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 7 (Vivace) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  207. 15 El Borge pour 2 pianos – V. Alhama de Granada // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  208. 15 – Tiempo de rumba for piano // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  209. 05 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 4 Un poco piu vivace // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  210. 09 – Hildegarde von Bingen – O Splendissima Gemma (Psalm antiphon for the Virgin) // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  211. 07. Philip Cashian – Six pieces after paintings by Ben Hartley (World Premiere) – I Cock-a-Dandy // George King - JUBILEES
  212. 03 – Darius Milhaud – Scaramouche Op. 165c – I. Vif // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  213. 14 – Alexander von Zemlinsky – Meeraugen Op. 7 no. 3 // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  214. 06 – Granados – Goyescas VI. Epilogo (serenata del espectro) // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  215. 05 – No. 15 in G Major BWV 884-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  216. 21 Ravel – Rhapsodie espagnole (1907) – IV. Feria. Assez vif // 21 Track
  217. 41 – 7 Preludes Op. 17_ I. Allegretto // Alexander Scriabin
  218. 09 Miracles des Soleils, Trois preludes pour piano. No. 2 – Moderato // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  219. 05 – Tres danzas for piano – I. Allegretto moderato // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  220. 09 – Paul Hindemith – Sonate – I. Ruhig bewegt // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  221. 02 – No. 13 in F-sharp Major BWV 882-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  222. 06 – No. 3 in C-sharp Major BWV 872-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  223. 02 – Piano Sonata No.1 Op.28 – II. Lento // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  224. 26 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XII – Moderato // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  225. 05 – From the Bohemian Forest characteristic pieces op. 68 B. 133 – V. Silent Woods // Antonín Dvořák
  226. 25 Piano Sonata No.2 Op.36 (1931 version) – II. Non allegro // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  227. 02 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – A Faded Leaf // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  228. 16 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 15 Presto scherzando // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  229. 10 – Stathis Gyftakis – First Dream // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  230. 19. George King – 6 Piano Etudes (World Premiere) – I. Etude No 1: quaver = 180 // George King
  231. 03 – Hugh Collins Rice – Sequentiae Hildegardensis II Karitas – Secunda Pars // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  232. 31 – 5 Preludes Op. 15_ I. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  233. 01 – Eurico Carrapatoso – Espelho da alma – I. Eterno (Eternal) // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  234. 01 – Hugo Wolf – Anakreons Grab // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  235. 04 Etoiles, trois preludes pour piano – No. 2 – Presto // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  236. 30 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 29 Adagio ma non troppo // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  237. 08. Zoltán Kodály – Seven Pieces for Piano – II. Complainte Székely. Rubato, parlando // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  238. 01 – Aspasia Nasopoulou – Olinda (Hidden City) // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  239. 21 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 19 (Più mosso. Agitato) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  240. 40 – 5 Preludes Op. 16_ V. Allegretto // Alexander Scriabin
  241. 11 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 9: L’istesso tempo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  242. 16 – Anastassis Philippakopoulos – Piano Piece (2014) // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  243. 18. Zoltán Jeney – Ricercare // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  244. 5 Liszt – Sonata in B minor, S. 178 (LW A179) (1852-3) – V Recapitulation // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  245. 27 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 26 // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  246. 20 – Richard Strauss – Winterweihe Op. 48 no. 4 // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  247. 18 Arno Babadjanyan – Six Pictures – III – Toccatina // Arno Babajanyan
  248. 05 Igor Stravinsky – Ragtime // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  249. 02 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – II. Pierrot  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  250. 15 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XV Variation XI // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  251. 13 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XIII Variation IX // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  252. 08 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – II. Adagio religioso – 4 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  253. 16 – Béla Bartók – VI Schnell-Tanz // Carion - MEPHISTO
  254. 08 – Erwin Schulhoff – Hot-Sonate (1930) – IV. Mov. // Erwin Schulhoff
  255. 33 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – XII Etude XII (Finale) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  256. 04 – CHOPIN – Sonata for Piano and Cello in G minor Op. 65 – IV. Finale // Beatriz Blanco & Federico Bosco - A MON AMI
  257. 36 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XXII – Maestoso

    Disc 2 // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  258. 12 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XII Variation VIII // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  259. 04 – 4 Pieces – IV. Gavotte // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  260. 28 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 27 Vivace // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  261. 14. George Benjamin – Shadowlines, 6 canonic preludes for piano – II. Wild // George Benjamin
  262. 13 – Stathis Gyftakis – Deep Blue… Almost Black // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  263. 01 – Bach-Busoni – Chaconne // Ferruccio Busoni
  264. 12 – Agustin Barrios Mangore – La Catedral – II Andante Religios // Agustín Barrios Mangoré
  265. 01 Igor Stravinsky – Piano Sonata (1924) – I – quarter = 112 // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  266. 02 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 6 “Mazeppa” (arr. Liszt) // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  267. 08 Schoenberg-Steuermann – Kammersymphonie No 1 in E major, Op 9 – III Viel langsamer – fliessender – schwungvoll – Hauptzeitm // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  268. 05 – Arnold Schoenberg – Begleitungsmusik zu einer Lichtspielscene, Op 34 – 5 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  269. 09 – Song without words in D minor // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  270. 17 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 16 Allegro // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  271. 02 – Eurico Carrapatoso – Espelho da alma – II. Pirrico (Pyrrhic) // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  272. 10. Zoltán Kodály – Seven Pieces for Piano – IV. Épitaphe. Rubato // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  273. 42 – 7 Preludes Op. 17_ II. Presto // Alexander Scriabin
  274. 09 – Jean Francaix – Cinq Danses Exotiques – IV. Samba Lenta // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  275. 46 – 7 Preludes Op. 17_ VI. Andante doloroso // Alexander Scriabin
  276. 04 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 2: L’istesso tempo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  277. 07 – Fugue in D minor // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  278. 10 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – X Variation VI // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  279. 19 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XVIII. Promenade  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  280. 14 Fünf Klavierstücke op. 23 (1923) – V. Walzer // 14 Fünf Klavierstücke op. 23 (1923) - V. Walzer
  281. 09 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – IX Variation V // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  282. 02 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 1 (Poco più mosso) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  283. 10 – Sonatina for piano – II. Assai moderato // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  284. 08 – Aspasia Nasopoulou – Ochto // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  285. 06 Schoenberg-Steuermann – Kammersymphonie No 1 in E major, Op 9 – I Langsam – Sehr rasch // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  286. 12 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin V. Tempo di Mazurka // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  287. 15 – Suite Op.133 – Preludio – Molto moderato – Espressivo e malinconico (al modo dei canti scozzesi) // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  288. 02 Igor Stravinsky – Piano Sonata (1924) – II – Adagietto // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  289. 05 – Peteris Vasks – Symphony No.2 – 1 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  290. 05 – The Star Spangled Banner // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  291. 09 – No. 5 in D Major BWV 874-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  292. 30 – 6 Preludes Op. 13_ VI. Presto // Alexander Scriabin
  293. 32 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XVIII – Piu mosso // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  294. 29 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Presto (The Loud Alarum Bells) – 4 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  295. 15 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 14 Grave e maestoso // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  296. 05 Debussy-Borwick – Prelude a L’apres-midi d’un faune, L 86 // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  297. 1 Drei Klavierstücke op. 11 (1909) – I. Mäßige Viertel // 1 Drei Klavierstüc
  298. 19 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 4_ I. Affettuoso // Alexander Scriabin
  299. 13. Zoltán Kodály – Seven Pieces for Piano – VII. Rubato // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  300. 15 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation I – Moderato // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  301. 29 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Presto (The Loud Alarum Bells) – 3 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  302. 04 – No. 2 in C Minor BWV 871-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  303. 17 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 15 (L’istesso tempo) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  304. 15 Biber – Sonata No. 5 in E minor, C. 142 // Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber
  305. 04 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 3 (Tempo di Menuetto) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  306. 25 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 23: L’istesso tempo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  307. 15 Suite für Klavier op. 25 (1923) – I. Präludium: Rasch // 15 Suite Für Klavi
  308. 13 – Werner Heider – Sonata in jazz – I. Mov. // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  309. 06 – Hugh Collins Rice – Sequentiae Hildegardensis I O Euchari // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  310. 12 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XI. Chiarina  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  311. 13 – Hugh Collins Rice – Sequentiae Hildegardensis III Musica Diabolo // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  312. 20 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XIX. Pause  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  313. 01 Liszt-Verdi – Don Carlo – Coro di festa e Marcia funebre R. 268, S. 435 // Ferenc Liszt
  314. 01 – Sonata for violin and piano in F major – I. Allegro moderato // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  315. 17 – Dimitrios Skyllas – From Nine Miniatures for the Universe Mirroring Earth Miniatures II and VI // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  316. 03 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – III. Barcarolle // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  317. 17 – No. 9 in E Major BWV 878-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  318. 07 – Etudes-tableaux Op.33 – IV. Moderato (D minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  319. 09 Schubert – Gretchen am Spinrad, Op. 2, D. 118 // Franz Schubert
  320. 05 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – V. Eusebius // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  321. 10 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Seconde Partie – II. Cercles Mystérieux des Adolescentes (Mystic Circle of the Young Girls) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  322. 19 – Fragments // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  323. 09. Zoltán Kodály – Seven Pieces for Piano – III. il pleut dans mon cœur comme il pleut sur la ville (Verlaine). Allegretto malinconico // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  324. 07 Catafalque, Tombeau de Johannes Brahms // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  325. 01 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – I. Nocturne // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  326. 2 Liszt – Sonata in B minor, S. 178 (LW A179) (1852-3) – II (Development Part I) // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  327. 04 – Hugh Collins Rice – Sequentiae Hildegardensis II Karitas – Tertia Pars // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  328. 10 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin III. Para la mano izquierda // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  329. 12 – No. 6 in D Minor BWV 875-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  330. 17 – Paul Creston – Sonata Op. 19 – III. With Gaiety // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  331. 01 – Vilnis Smidbergs – Merry-go-round – 2 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  332. 07 Liszt-Verdi – Boccanera – Réminiscences R. 271, S. 438 // Ferenc Liszt
  333. 05 – Jean Francais – Cinq danses exotiques – II.Baiao // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  334. 21 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 20 Andante // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  335. 17 Arno Babadjanyan – Six Pictures – II – Folk Song // Arno Babajanyan
  336. 07 – Florent Schmitt – LegendeOp. 66 

    DISC2 // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  337. 24 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – IV Tempo de Valse (poco vivace – «à l’orgue de Barbarie») // György Ligeti
  338. 10 Dmitri Shostakovich – Piano Sonata No 1 Op 12 – IV – Allegro – Poco meno mosso – // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  339. 24 – No. 24 in B Minor BWV 893-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  340. 11 – Jens Laurson Emborg – Quintetto op. 74 – V. Finale. Allegro molto // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  341. 03 – Alberto Hortiguela – Tres tientos de Antonio de Cabezon (2014) – Tiento en cuarto tono sobre – ‘Malheur me bat’ // Bertrand Chavarría-Aldrete - CARPERE FIDE(S)
  342. 13 – Michael Tippett – The Blue Guitar – Sonata for Solo Guitar – Dreaming // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  343. 10. Philip Cashian – Six pieces after paintings by Ben Hartley (World Premiere) – IV. Beware of the Twins // George King - JUBILEES
  344. 09 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – II. Lento assai (A minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  345. 26 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 24: A tempo un poco meno mosso // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  346. 07 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – Good Night! // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  347. 20 – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 18: Andante cantabile (D flat major) – 2 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  348. 03 Etoiles, trois preludes pour piano – No. 1 – Andante // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  349. 11 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – VI. Andante (E flat major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  350. 05 – Darius Milhaud – Scaramouche Op. 165c – III. Brazileira // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  351. 11 – Béla Bartók – I Der Tanz mit dem Stabe // Carion - MEPHISTO
  352. 07 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – II. Maestoso (B flat major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  353. 03 – Sonata for violin and piano in F major – III. Allegretto energico // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  354. 02 – Suite in D minor – II. Lento // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  355. 14. László Lajtha – (… de l’automne et du champ…) from Contes Op. 2, No. 10 // László Lajtha
  356. 22 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 21 Allegro con brio – Meno allegro // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  357. 07 – Hildegarde von Bingen – Ave Maria (Responsory for the Virgin) // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  358. 13 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – VI. Allegro (A minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  359. 18 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 17 // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  360. 10 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 2_ IV. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  361. 12 – Paul Hindemith – Sonate – IV. Das Posthorn (Zwiegespraech) The Posthorn (Dialogue) Lebhaft // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  362. 04 – Etudes-tableaux Op.33 – I. Allegro non troppo (F minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  363. 02 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – II A due // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  364. 27 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – VII Cantabile, molto legato // György Ligeti
  365. 13 – Svend Simon Schultz – Une Amourette Petit serenade pour quintette a vent – II. Romance. Andante lusingando // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  366. 07 – Silvan Loher – Lieder nach Gedichten von Mascha Kaleko Band I op. 7 – VII. Agota // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  367. 05 – Fughetta // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  368. 04 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – IV. Allegro con brio (E minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  369. 34 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XX – Presto // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  370. 05 Barber – Sure on This Shining Night // Samuel Barber
  371. 04 – Morceaux de Fantaisie Op.3 – IV. Polchinelle // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  372. 05 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – They Chattered Like Swallows // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  373. 26 – Robert Schumann – Faschingsschwank aus Wien Op. 26 – V. Finale – Estremamente veloce  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  374. 18 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XVII. Aveu  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  375. 03 – Arnold Schoenberg – Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 42 – III. Adagio – 3 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  376. 27 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – VII Etude VI (Variation 5) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  377. 31 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 30 Andante sempre cantabile // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  378. 08 – Prelude Ð English Suite No. 1 in A Major BWV 806 // Fred Thomas - DANCE SUITES
  379. 09 – Allemande Ð Partita No. 4 in D Major BWV 828 // Fred Thomas - DANCE SUITES
  380. 12 – 3 Nocturnes – III. C minor // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  381. 01 – Gabriel Erkoreka – Fantasía (2001) // Bertrand Chavarría-Aldrete - CARPERE FIDE(S)
  382. 05 – Peteris Vasks – Symphony No.2 – 3 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  383. 12 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 2_ VI. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  384. 07 – Jens Laurson Emborg – Quintetto op. 74 – I. Marciale. Con moto scherzando // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  385. 10 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 9 (Un poco più mosso) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  386. 14 – Werner Heider – Sonata in jazz – II. Mov. // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  387. 09 – Sergio Azevedo – V mlhach… 1912 (In the mists… 1912) – II. Molto adagio // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  388. 28 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento – Adagio (The Mellow Wedding Bells) – 1 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  389. 2 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Première Partie – II. Les Augures Printaniers: Danses des Adolescentes (The Augurs of Spring: Dances of the Young Girls) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  390. 26 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 25 Allegro // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  391. 09 – Wintersonnwende – 4 II // Ramon Lazkano
  392. 19 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin XII. Galope y Epilogo // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  393. 25 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – V Etude IV (Variation 3) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  394. 08 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin I. Tranquillo e molto amabile // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  395. 09 – E. Villani Cortes – SONATA n.1 in C – I . Allegreto Lenda // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  396. 30 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento lugubre – Allegro – Andante (The Mournful Iron Bells) – 1 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  397. 03 – Alfred Desenclos – Prelude Cadence et Finale // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  398. 09 – George Koumendakis – From Mediterranean Desert Three Mediterranean Herbs – Sage // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  399. 02 – Eugene Bozza – Aria // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  400. 03 – Carl August Nielsen – Kvintet – III. Præludium. Adagio – Tema con variazioni // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  401. 32 6 Moments musicaux Op.16 – VI. Maestoso (C major)

    DISC 2 // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  402. 13 Fünf Klavierstücke op. 23 (1923) – IV. Schwungvoll // 13 Fünf Klavierstü
  403. 21 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 4_ III. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  404. 14 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XIV Variation X // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  405. 04 – Sonata for violin and piano in F major – IV. Largo – Allegretto // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  406. 05 – Pierre  Cancan – Lamento // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  407. 06 – Aria Ð Partita No. 4 in D Major BWV 828 // Fred Thomas - DANCE SUITES
  408. 12. Zoltán Kodály – Seven Pieces for Piano – VI. Chanson populaire Székely. Poco rubato // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  409. 31 – Robert Schumann – Geistervariationen – V. Var. IV  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  410. 5 Sechs kleine Klavierstücke op. 19 (1911) – II. Langsam // 5 Sechs Kleine Kla
  411. 07 – No. 16 in G Minor BWV 885-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  412. 02 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 1_ II. Allegretto // Alexander Scriabin
  413. 32 – Robert Schumann – Geistervariationen – VI. Var. V  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  414. 08 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – VIII. Vivo (A minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  415. 09 Schoenberg-Steuermann – Kammersymphonie No 1 in E major, Op 9 – IV Etwas ruhiger – steigerd – Hauptzeitmass // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  416. 05 Leon Kirchner – Piano Trio – I. Marcato // Leon Kirchner
  417. 09 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – IX. Allegro moderato (A major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  418. 12 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 11 (Allegro vivace) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  419. 20 – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 18: Andante cantabile (D flat major) – 1 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  420. 10 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – V. Alla marcia (G minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  421. 23 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – III Allegro con spirito // György Ligeti
  422. 08 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – II. Adagio religioso – 2 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  423. 21 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XX. Marche des Davidsbundler contre les Philistins  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  424. 6. Chaînes Preludes pour Piano (1973) – IIIème Partie: Chaînettes〈IV (CHA in Es)〉〈A〉〈B〉〈C〉〈D〉Retours et Reflexions 〈A〉〈B〉〈C〉 // Akira Miyoshi
  425. 08 – Anonymous – Spanish Romance // Christina Sandsengen - SHADES & CONTRASTS
  426. 23 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 21: Un poco piu vivo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  427. 11 – Dumky op. 90 B. 520 – V. Allegro – Meno mosso quasi tempo primo // Antonín Dvořák
  428. 15 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – VIII. Allegro moderato (D minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  429. 30 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento lugubre – Allegro – Andante (The Mournful Iron Bells) – 3 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  430. 04 – Jean Francais – Cinq danses exotiques – I.Pambiche // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  431. 18 – Prelude in D minor Op. posth. // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  432. 24 – Robert Schumann – Faschingsschwank aus Wien Op. 26 – III. Scherzino  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  433. 12 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – XII The Echo // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  434. 09 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – III. Allegro vivace – 1 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  435. 05 – Schnittke – Piano Quintet Op. 108 V. Moderato pastorale // Lutosławski Quartet & Erato Alakiozidou - LIGHT OVER DARKNESS
  436. 01 – Florent Schmitt – Legende Op.66 – 2 // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  437. 12 – Dumky op. 90 B. 520 – VI. Lento maestoso – Vivace – Lento – Vivace // Antonín Dvořák
  438. 02 – Tchaikovsky – Dumka // Yu Mi Lee - REMINISCENCES
  439. 08 Dmitri Shostakovich – Piano Sonata No 1 Op 12 – II – Meno mosso – // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  440. 09 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – VIIIb. Sphinxes  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  441. 09 – Sven Lundestad – Late at Night // Christina Sandsengen - SHADES & CONTRASTS
  442. 14 – Egberto Gismonti – Agua e Vinho // Christina Sandsengen - SHADES & CONTRASTS
  443. 01 – Franz Liszt – Grandes Ètudes de Paganini No. 6 // Carion - MEPHISTO
  444. 08 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 7 Un poco piu allegro // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  445. 02 – Andre Jolivet – Fantaisie Impromptu // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  446. 14 El Borge pour 2 pianos – IV. Ronda // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  447. 09 – Dimitri Shostakovich – Tahiti Trot // Carion - MEPHISTO
  448. 04 – Richard Strauss – Ich wollt’ ein Strausslein binden Op. 68 no. 2 // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  449. 1 Liszt – Sonata in B minor, S. 178 (LW A179) (1852-3) – I Lento assai- Allegro energico- Grandioso- (Allegro) // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  450. 2 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – II Magic Roundabout // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  451. 1 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – I Mechanical Accordion // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  452. 04 – Rachmaninoff – Six moments musicaux Op. 16 II. Allegretto // Yu Mi Lee - REMINISCENCES
  453. 06 – Ernst Krenek – Symphonic Elegy for string orchestra, Op. 105 – 3 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  454. 20 – George Couroupos – From Three Times the Love 138 with Love Op. 43 // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  455. 04 – Camargo Guarnieri – SONATA – II. Amargurado // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  456. 19. Zoltán Jeney – Arthur Rimbaud in the Desert // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  457. 05 – Hildegarde von Bingen – Euchari (Sequence for St. Eucharius) // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  458. 31 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – XI Etude X (Variation 8) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  459. 36 – 5 Preludes Op. 16_ I. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  460. 13 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – VIII. Allegro vivace (A flat major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  461. 05 Liszt-Verdi – Il Trovatore – Miserere R. 266, S. 433 // Ferenc Liszt
  462. 03 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 11 “Hunnenschlacht” (arr. Liszt) – 5 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  463. 03 Liszt-Verdi – Rigoletto – Paraphrase de concert R. 267, S. 434 // Ferenc Liszt
  464. 02 – No. 1 in C Major BWV 870-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  465. 13 – Suite from Partita in E major – III. Gigue // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  466. 11 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – IV. Allegro assai (B minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  467. 08 – Lilacs // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  468. 24 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 4_ VI. Presto // Alexander Scriabin
  469. 14 – Wohin // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  470. 02 Wen Liu – Love Song // Wen Liu
  471. 16 – Daniel Davis – Viagens – III. Prestissimo // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  472. 07 – Rachmaninoff – Six moments musicaux Op. 16 V. Adagio sostenuto // Yu Mi Lee - REMINISCENCES
  473. 24 Piano Sonata No.2 Op.36 (1931 version) – I. Allegro agitato // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  474. 10 Miracles des Soleils, Trois preludes pour piano. No. 3 – Lento // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  475. 24 – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 22: Marziale. Un poco piu vivo (Alla breve) // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  476. 02 – Sonata for violin and piano in F major – II. Lento no demasiado // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  477. 18 Chin – Six Piano Études (First Recording) (1995 – 2003) – IV Scalen // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  478. 11 – Agustin Barrios Mangore – La Catedral – I Preludio Saudade // Agustín Barrios Mangoré
  479. 22 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation VIII // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  480. 01 – Florent Schmitt – Legende Op.66 // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  481. 33 – 5 Preludes Op. 15_ III. Allegro assai // Alexander Scriabin
  482. 05 – Kai Helmer Senstius – Kvintet op. 16 – II. Andante con moto – Adagio ma non troppo – Allegro // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  483. 13 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 11: Moderato // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  484. 28 6 Moments musicaux Op.16 – II. Allegretto (E flat minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  485. 01 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – Our Evenings // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  486. 15 Arno Babadjanyan – Danza di Vagharshapat // Arno Babajanyan
  487. 02 – Allemande Ð French Suite No. 5 in G Major BWV 816 // Fred Thomas - DANCE SUITES
  488. 12 – Svend Simon Schultz – Une Amourette Petit serenade pour quintette a vent – I. Marzia. Allegretto // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  489. 05 – Rachmaninov-Georgievskaya – Oh do not Grieve // Olga Georgievskaya - CHACONNES & SONGS
  490. 07 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – I. Allegretto – 3 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  491. 14 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Theme – Largo // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  492. 14 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Seconde Partie – VI. Danse Sacrale (L’Élue) (Sacrificial Dance (The Chosen One)) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  493. 05 – Rachmaninoff – Six moments musicaux Op. 16 III. Andante cantabile // Yu Mi Lee - REMINISCENCES
  494. 16 – 4 Improvisations – Allegro scherzando (B-flat minor) Sergei Rachmaninoff // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  495. 39 – 5 Preludes Op. 16_ IV. Lento // Alexander Scriabin
  496. 09 Dmitri Shostakovich – Piano Sonata No 1 Op 12 – III – Adagio – // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  497. 06 – No. 15 in G Major BWV 884-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  498. 04 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 3 “Les Preludes” (arr. Liszt) – 2 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  499. 08 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – VIIIa. Replique  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  500. 01. György Kurtág – Splinters, Op. 6:d – I. Molto agitato // György Kurtág