Privacy Policy

Privacy protections for Users are critical to Odradek. This Privacy Policy covers how Odradek collects, uses, discloses, transfers, and stores Site Users’ personal information. This Privacy Policy is vital for Users to understand and Odradek encourages careful study of this Privacy Policy.

Personal information is data that can be used to identify or contact a single person. Oderdek does collect personal information about some Site Users. Examples of personal information Odradek may collect include: User’s name, mailing address, phone number, email address, contact preferences, and credit card information. If Users send gift certificates and products, or invite others to join Odradek forums, Odradek may collect the information provided about those invitees such as name, mailing address, email address, and phone number.

Unless Users direct otherwise, Odradek may use personal information to keep Users informed about Odradek products and upcoming events. Odradek may also use personal information to send Users notices about purchases and changes to Odradek policies.

Odradek may also collect non-personal information, data in a form that does not permit direct association with any specific individual, such as occupation, language, and location where an Odradek product is used. Non-personal information may be used to assist Odradek to understand customer behavior and improve our products, services, and advertising.

Odradek’s website may use “cookies” to better understand User behavior, tell it which parts of its website people have visited, and facilitate and measure advertising effectiveness. Information collected by cookies is considered non-personal information. However, to the extent that Internet Protocol (IP) addresses or similar identifiers are considered personal information by local law, Odradek also treats these identifiers as personal information.

Odradek may gather some information automatically (i.e., IP addresses, browser type and language, Internet service provider (ISP), referring and exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp). Odradek may use this non-personal information for marketing purposes.

Odradek may make certain personal information available to partners that help Odradek provide products and services, or allow payment for Odradek Digital Products. Personal information will only be shared by Odradek as required to provide, or improve, our products, and to complete User’s purchases; it will not be shared with third parties for their marketing purposes. Third party companies are obligated to protect Users’ information and may be located wherever Odradek operates.

It may be necessary −- by law, legal process, litigation, and/or requests from public and governmental authorities within or outside a User’s country of residence −- for Odradek to disclose a User’s personal information. Odradek may also disclose information about a User if Odradek determines that for purposes of national security disclosure is necessary or appropriate.

Odradek may also disclose personal information if Odradek believes disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect its operations or Users. Additionally, in the event of a reorganization, merger, or sale Odradek may transfer any and all personal information Odradek collects to the relevant third party.

Odradek takes precautions — including administrative, technical, and physical measures — to safeguard a User’s personal information against loss, theft, and misuse. When a User visits some portions of the Odradek Site, however, personal information provided by that User may be visible to other Users. Users assume responsibility for the information they voluntarily provide under such circumstances.

Odradek will retain a User’s personal information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

Odradek does not knowingly collect personal information from children. If Odradek learns that Odradek has collected the personal information of a child, Odradek will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible.

Information a User provides may be transferred or accessed by entities around the world as described in this Privacy Policy. Odradek complies with the U.S.-EU Safe Harbor Framework and the U.S.-Swiss Safe Harbor Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information from European Union member countries and Switzerland. Odradek has certified that it adheres to the Safe Harbor Privacy Principles of notice, choice, onward transfer, security, data integrity, access, and enforcement. To learn more about the Safe Harbor program, and to view Odradek’s certification, please visit http://www.export.gov/safeharbor/.

Any questions or concerns regarding the use or disclosure of personal information should be directed to Odradek Records, 1040 New Hampshire Street, Lawrence, KS 66044, USA. Odradek will investigate and attempt to resolve complaints and disputes regarding use and disclosure of personal information in accordance with the principles contained in this Policy. For complaints that cannot be resolved between Odradek and the complainant, Odradek has agreed to participate in the dispute resolution procedures of the panel established by the EU data protection authorities (DPAs) to resolve disputes pursuant to the Safe Harbor Privacy Principles, as well as to cooperate and comply with the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner of Switzerland. The EU DPAs panel may be contacted at ec-dppanel-secr@ec.europa.eu and the individual EU DPAs may be contacted directly as well (see http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/eu/index_en.htm). The contact information for the Swiss FDPIC can be found at: http://www.edoeb.admin.ch/kontakt/index.html?lang=en.

Personal information regarding individuals who reside in a member state of the EEA is controlled solely by Odradek. Residents of any member state of the EEA consent to Odradek holding and maintaining all personal information as set forth in this Privacy Policy by using this Site.

To make certain a User’s personal information is secure, Odradek instructs all employees on privacy requirements and directs them to strictly enforce privacy safeguards within the company.

Odradek may update its Privacy Policy from time to time. Privacy Policy changes will be posted on the Odradek Site.

We self-certify compliance with Safe Harbor

07. Philip Cashian – Six pieces after paintings by Ben Hartley (World Premiere) – I Cock-a-Dandy // George King - JUBILEES
  1. 07. Philip Cashian – Six pieces after paintings by Ben Hartley (World Premiere) – I Cock-a-Dandy // George King - JUBILEES
  2. 15 Suite für Klavier op. 25 (1923) – I. Präludium: Rasch // 15 Suite Für Klavi
  3. 17 – Ten Poems by Walt Whitman op. 6 Part II – VII. Joy Shipmate Joy! // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  4. 08 – Dumky op. 90 B. 520 – II. Poco Adagio – Vivace non troppo – Poco Adagio – Vivace // Antonín Dvořák
  5. 04 – Hans Gal – Suite for Alto Saxophone in Eb and Pianoforte Op. 102b – IV. Burla Allegro vivace // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  6. 18. Zoltán Jeney – Ricercare // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  7. 19 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin XII. Galope y Epilogo // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  8. 13 – Agustin Barrios Mangore – La Catedral – III Allegro Solemne // Agustín Barrios Mangoré
  9. 10. Philip Cashian – Six pieces after paintings by Ben Hartley (World Premiere) – IV. Beware of the Twins // George King - JUBILEES
  10. 06 – Auerbach – Piano Trio No. 1 – II. Andante lamentoso // Delta Piano Trio - THE MIRROR WITH THREE FACES
  11. 30 6 Moments musicaux Op.16 – IV. Presto (E minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  12. 07 – Tres danzas for piano – III. Allegro // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  13. 09 – Karlis Lacis – Liepaja Concerto No. 10 ‘42.195’ for flute oboe and orchestra // Liepāja Symphony Orchestra - LIEPĀJA CONCERTI - PART I
  14. 12 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – V. Appassionato (E flat minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  15. 06 – Marcelo Amazonas – SONATINA Hommage a Francis Poulenc – I. Decidido e Articulado // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  16. 07 Dmitri Shostakovich – Piano Sonata No 1 Op 12 – I – Allegro – // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  17. 21 – No. 23 in B Major BWV 892-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  18. 17 – Paul Creston – Sonata Op. 19 – III. With Gaiety // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  19. 05 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 1_ V. Andante cantabile // Alexander Scriabin
  20. 09 – Dimitri Shostakovich – Tahiti Trot // Carion - MEPHISTO
  21. 14 El Borge pour 2 pianos – IV. Ronda // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  22. 08 Miracles des Soleils, Trois preludes pour piano. No. 1 – Andante // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  23. 01 – Hildegarde von Bingen – Karitas (Psalm antiphon for the Holy Spirit) // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  24. 16 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – IX. Tempo di marcia (D major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  25. 10 – Sonatina for piano – II. Assai moderato // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  26. 03 – George Koumendakis – From Mediterranean Desert Three Mediterranean Herbs – Thyme // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  27. 06 – Schnittke – Piano Quartet in A minor (after Mahler) // Lutosławski Quartet & Erato Alakiozidou - LIGHT OVER DARKNESS
  28. 06 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 4: Piu vivo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  29. 05 – Schnittke – Piano Quintet Op. 108 V. Moderato pastorale // Lutosławski Quartet & Erato Alakiozidou - LIGHT OVER DARKNESS
  30. 21 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XX. Marche des Davidsbundler contre les Philistins  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  31. 14 – Egberto Gismonti – Agua e Vinho // Christina Sandsengen - SHADES & CONTRASTS
  32. 03 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – III. Allegro vivace (E major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  33. 02 – Allemande Ð French Suite No. 5 in G Major BWV 816 // Fred Thomas - DANCE SUITES
  34. 09 – No. 17 in A-flat Major BWV 886-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  35. 04 – Sonata for violin and piano in F major – IV. Largo – Allegretto // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  36. 04 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 3 “Les Preludes” (arr. Liszt) // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  37. 01 – CHOPIN – Sonata for Piano and Cello in G minor Op. 65 – I. Allegro Moderato // Beatriz Blanco & Federico Bosco - A MON AMI
  38. 01 – Silvan Loher – Lieder nach Gedichten von Mascha Kaleko Band I op. 7 – I. Interview mit mir selbst // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  39. 06 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 5 (Allegro) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  40. 11 – Anton Webern – Variations Op. 27 – I. Sehr massig // Pina Napolitano - BRAHMS THE PROGRESSIVE
  41. 05 – Etudes-tableaux Op.33 – II. Allegro (C major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  42. 13 – Paul Hindemith – Alto Horn Sonata – III. Sehr langsam // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  43. 01. Magnus Lindberg – Piano Jubilees – I quarter note = 96 // George King - JUBILEES
  44. 01 – From the Bohemian Forest characteristic pieces op. 68 B. 133 – I. In the Spinning-Room // Antonín Dvořák
  45. 33 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XIX – Allegro vivace // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  46. 09. Zoltán Kodály – Seven Pieces for Piano – III. il pleut dans mon cœur comme il pleut sur la ville (Verlaine). Allegretto malinconico // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  47. 04 – Granados – Goyescas IV. Quejas o la maja y el ruisenor // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  48. 01 – Medtner – Sonata reminiscenza in A minor Op.38 No.1 // Yu Mi Lee - REMINISCENCES
  49. 20 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 4_ II. Appassionato // Alexander Scriabin
  50. 24 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 23 Allegro assai // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  51. 20 Arno Babadjanyan – Six Pictures – V – Choral // Arno Babajanyan
  52. 12 – Hatsik – 3 // Ramon Lazkano
  53. 15 – George Koumendakis – From Mediterranean Desert Grouper // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  54. 29 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – IX (Béla Bartók in memoriam) Adagio. Mesto – Allegro maestoso // György Ligeti
  55. 01 – Franz Liszt – Grandes Ètudes de Paganini No. 6 // Carion - MEPHISTO
  56. 16 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 14: L’istesso tempo (F major) // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  57. 05 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 4 Un poco piu vivace // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  58. 04 – Schnittke – Piano Quintet Op. 108 IV. Lento // Lutosławski Quartet & Erato Alakiozidou - LIGHT OVER DARKNESS
  59. 19. George King – 6 Piano Etudes (World Premiere) – I. Etude No 1: quaver = 180 // George King
  60. 15. George Benjamin – Shadowlines, 6 canonic preludes for piano – III. Scherzando // George Benjamin
  61. 04 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 3 “Les Preludes” (arr. Liszt) – 4 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  62. 25 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 23: L’istesso tempo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  63. 01 – Start the Dance // Aurélien Dumont Ensemble Linea - STILLNESS
  64. 21 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 20 Andante // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  65. 22 Klavierstück op. 33b (1931) – Mäßig langsam // 22 Klavierstück Op
  66. 11 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin IV. Espressivo // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  67. 16. Béla Bartók – Trois Burlesques pour piano, Op. 8:c – II. (un peu gris…). Allegretto // Béla Bartók
  68. 10 – CHOPIN – Introduction and Polonesa Brillante in C major Op. 3 // Beatriz Blanco & Federico Bosco - A MON AMI
  69. 37 – 5 Preludes Op. 16_ II. Allegro // Alexander Scriabin
  70. 03 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – III A tre // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  71. 27 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – VII Cantabile, molto legato // György Ligeti
  72. 01 – Aspasia Nasopoulou – Olinda (Hidden City) // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  73. 05 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – V. Moderato (G major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  74. 07 – Dumky op. 90 B. 520 – I. Lento maestoso – Allegro quasi doppio movimento – Lento maestoso – Allegro // Antonín Dvořák
  75. 15. Béla Bartók – Trois Burlesques pour piano, Op. 8:c – I. (querelle). Presto // Béla Bartók
  76. 08 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – So Unutterably Anxious // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  77. 11 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 10 (Allegro scherzando) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  78. 05 – No. 3 in C-sharp Major BWV 872-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  79. 06 – Pierre  Cancan – Rondo // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  80. 13 El Borge pour 2 pianos – III. Gaucin // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  81. 02 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation I (Precedente) // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  82. 02 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 1_ II. Allegretto // Alexander Scriabin
  83. 03 Stravinsky-Agosti – L’oiseau de feu – II Berceuse // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  84. 09 Schoenberg-Steuermann – Kammersymphonie No 1 in E major, Op 9 – IV Etwas ruhiger – steigerd – Hauptzeitmass // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  85. 06 – Granados – Goyescas VI. Epilogo (serenata del espectro) // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  86. 02 Thomas Kotcheff – gone into night are all the eyes – II. volatile // Thomas Kotcheff
  87. 08 – No. 4 in C-sharp Minor BWV 873-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  88. 17 – No. 21 in B-flat Major BWV 890-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  89. 02 – Tchaikovsky – Dumka // Yu Mi Lee - REMINISCENCES
  90. 07 – FRANCHOMME – Three themes with variations Op. 22 – III. Bellini // Auguste Franchomme
  91. 21. George King – 6 Piano Etudes (World Premiere) – III. Etude No 3 // George King
  92. 10 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 9 Allegro pesante e risoluto // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  93. 08. Philip Cashian – Six pieces after paintings by Ben Hartley (World Premiere) – II. Dragonfly and Legs // George King - JUBILEES
  94. 02 – Berceuse et des Poussières // Aurélien Dumont Ensemble Linea - STILLNESS
  95. 08 – Rachmaninoff – Six moments musicaux Op. 16 VI. Maestoso // Yu Mi Lee - REMINISCENCES
  96. 20 – George Couroupos – From Three Times the Love 138 with Love Op. 43 // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  97. 01 – Rihards Dubra – Liepaja Concerto No. 3 for piano and orchestra // Liepāja Symphony Orchestra - LIEPĀJA CONCERTI - PART I
  98. 17 – Ultima Necat // Szymon Brzóska - MIGRATIONS
  99. 30 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XVI – Lento // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  100. 11 – Suite from Partita in E major – I. Prelude // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  101. 31 – 5 Preludes Op. 15_ I. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  102. 05 – Fughetta // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  103. 04 – Shostakovich – Piano Trio No. 2 in E minor Op. 67 – IV. Allegretto // Delta Piano Trio - THE MIRROR WITH THREE FACES
  104. 28 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 27 Vivace // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  105. 16 Arno Babadjanyan – Six Pictures – I – Impromptu // Arno Babajanyan
  106. 02 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 1 (Poco più mosso) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  107. 21 Arno Babadjanyan – Six Pictures – VI- Dance of the People of Sasun // Arno Babajanyan
  108. 01 – 4 Pieces – I. Romance // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  109. 23 – Calliopi Tsoupaki – Lasting Sounds of a Deep Sea // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  110. 25 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – V Etude IV (Variation 3) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  111. 23 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 21: Un poco piu vivo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  112. 02 – Eurico Carrapatoso – Espelho da alma – II. Pirrico (Pyrrhic) // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  113. 20 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 19 Presto // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  114. 20. Gyula Csapó – The Ultimate Goal // Gyula Csapó
  115. 04 – Morceaux de Fantaisie Op.3 – IV. Polchinelle // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  116. 07 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – I. Allegretto – 2 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  117. 03 – Johannes Brahms – Klavierstuecke Op. 118 – No. 3 Ballade. Allegro energico // Pina Napolitano - BRAHMS THE PROGRESSIVE
  118. 02 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 6 “Mazeppa” (arr. Liszt) – 2 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  119. 13 – No. 19 in A Major BWV 888-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  120. 03 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – III. Barcarolle // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  121. 07 – Eurico Carrapatoso – Espelho da alma – VII. Materno (Maternal) // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  122. 04 – Sarabande Ð French Suite No. 6 in E Major BWV 817 // Fred Thomas - DANCE SUITES
  123. 04 – Johannes Brahms – Klavierstuecke Op. 118 – No. 4 Intermezzo. Allegretto un poco agitato // Pina Napolitano - BRAHMS THE PROGRESSIVE
  124. 04 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 3 (Tempo di Menuetto) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  125. 23 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Coda (Andante) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  126. 09 – Jens Laurson Emborg – Quintetto op. 74 – III. Danza. Poco allegretto – vivace – poco allegretto // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  127. 21 Klavierstück op. 33a (1931) – Mäßig // 21 Klavierstück Op
  128. 05 Igor Stravinsky – Ragtime // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  129. 01 – Liszt Totentanz Paraphrase on “Dies irae” (arr. Duo Tsuyuki&Rosenboom) – 2 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  130. 07 – Antiphona I // Szymon Brzóska - MIGRATIONS
  131. 03 – 7 Vallées // Aurélien Dumont Ensemble Linea - STILLNESS
  132. 08 – Sergio Azevedo – V mlhach… 1912 (In the mists… 1912) – I. Molto adagio // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  133. 28 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento – Adagio (The Mellow Wedding Bells) – 3 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  134. 13 – Svend Simon Schultz – Une Amourette Petit serenade pour quintette a vent – II. Romance. Andante lusingando // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  135. 10 – Jean Francaix – Cinq Danses Exotiques – V. Merengue // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  136. 28 – Robert Schumann – Geistervariationen – II. Var. I  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  137. 02 – Alberto Hortiguela – Tres tientos de Antonio de Cabezon (2014) – Tiento en primer tono // Bertrand Chavarría-Aldrete - CARPERE FIDE(S)
  138. 07 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – Good Night! // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  139. 32 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 31 Largo molto espressivo // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  140. 8 Sechs kleine Klavierstücke op. 19 (1911) – V. Etwas rasch // 8 Sechs Kleine Kla
  141. 07 – No. 16 in G Minor BWV 885-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  142. 17 – Astor Piazzolla – Tango-Etudes – I. Etude No.1 Decide // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  143. 13 – Verdiales de Malaga for piano // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  144. 05 – Tres danzas for piano – I. Allegretto moderato // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  145. 02 – Granados – Goyescas II. Coloquio en la reja // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  146. 06 – Rachmaninoff – Six moments musicaux Op. 16 IV. Presto // Yu Mi Lee - REMINISCENCES
  147. 09 – No. 5 in D Major BWV 874-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  148. 30 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento lugubre – Allegro – Andante (The Mournful Iron Bells) – 4 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  149. 07 – Jean Francaix – Cinq Danses Exotiques – II. Baiao // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  150. 12 – Auerbach – Piano Trio No. 2 Triptych – The Mirror with Three Faces – V. Folding – Postlude // Delta Piano Trio - THE MIRROR WITH THREE FACES
  151. 08 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – VIIIa. Replique  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  152. 05 – Erwin Schulhoff – Hot-Sonate (1930) – I. Mov. // Erwin Schulhoff
  153. 10 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin III. Para la mano izquierda // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  154. 03 – Piano Sonata No.1 Op.28 – III. Allegro molto // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  155. 33 – 5 Preludes Op. 15_ III. Allegro assai // Alexander Scriabin
  156. 02. György Kurtág – Splinters, Op. 6:d – II. Sostenuto // György Kurtág
  157. 01 – Hans Gal – Suite for Alto Saxophone in Eb and Pianoforte Op. 102b – I. Cantabile // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  158. 20 Chin – Six Piano Études (First Recording) (1995 – 2003) – VI Grains // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  159. 24 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 4_ VI. Presto // Alexander Scriabin
  160. 11 – Sergio Azevedo – V mlhach… 1912 – IV. Por um caminho frondoso (On an overgrown path) // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  161. 30 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento lugubre – Allegro – Andante (The Mournful Iron Bells) – 3 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  162. 13 – Michael Tippett – The Blue Guitar – Sonata for Solo Guitar – Dreaming // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  163. 17 – Edison Denisov – Sonate pour Saxophone Alto et Piano – III. Allegro moderato // Edison Denisov
  164. 09 Schubert – Gretchen am Spinrad, Op. 2, D. 118 // Franz Schubert
  165. 19 Ravel – Rhapsodie espagnole (1907) – II. Malagueña. Assez vif // 19 Track
  166. 22 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 20 (Più mosso) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  167. 17 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 15: Piu vivo scherzando (F major) // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  168. 05 – The Star Spangled Banner // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  169. 24 Piano Sonata No.2 Op.36 (1931 version) – I. Allegro agitato // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  170. 15 – Scherzo from A Midsummer Night’s Dream // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  171. 06 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – VI. Allegro appassionato (F minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  172. 09 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 8 Poco vivace // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  173. 22 – Leontios Hadjileontiadis – (Con)Sequences. In a Yannis Constantinidis Style Op. 84 // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  174. 01 – Vilnis Smidbergs – Merry-go-round – 4 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  175. 06 – Ernst Krenek – Symphonic Elegy for string orchestra, Op. 105 – 1 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  176. 02 – No. 13 in F-sharp Major BWV 882-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  177. 16 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 3_ IV. Misterioso // Alexander Scriabin
  178. 18 – Ten Poems by Walt Whitman op. 6 Part II – VIII. To The States. // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  179. 03 – Camargo Guarnieri – SONATA – I. Tenso // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  180. 25 – 6 Preludes Op. 13_ I. Maestoso // Alexander Scriabin
  181. 04 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 2: L’istesso tempo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  182. 06 – Etudes-tableaux Op.33 – III. Grave (C minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  183. 05 – Arnold Schoenberg – Begleitungsmusik zu einer Lichtspielscene, Op 34 – 5 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  184. 14. László Lajtha – (… de l’automne et du champ…) from Contes Op. 2, No. 10 // László Lajtha
  185. 22 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 20: Un poco piu vivo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  186. 20 – No. 10 in E Minor BWV 879-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  187. 40 – 5 Preludes Op. 16_ V. Allegretto // Alexander Scriabin
  188. 09 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – VIIIb. Sphinxes  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  189. 02 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 6 “Mazeppa” (arr. Liszt) // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  190. 19 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XIX Variation XV Maggiore // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  191. 09 – Sergio Azevedo – V mlhach… 1912 (In the mists… 1912) – II. Molto adagio // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  192. 02 Wen Liu – Love Song // Wen Liu
  193. 09 – Alban Berg – Sonata Op. 1 // Pina Napolitano - BRAHMS THE PROGRESSIVE
  194. 10 – Dumky op. 90 B. 520 – IV. Andante moderato – Allegretto scherzando – Meno mosso // Antonín Dvořák
  195. 13 Arno Babadjanyan – Elegy // Arno Babajanyan
  196. 17 Suite für Klavier op. 25 (1923) – III. Musette: Rascher – Gavotte (da capo) // 17 Suite Für Klavi
  197. 20 – Ten Poems by Walt Whitman op. 6 Part II – X. I Tramp a Perpetual Journey.  // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  198. 08 – Anonymous – Spanish Romance // Christina Sandsengen - SHADES & CONTRASTS
  199. 08 – Aspasia Nasopoulou – Ochto // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  200. 13 – Stathis Gyftakis – Deep Blue… Almost Black // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  201. 17 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 3_ V. Allegretto // Alexander Scriabin
  202. 15 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation I – Moderato // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  203. 06 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – VI. Romance // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  204. 03 – Schnittke – Piano Quintet Op. 108 III. Andante // Lutosławski Quartet & Erato Alakiozidou - LIGHT OVER DARKNESS
  205. 14 – Paul Hindemith – Alto Horn Sonata – IV. Lebhaft // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  206. 03 – Arnold Schoenberg – Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 42 – III. Adagio – 1 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  207. 07 – Dimitri Shostakovich – Romance // Carion - MEPHISTO
  208. 15 Chin – Six Piano Études (First Recording) (1995 – 2003) – I In C // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  209. 06 – Ernst Krenek – Symphonic Elegy for string orchestra, Op. 105 – 3 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  210. 05 – Morceaux de Fantaisie Op.3 – V. Serenade // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  211. 06 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 1_ VI. Allegro // Alexander Scriabin
  212. 30 – Robert Schumann – Geistervariationen – IV. Var. III. Etwas belebter  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  213. 13 – Nuno Corte-Real – Lembras-te meu amor das tardes outonais… op. 47-2 // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  214. 03 Thomas Kotcheff – gone into night are all the eyes – III. stark // Thomas Kotcheff
  215. 05 – Peteris Vasks – Symphony No.2 – 1 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  216. 11 – Dumky op. 90 B. 520 – V. Allegro – Meno mosso quasi tempo primo // Antonín Dvořák
  217. 11 – Darius Milhaud – Scaramouche Op. 165 – III.Brazileira // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  218. 21 – No. 11 in F Major BWV 880-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  219. 04 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 3 “Les Preludes” (arr. Liszt) – 2 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  220. 06 – Eurico Carrapatoso – Espelho da alma – VI. Picaro (Rogue) // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  221. 08 Dmitri Shostakovich – Piano Sonata No 1 Op 12 – II – Meno mosso – // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  222. 08 – Ramon Lazkano – Ezkil (2002) – 1 // Bertrand Chavarría-Aldrete - CARPERE FIDE(S)
  223. 21 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – I Theme // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  224. 12 – Hildegarde von Bingen – Sed Diabolus (Psalm Antiphon for the 11000 Virgins) // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  225. 14. George Benjamin – Shadowlines, 6 canonic preludes for piano – II. Wild // George Benjamin
  226. 42 – 7 Preludes Op. 17_ II. Presto // Alexander Scriabin
  227. 10 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Seconde Partie – II. Cercles Mystérieux des Adolescentes (Mystic Circle of the Young Girls) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  228. 26 Piano Sonata No.2 Op.36 (1931 version) – III. Allegro molto // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  229. 04 – 4 Pieces – IV. Gavotte // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  230. 25 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XI – Lento // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  231. 17 – No. 9 in E Major BWV 878-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  232. 10 – No. 5 in D Major BWV 874-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  233. 11 – Michael Tippett – The Blue Guitar – Sonata for Solo Guitar – Transforming // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  234. 14 – Wohin // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  235. 07 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – VII. Coquette  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  236. 15 – Cohaesio // Szymon Brzóska - MIGRATIONS
  237. 06 – Elena Mendoza – Breviario de espejismos (2005) // Bertrand Chavarría-Aldrete - CARPERE FIDE(S)
  238. 07 – Richard Strauss – Leise Lieder Op. 41 no. 5 // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  239. 10 Granados – from Goyescas (1909-1912) – El Amor y la Muerte: Balada // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  240. 02 – Johannes Brahms – Klavierstuecke Op. 118 – No. 2 Intermezzo. Andante teneramente // Pina Napolitano - BRAHMS THE PROGRESSIVE
  241. 02 – Theodore Antoniou – Seven Rhythmic Dances // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  242. 17 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XVI. Valse allemande – Intermezzo Paganini // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  243. 05 – Isaac Albeniz – Mallorca (Op. 202) // Christina Sandsengen - SHADES & CONTRASTS
  244. 06 – Tres danzas for piano – II. Lento con lasitud // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  245. 02 – CHOPIN – Sonata for Piano and Cello in G minor Op. 65 – II. Scherzo // Beatriz Blanco & Federico Bosco - A MON AMI
  246. 2 Drei Klavierstücke op. 11 (1909) – II. Mäßige Achtel // 2 Drei Klavierstüc
  247. 13 – Werner Heider – Sonata in jazz – I. Mov. // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  248. 43 – 7 Preludes Op. 17_ III. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  249. 03 – Shostakovich – Piano Trio No. 2 in E minor Op. 67 – III. Largo // Delta Piano Trio - THE MIRROR WITH THREE FACES
  250. 1 Drei Klavierstücke op. 11 (1909) – I. Mäßige Viertel // 1 Drei Klavierstüc
  251. 17. George Benjamin – Shadowlines, 6 canonic preludes for piano – V. Very freely, solemn and spacious // George Benjamin
  252. 15 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XV Variation XI // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  253. 03 – Eriks Esenvalds – 4th Liepaja concerto Visions of Arctic Night – Part II – 1 // Ēriks Ešenvalds
  254. 8 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Première Partie – VIII. Danse de la Terre (The Dancing Out of the Earth) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  255. 08 – No. 16 in G Minor BWV 885-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  256. 28 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento – Adagio (The Mellow Wedding Bells) – 6 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  257. 05 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 4 (Andante) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  258. 10 Fünf Klavierstücke op. 23 (1923) – I. Sehr langsam // 10 Fünf Klavierstü
  259. 02 – Hugo Wolf – Die Bekehrte // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  260. 06 – Wintersonnwende – 2 III // Ramon Lazkano
  261. 18 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XVII. Aveu  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  262. 07 Debussy – Clair de Lune (arr. A. Roelens for violin and piano) // Claude Debussy
  263. 28 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XIV – Moderato // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  264. 27 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 26 // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  265. 15 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 3_ III. Lento // Alexander Scriabin
  266. 08 – Dimitri Shostakovich – Bureaucrat’s Dance // Carion - MEPHISTO
  267. 01 – Liszt Totentanz Paraphrase on “Dies irae” (arr. Duo Tsuyuki&Rosenboom) – 4 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  268. 07 – Hildegarde von Bingen – Ave Maria (Responsory for the Virgin) // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  269. 18 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 16: Allegretto (B flat minor) // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  270. 02 – Arnold Schoenberg – Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 42 – II. Molto allegro // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  271. 18 – Liebesleid // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  272. 31 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – XI Etude X (Variation 8) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  273. 13 Fünf Klavierstücke op. 23 (1923) – IV. Schwungvoll // 13 Fünf Klavierstü
  274. 05 – Granados – Goyescas V. El amor y la muerte // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  275. 08 Liszt-Verdi – Aida – Danza sacra e Duetto finale R. 269, S. 436 // Ferenc Liszt
  276. 01 – Carlo Domeniconi – Koyunbaba (Suite Op. 19) – I Moderato // Carlo Domeniconi
  277. 10 – E. Villani Cortes – SONATA n.1 in C – II. Lentamente Cantilena // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  278. 05 – Peteris Vasks – Symphony No.2 – 3 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  279. 06 – Dimitri Shostakovich – Galop // Carion - MEPHISTO
  280. 09 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – III. Allegro vivace – 4 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  281. 9. Pour le piano (1995/1998) – Mouvement Circulaire et Croise – 2 // Akira Miyoshi
  282. 14 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Seconde Partie – VI. Danse Sacrale (L’Élue) (Sacrificial Dance (The Chosen One)) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  283. 19 – No. 10 in E Minor BWV 879-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  284. 07 – Florent Schmitt – LegendeOp. 66 

    DISC2 // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  285. 08 – Prelude Ð English Suite No. 1 in A Major BWV 806 // Fred Thomas - DANCE SUITES
  286. 29 6 Moments musicaux Op.16 – III. Andante cantabile (B minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  287. 23 – No. 24 in B Minor BWV 893-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  288. 07 – Anton Webern – Kinderstueck // Pina Napolitano - BRAHMS THE PROGRESSIVE
  289. 30 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento lugubre – Allegro – Andante (The Mournful Iron Bells) – 1 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  290. 07 – Etudes-tableaux Op.33 – IV. Moderato (D minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  291. 7 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Première Partie – VII. Adoration de la Terre (Le Sage) (The Kiss of the Earth (The Oldest and Wisest One) [(The Sage)]) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  292. 23 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 4_ V. Vivo // Alexander Scriabin
  293. 15 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – VIII. Allegro moderato (D minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  294. 18. George Benjamin – Shadowlines, 6 canonic preludes for piano – VI. Gently flowing, flexible // George Benjamin
  295. 11 – 3 Nocturnes – II. F major // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  296. 02 – Eugene Bozza – Aria // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  297. 14 – Pasodoble for piano from the film Obsesion (Piano reduction by the author) // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  298. 04 – Darius Milhaud – Scaramouche Op. 165c – II. Moderee // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  299. 05 – Eriks Esenvalds – Liepaja Concerto No. 4 for clarinet and orchestra – I. Inquieto – Misterioso // Liepāja Symphony Orchestra - LIEPĀJA CONCERTI - PART I
  300. 10 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – III. Allegro molto (F sharp minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  301. 05 – Camargo Guarnieri – SONATA – III. Triunfante – Energico (Fuga a 3 partes) – Triunfante // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  302. 24 Tigran Mansuryan – Three Pieces (1970) – III – Piece No 3 // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  303. 07 – Jean Francais – Cinq danses exotiques – IV. Samba lenta // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  304. 06 – Eriks Esenvalds – Liepaja Concerto No. 4 for clarinet and orchestra – II. Espressivo – Misterioso // Liepāja Symphony Orchestra - LIEPĀJA CONCERTI - PART I
  305. 14 – Hildegarde von Bingen – O Eccelesia (Sequence for the 11000 Virgins) // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  306. 07 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 6 Allegro ma non troppo e serioso // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  307. 27 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – VII Etude VI (Variation 5) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  308. 02 – 4 Pieces – II. Prelude // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  309. 12 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – XII The Echo // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  310. 04. György Kurtág – Splinters, Op. 6:d – IV. in memoriam Ştefan Romaşcanu. Mesto Pesante, strascinando // György Kurtág
  311. 03 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 1_ III. Vivo // Alexander Scriabin
  312. 12 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – VII. Allegro (C minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  313. 18 – Stathis Gyftakis – Nightmares // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  314. 01 – AndreCaplet – Legende // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  315. 23 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 22 Allegro molto (alla Notte e giorno faticar di Mozart) // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  316. 07 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 6 (L’istesso tempo) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  317. 08 Schoenberg-Steuermann – Kammersymphonie No 1 in E major, Op 9 – III Viel langsamer – fliessender – schwungvoll – Hauptzeitm // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  318. 05 Debussy-Borwick – Prelude a L’apres-midi d’un faune, L 86 // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  319. 10. Zoltán Kodály – Seven Pieces for Piano – IV. Épitaphe. Rubato // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  320. 15 – 4 Improvisations – II. Allegretto (C major) Alexander Glazunov // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  321. 09 – Dumky op. 90 B. 520 – III. Andante – Vivace non troppo – Andante // Antonín Dvořák
  322. 20 – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 18: Andante cantabile (D flat major) – 2 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  323. 14 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Theme – Largo // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  324. 07 Schoenberg-Steuermann – Kammersymphonie No 1 in E major, Op 9 – II Feurig – Hauptzeitmass – ruhiger – sehr rasch // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  325. 11 – No. 6 in D Minor BWV 875-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  326. 10 – Darius Milhaud – Scaramouche Op. 165 – II. Modere // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  327. 6. Chaînes Preludes pour Piano (1973) – IIIème Partie: Chaînettes〈IV (CHA in Es)〉〈A〉〈B〉〈C〉〈D〉Retours et Reflexions 〈A〉〈B〉〈C〉 // Akira Miyoshi
  328. 03 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Tema: L’istesso tempo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  329. 13 – No. 7 In E-flat Major BWV 876-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  330. 21 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – I Sostenuto – Misurato – Prestissimo // György Ligeti
  331. 3. Sonate pour Piano (1958) – III. Presto // Akira Miyoshi
  332. 05 Barber – Sure on This Shining Night // Samuel Barber
  333. 12 El Borge pour 2 pianos – II. Comares // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  334. 07 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – I. Allegretto – 3 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  335. 29 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Presto (The Loud Alarum Bells) – 5 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  336. 31 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – XI (Omaggio a Girolamo Frescobaldi) Andante misurato e tranquillo // György Ligeti
  337. 04 – Alberto Hortiguela – Tres tientos de Antonio de Cabezon (2014) – Tiento sobre ‘Qui la dira’ // Bertrand Chavarría-Aldrete - CARPERE FIDE(S)
  338. 05 – Arnold Schoenberg – Begleitungsmusik zu einer Lichtspielscene, Op 34 – 3 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  339. 04 – Arnold Schoenberg – Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 42 – IV. Giocoso // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  340. 44 – 7 Preludes Op. 17_ IV. Lento // Alexander Scriabin
  341. 15 – Paul Creston – Sonata Op. 19 – I. With Vigor // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  342. 12 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 11 (Allegro vivace) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  343. 07 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – II. Maestoso (B flat major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  344. 02 – Claude Debussy – Rapsodie // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  345. 14 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – VII. Lento lugubre (C minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  346. 11 – George Couroupos – From Three Times the Love Countless Eighths – Always with Love // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  347. 18 – No. 21 in B-flat Major BWV 890-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  348. 28 6 Moments musicaux Op.16 – II. Allegretto (E flat minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  349. 4 Sechs kleine Klavierstücke op. 19 (1911) – I. Leicht, zart // 4 Sechs Kleine Kla
  350. 27 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Allegro, ma non tanto (The Silver Sleigh Bells) – 1 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  351. 14 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XIV Variation X // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  352. 08 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – III. Tempo di minuetto (D minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  353. 12 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XI. Chiarina  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  354. 09 – Sonatina for piano – I. Allegro bien moderado // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  355. 30 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 29 Adagio ma non troppo // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  356. 15 Hindemith – Sonate (für Klavier vierhändig) (1938) – I. Mäßig bewegt – Ruhig – Wie am Anfang – Ruhiger, feierlich // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  357. 13 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Seconde Partie – V. Action Rituelle des Ancêtres (Ritual Action of the Ancestors) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  358. 5 Sechs kleine Klavierstücke op. 19 (1911) – II. Langsam // 5 Sechs Kleine Kla
  359. 23 Tigran Mansuryan – Three Pieces (1970) – II – Piece No 2 // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  360. 10 – The Flight of the Bumble Bee // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  361. 19 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XVIII. Promenade  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  362. 05 Etoiles, trois preludes pour piano – No. 3 – Lento // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  363. 06 – From the Bohemian Forest characteristic pieces op. 68 B. 133 – VI. In Troubled Times // Antonín Dvořák
  364. 03 – Hugh Collins Rice – Sequentiae Hildegardensis II Karitas – Secunda Pars // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  365. 09 – Wintersonnwende – 4 II // Ramon Lazkano
  366. 01 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – I. Preambule  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  367. 16 – 4 Improvisations – Allegro scherzando (B-flat minor) Sergei Rachmaninoff // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  368. 30 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento lugubre – Allegro – Andante (The Mournful Iron Bells) – 2 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  369. 16 – Daniel Davis – Viagens – III. Prestissimo // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  370. 15 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XIV. Reconnaissance  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  371. 15 Arno Babadjanyan – Danza di Vagharshapat // Arno Babajanyan
  372. 13 – Slide // Szymon Brzóska - MIGRATIONS
  373. 06 – Rapidus // Szymon Brzóska - MIGRATIONS
  374. 16. George Benjamin – Shadowlines, 6 canonic preludes for piano – IV. Tempestoso // George Benjamin
  375. 05 – Rachmaninov-Georgievskaya – Oh do not Grieve // Olga Georgievskaya - CHACONNES & SONGS
  376. 14 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 13 Vivace // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  377. 08 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – I. Allegro agitato (C minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  378. 02 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – II. Pierrot  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  379. 01 – Errobi – 1 // Ramon Lazkano
  380. 05. György Ligeti – Fém (Etudes, Book II) // György Ligeti
  381. 04 Igor Stravinsky – Piano Rag Music // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  382. 01 – Granados – Goyescas I. Los requiebros // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  383. 27 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Allegro, ma non tanto (The Silver Sleigh Bells) – 3 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  384. 23 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – III Allegro con spirito // György Ligeti
  385. 01 Igor Stravinsky – Piano Sonata (1924) – I – quarter = 112 // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  386. 7. En Vers (1980) // Akira Miyoshi
  387. 13 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 11: Moderato // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  388. 04 Kreisler – Tambourin Chinois op. 3 // Fritz Kreisler
  389. 1 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Première Partie – I. L’adoration de la Terre: Introduction (The Adoration of the Earth: Introduction) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  390. 09 – Johannes Brahms – Die Mainacht Op. 43 no. 2 // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  391. 22 – No. 23 in B Major BWV 892-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  392. 20 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XX Finale alla Fuga // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  393. 41 – 7 Preludes Op. 17_ I. Allegretto // Alexander Scriabin
  394. 16 – Hildegarde von Bingen – Karitas (Psalm antiphon for the Holy Spirit) // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  395. 19 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 17: (Allegretto) (B flat minor) // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  396. 16 – Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Suite Op.133 – Preludio – Capriccio – Furioso // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  397. 11 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Seconde Partie – III. Glorification de l’Élue (The Naming and Honoring of the Chosen One) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  398. 05 – Vesperi // Szymon Brzóska - MIGRATIONS
  399. 05 – Arnold Schoenberg – Begleitungsmusik zu einer Lichtspielscene, Op 34 – 4 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  400. 01 Benjamin Rota – Zum Beispiel // Yuri Revich - STEPS TROUGH THE CENTURIES
  401. 34 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 33 tempo di Menuetto moderato (ma non tirarsi dietro) // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  402. 07 – Joan Riera Robusté – Poetica (supongo) (2012) // Bertrand Chavarría-Aldrete - CARPERE FIDE(S)
  403. 09 – Jean Francaix – Cinq Danses Exotiques – IV. Samba Lenta // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  404. 18 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation IV // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  405. 11 – No. 18 in G-sharp Minor BWV 887-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  406. 27 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Allegro, ma non tanto (The Silver Sleigh Bells) – 4 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  407. 20 – Richard Strauss – Winterweihe Op. 48 no. 4 // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  408. 03 – CHOPIN – Sonata for Piano and Cello in G minor Op. 65 – III. Largo // Beatriz Blanco & Federico Bosco - A MON AMI
  409. 19 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 18 Poco moderato // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  410. 11 El Borge pour 2 pianos – I. El Borge // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  411. 28 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento – Adagio (The Mellow Wedding Bells) – 2 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  412. 08 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 2_ II. Allegro agitato // Alexander Scriabin
  413. 05 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – V Variation I // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  414. 12 – Suite from Partita in E major – II. Gavotte // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  415. 25 – Vassilis Kitsos – Of Every Breath // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  416. 08 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – II. Adagio religioso – 2 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  417. 11 – Jens Laurson Emborg – Quintetto op. 74 – V. Finale. Allegro molto // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  418. 06 – Jean Francaix – Cinq Danses Exotiques – I. Pambiche // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  419. 07 – Eriks Esenvalds – Liepaja Concerto No. 4 for clarinet and orchestra – III. Maestoso – Grave – Limpido // Liepāja Symphony Orchestra - LIEPĀJA CONCERTI - PART I
  420. 03. Magnus Lindberg – Piano Jubilees – III quarter note = 128 // George King - JUBILEES
  421. 10 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 9 (Un poco più mosso) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  422. 07 Catafalque, Tombeau de Johannes Brahms // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  423. 02 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 1 Alla marcia maestoso // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  424. 5 Liszt – Sonata in B minor, S. 178 (LW A179) (1852-3) – V Recapitulation // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  425. 01 – Morceaux de Fantaisie Op.3 – I. Elegie // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  426. 02 – From the Bohemian Forest characteristic pieces op. 68 B. 133 – II. By the Black Lake // Antonín Dvořák
  427. 22 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 21 Allegro con brio – Meno allegro // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  428. 03 Igor Stravinsky – Piano Sonata (1924) – III – quarter = 112 // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  429. 02 – Carl August Nielsen – Kvintet – II. Menuet // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  430. 09 – Lullaby // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  431. 05 – Peteris Vasks – Symphony No.2 – 2 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  432. 10 Dmitri Shostakovich – Piano Sonata No 1 Op 12 – IV – Allegro – Poco meno mosso – // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  433. 04 – Camargo Guarnieri – SONATA – II. Amargurado // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  434. 02 Liszt-Verdi – I lombardi alla prima crociata – Salve Maria! (1st version) R. 264, S. 431 // Ferenc Liszt
  435. 16 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XV. Pantalon et Colombine  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  436. 03. György Kurtág – Splinters, Op. 6:d – III. Vivo – Prestissimo – Vivo // György Kurtág
  437. 02 – Eriks Esenvalds – 4th Liepaja concerto Visions of Arctic Night – Part I – 1 // Ēriks Ešenvalds
  438. 02 – Carlo Domeniconi – Koyunbaba (Suite Op. 19) – II Mosso // Carlo Domeniconi
  439. 11 – Hatsik – 2 // Ramon Lazkano
  440. 6 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – VI Song of the Fisherman // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  441. 06 Prokoviev – Dance of the Girls with Lilies (arr. S. Dushkin for violin and piano) // Sergei Prokofiev
  442. 16 – Paule Maurice – Tableaux de Provence -V. Le cabridan // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  443. 21 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 19 (Più mosso. Agitato) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  444. 17. Béla Bartók – Trois Burlesques pour piano, Op. 8:c – III. Molto vivo, capriccioso // Béla Bartók
  445. 02 – Sonata for violin and piano in F major – II. Lento no demasiado // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  446. 1 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – I Mechanical Accordion // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  447. 18 Suite für Klavier op. 25 (1923) – IV. Intermezzo // 18 Suite Für Klavi
  448. 3 Liszt – Sonata in B minor, S. 178 (LW A179) (1852-3) – III Andante sostenuto- Quasi adagio // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  449. 04 – No. 14 in F-sharp Minor BWV 883-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  450. 29 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 28 Allegro  // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  451. 15 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Intermezzo (A tempo rubato) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  452. 01 – Francois Borne – Fantaisie Brillante sur des airs de ‘Carmen’ // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  453. 34 – 5 Preludes Op. 15_ IV. Andantino // Alexander Scriabin
  454. 09 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – IX Variation V // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  455. 05 – Auerbach – Piano Trio No. 1 – I. Prelude // Delta Piano Trio - THE MIRROR WITH THREE FACES
  456. 03 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 11 “Hunnenschlacht” (arr. Liszt) // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  457. 01 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Introduction: Allegro vivace // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  458. 03 Liszt-Verdi – Rigoletto – Paraphrase de concert R. 267, S. 434 // Ferenc Liszt
  459. 03 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 2 Poco allegro // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  460. 07 Charles Ives – Piano Trio – I. Moderato // Trio Appassionata - GONE INTO NIGHT ARE ALL THE EYES
  461. 23 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – III Etude II (Variation 2) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  462. 06 Igor Stravinsky – Tango // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  463. 18 – Astor Piazzolla – Tango-Etudes – II. Etude No. 2 Anxieux et rubato // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  464. 1 Liszt – Sonata in B minor, S. 178 (LW A179) (1852-3) – I Lento assai- Allegro energico- Grandioso- (Allegro) // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  465. 11 Dmitri Shostakovich – Piano Sonata No 1 Op 12 – V – Adagio – Lento – // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  466. 02. Magnus Lindberg – Piano Jubilees – II quarter note = 64 // George King - JUBILEES
  467. 27 – Robert Schumann – Geistervariationen – I. Tema – Leise innig // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  468. 09 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – II. Lento assai (A minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  469. 04 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – IV A quattro // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  470. 03 – Alfred Desenclos – Prelude Cadence et Finale // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  471. 09 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – IV. Andante cantabile (D major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  472. 24 – No. 12 in F Minor BWV 881-II. Fugue

    Disc 2 // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  473. 08 – Auerbach – Piano Trio No. 2 Triptych – The Mirror with Three Faces – I. Prelude // Delta Piano Trio - THE MIRROR WITH THREE FACES
  474. 16 – Johannes Brahms – Klavierstuecke Op. 119 – No. 3 Intermezzo // Pina Napolitano - BRAHMS THE PROGRESSIVE
  475. 14 Arno Babadjanyan – Impromptu // Arno Babajanyan
  476. 18 – Edison Denisov – Sonate pour Saxophone Alto et Piano – III. Allegro moderato // Edison Denisov
  477. 16 – Edison Denisov – Sonate pour Saxophone Alto et Piano – I. Allegro // Edison Denisov
  478. 09 – George Koumendakis – From Mediterranean Desert Three Mediterranean Herbs – Sage // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  479. 16 – No. 20 in A Minor BWV 889-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  480. 6 Sechs kleine Klavierstücke op. 19 (1911) – III. Sehr langsame Viertel // 6 Sechs Kleine Kla
  481. 24 – George Koumendakis – From Mediterranean Desert The Caterpillar and the Treble-Bar of L. van B. // Erato Alakiozidou - IN BLUE AND WHITE
  482. 10 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 2_ IV. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  483. 07 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – VII. Mazurka // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  484. 08 – Jean Francaix – Cinq Danses Exotiques – III. Mambo // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  485. 02 – Morceaux de Fantaisie Op.3 – II. Prelude // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  486. 24 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation X – Piu vivo // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  487. 12 – No. 6 in D Minor BWV 875-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  488. 24 – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 22: Marziale. Un poco piu vivo (Alla breve) // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  489. 11 – Auerbach – Piano Trio No. 2 Triptych – The Mirror with Three Faces – VI. TellÕem What You See // Delta Piano Trio - THE MIRROR WITH THREE FACES
  490. 03 – Granados – Goyescas III. El fandango de candil // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  491. 15 – Ten Poems by Walt Whitman op. 6 Part I – V. A Clear Midnight. // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  492. 12 Paganini – La Campanella (arr. P. Kochanski for violin and piano) // Niccolò Paganini
  493. 14 – Daniel Davis – Viagens – I. Moderato // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  494. 08 – Richard Strauss – Blauer Sommer Op. 31 no. 1 // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  495. 06 – Johannes Brahms – Klavierstuecke Op. 118 – No. 6 Intermezzo. Andante largo e mesto // Pina Napolitano - BRAHMS THE PROGRESSIVE
  496. 09 – Hildegarde von Bingen – O Splendissima Gemma (Psalm antiphon for the Virgin) // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  497. 04 – Eriks Esenvalds – 4th Liepaja concerto Visions of Arctic Night – Part III -1 // Ēriks Ešenvalds
  498. 10 – Hugh Collins Rice – Sequentiae Hildegardensis VI Quae est ista // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  499. 08 – Erwin Schulhoff – Hot-Sonate (1930) – IV. Mov. // Erwin Schulhoff
  500. 02 – W.A. Mozart – Serenade No.12 – I Allegro // Carion - MEPHISTO