Privacy Policy

Privacy protections for Users are critical to Odradek. This Privacy Policy covers how Odradek collects, uses, discloses, transfers, and stores Site Users’ personal information. This Privacy Policy is vital for Users to understand and Odradek encourages careful study of this Privacy Policy.

Personal information is data that can be used to identify or contact a single person. Oderdek does collect personal information about some Site Users. Examples of personal information Odradek may collect include: User’s name, mailing address, phone number, email address, contact preferences, and credit card information. If Users send gift certificates and products, or invite others to join Odradek forums, Odradek may collect the information provided about those invitees such as name, mailing address, email address, and phone number.

Unless Users direct otherwise, Odradek may use personal information to keep Users informed about Odradek products and upcoming events. Odradek may also use personal information to send Users notices about purchases and changes to Odradek policies.

Odradek may also collect non-personal information, data in a form that does not permit direct association with any specific individual, such as occupation, language, and location where an Odradek product is used. Non-personal information may be used to assist Odradek to understand customer behavior and improve our products, services, and advertising.

Odradek’s website may use “cookies” to better understand User behavior, tell it which parts of its website people have visited, and facilitate and measure advertising effectiveness. Information collected by cookies is considered non-personal information. However, to the extent that Internet Protocol (IP) addresses or similar identifiers are considered personal information by local law, Odradek also treats these identifiers as personal information.

Odradek may gather some information automatically (i.e., IP addresses, browser type and language, Internet service provider (ISP), referring and exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp). Odradek may use this non-personal information for marketing purposes.

Odradek may make certain personal information available to partners that help Odradek provide products and services, or allow payment for Odradek Digital Products. Personal information will only be shared by Odradek as required to provide, or improve, our products, and to complete User’s purchases; it will not be shared with third parties for their marketing purposes. Third party companies are obligated to protect Users’ information and may be located wherever Odradek operates.

It may be necessary −- by law, legal process, litigation, and/or requests from public and governmental authorities within or outside a User’s country of residence −- for Odradek to disclose a User’s personal information. Odradek may also disclose information about a User if Odradek determines that for purposes of national security disclosure is necessary or appropriate.

Odradek may also disclose personal information if Odradek believes disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect its operations or Users. Additionally, in the event of a reorganization, merger, or sale Odradek may transfer any and all personal information Odradek collects to the relevant third party.

Odradek takes precautions — including administrative, technical, and physical measures — to safeguard a User’s personal information against loss, theft, and misuse. When a User visits some portions of the Odradek Site, however, personal information provided by that User may be visible to other Users. Users assume responsibility for the information they voluntarily provide under such circumstances.

Odradek will retain a User’s personal information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

Odradek does not knowingly collect personal information from children. If Odradek learns that Odradek has collected the personal information of a child, Odradek will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible.

Information a User provides may be transferred or accessed by entities around the world as described in this Privacy Policy. Odradek complies with the U.S.-EU Safe Harbor Framework and the U.S.-Swiss Safe Harbor Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information from European Union member countries and Switzerland. Odradek has certified that it adheres to the Safe Harbor Privacy Principles of notice, choice, onward transfer, security, data integrity, access, and enforcement. To learn more about the Safe Harbor program, and to view Odradek’s certification, please visit http://www.export.gov/safeharbor/.

Any questions or concerns regarding the use or disclosure of personal information should be directed to Odradek Records, 1040 New Hampshire Street, Lawrence, KS 66044, USA. Odradek will investigate and attempt to resolve complaints and disputes regarding use and disclosure of personal information in accordance with the principles contained in this Policy. For complaints that cannot be resolved between Odradek and the complainant, Odradek has agreed to participate in the dispute resolution procedures of the panel established by the EU data protection authorities (DPAs) to resolve disputes pursuant to the Safe Harbor Privacy Principles, as well as to cooperate and comply with the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner of Switzerland. The EU DPAs panel may be contacted at ec-dppanel-secr@ec.europa.eu and the individual EU DPAs may be contacted directly as well (see http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/eu/index_en.htm). The contact information for the Swiss FDPIC can be found at: http://www.edoeb.admin.ch/kontakt/index.html?lang=en.

Personal information regarding individuals who reside in a member state of the EEA is controlled solely by Odradek. Residents of any member state of the EEA consent to Odradek holding and maintaining all personal information as set forth in this Privacy Policy by using this Site.

To make certain a User’s personal information is secure, Odradek instructs all employees on privacy requirements and directs them to strictly enforce privacy safeguards within the company.

Odradek may update its Privacy Policy from time to time. Privacy Policy changes will be posted on the Odradek Site.

We self-certify compliance with Safe Harbor

01. György Kurtág – Splinters, Op. 6:d – I. Molto agitato // György Kurtág
  1. 01. György Kurtág – Splinters, Op. 6:d – I. Molto agitato // György Kurtág
  2. 33 – 5 Preludes Op. 15_ III. Allegro assai // Alexander Scriabin
  3. 06 – Jean Francais – Cinq danses exotiques – III. Mambo // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  4. 31 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – XI Etude X (Variation 8) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  5. 05 – Peteris Vasks – Symphony No.2 – 5 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  6. 02 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – II A due // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  7. 04 – Eriks Esenvalds – 4th Liepaja concerto Visions of Arctic Night – Part III – 3 // Ēriks Ešenvalds
  8. 12 El Borge pour 2 pianos – II. Comares // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  9. 08 – Dimitri Shostakovich – Bureaucrat’s Dance // Carion - MEPHISTO
  10. 05 Etoiles, trois preludes pour piano – No. 3 – Lento // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  11. 12 Fünf Klavierstücke op. 23 (1923) – III. Langsam // 12 Fünf Klavierstü
  12. 10 – Hatsik – 1 // Ramon Lazkano
  13. 09 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 7: Meno mosso, a tempo moderato // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  14. 10 Schubert – Auf dem Wasser, D. 774 // Franz Schubert
  15. 04 – Hugh Collins Rice – Sequentiae Hildegardensis II Karitas – Tertia Pars // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  16. 32 – 5 Preludes Op. 15_ II. Vivo // Alexander Scriabin
  17. 21 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 4_ III. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  18. 20 – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 18: Andante cantabile (D flat major) – 1 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  19. 3 Liszt – Sonata in B minor, S. 178 (LW A179) (1852-3) – III Andante sostenuto- Quasi adagio // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  20. 06 – Alban Berg – Sommertage // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  21. 06 – From the Bohemian Forest characteristic pieces op. 68 B. 133 – VI. In Troubled Times // Antonín Dvořák
  22. 02 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 6 “Mazeppa” (arr. Liszt) – 2 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  23. 15 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 14 Grave e maestoso // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  24. 03 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 1_ III. Vivo // Alexander Scriabin
  25. 18 – Prelude in D minor Op. posth. // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  26. 16 – Béla Bartók – VI Schnell-Tanz // Carion - MEPHISTO
  27. 28 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento – Adagio (The Mellow Wedding Bells) – 1 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  28. 30 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento lugubre – Allegro – Andante (The Mournful Iron Bells) – 2 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  29. 05 – Arnold Schoenberg – Begleitungsmusik zu einer Lichtspielscene, Op 34 – 1 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  30. 09 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin II. Gracioso // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  31. 11 – Richard Strauss – Die Nacht Op. 10 no. 3 // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  32. 22 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation VIII // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  33. 02 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 1_ II. Allegretto // Alexander Scriabin
  34. 5. Chaînes Preludes pour Piano (1973) – IIème Partie: 〈A〉〈B〉〈C〉〈D〉〈Synthèse brève〉Chaînettes 〈III〉 (ABCB’D) // Akira Miyoshi
  35. 02 – Alberto Hortiguela – Tres tientos de Antonio de Cabezon (2014) – Tiento en primer tono // Bertrand Chavarría-Aldrete - CARPERE FIDE(S)
  36. 01 – Suite in D minor – I. Lento – Allegro moderato // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  37. 03 – Eriks Esenvalds – 4th Liepaja concerto Visions of Arctic Night – Part II – 1 // Ēriks Ešenvalds
  38. 04 Igor Stravinsky – Piano Rag Music // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  39. 03 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 11 “Hunnenschlacht” (arr. Liszt) // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  40. 18 – Ten Poems by Walt Whitman op. 6 Part II – VIII. To The States. // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  41. 03 – CHOPIN – Sonata for Piano and Cello in G minor Op. 65 – III. Largo // Beatriz Blanco & Federico Bosco - A MON AMI
  42. 07 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – VII. Mazurka // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  43. 04 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 2: L’istesso tempo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  44. 08 – Marcelo Amazonas – SONATINA Hommage a Francis Poulenc – III. Rapido // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  45. 01 – Hugo Wolf – Anakreons Grab // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  46. 32 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XVIII – Piu mosso // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  47. 02 Ses ailes deployees // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  48. 31 – 5 Preludes Op. 15_ I. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  49. 06 – Ernst Krenek – Symphonic Elegy for string orchestra, Op. 105 – 3 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  50. 15 – Paule Maurice – Tableaux de Provence -IV. Des alyscamps l’ame soupire // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  51. 24 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – IV Tempo de Valse (poco vivace – «à l’orgue de Barbarie») // György Ligeti
  52. 21 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – I Sostenuto – Misurato – Prestissimo // György Ligeti
  53. 15 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 13: Allegro (D minor) // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  54. 01 Thomas Kotcheff – gone into night are all the eyes – I. evanescent // Thomas Kotcheff
  55. 06 – Hugh Collins Rice – Sequentiae Hildegardensis I O Euchari // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  56. 1 Liszt – Sonata in B minor, S. 178 (LW A179) (1852-3) – I Lento assai- Allegro energico- Grandioso- (Allegro) // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  57. 19 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 18 Poco moderato // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  58. 23 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 4_ V. Vivo // Alexander Scriabin
  59. 07 – Richard Strauss – Leise Lieder Op. 41 no. 5 // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  60. 09. Philip Cashian – Six pieces after paintings by Ben Hartley (World Premiere) – III. Dogdays // George King - JUBILEES
  61. 03 – 4 Pieces – III. Melodie // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  62. 09 – Sven Lundestad – Late at Night // Christina Sandsengen - SHADES & CONTRASTS
  63. 19 Chin – Six Piano Études (First Recording) (1995 – 2003) – V Toccata // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  64. 03 Christopher Caliendo – Violin Sonata No. 1 – Movement III // Christopher Caliendo
  65. 13 Sarasate – Concert Fantasy on Mozart’s Die Zauberflöte, Op. 54 – Andante – Lento – Andantino – Allegro vivo // Pablo de Sarasate
  66. 02 Wen Liu – Love Song // Wen Liu
  67. 06 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 4: Piu vivo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  68. 12 – Ten Poems by Walt Whitman op. 6 Part I – II. As If a Phantom Caress’d Me. // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  69. 09 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – IX. Allegro moderato (A major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  70. 15 – 4 Improvisations – II. Allegretto (C major) Alexander Glazunov // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  71. 11 Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550 // Franz Schubert
  72. 13 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Seconde Partie – V. Action Rituelle des Ancêtres (Ritual Action of the Ancestors) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  73. 28 – 6 Preludes Op. 13_ IV. Allegro // Alexander Scriabin
  74. 12 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Seconde Partie – IV. Evocation des Ancêtres (Evocation of the Ancestors) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  75. 10 – Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – The Little Owl HasnÕt Flown Away! // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  76. 08 R. Strauss – Morgen, Op. 27, No. 4 // Richard Strauss
  77. 09 Schoenberg-Steuermann – Kammersymphonie No 1 in E major, Op 9 – IV Etwas ruhiger – steigerd – Hauptzeitmass // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  78. 04 – Kai Helmer Senstius – Kvintet op. 16 – I. Andante con moto // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  79. 13 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – VI. Allegro (A minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  80. 4 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Première Partie – IV. Rondes Printanières (Spring Rounds) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  81. 02 – Morceaux de Fantaisie Op.3 – II. Prelude // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  82. 06 – Isaac Albeniz – Asturias (from Suite Espanola Op. 47) // Christina Sandsengen - SHADES & CONTRASTS
  83. 13 – Canon in E minor // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  84. 4 Liszt – Sonata in B minor, S. 178 (LW A179) (1852-3) – IV (Development Part II: Allegro energico (Fugue) // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  85. 25 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – V Rubato. Lamentoso // György Ligeti
  86. 09 – No. 17 in A-flat Major BWV 886-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  87. 05 – Peteris Vasks – Symphony No.2 – 6 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  88. 08 – Anonymous – Spanish Romance // Christina Sandsengen - SHADES & CONTRASTS
  89. 10 – Jens Laurson Emborg – Quintetto op. 74 – IV. Intermezzo. Poco adagio espressivo // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  90. 15 – Daniel Davis – Viagens – II. Lento // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  91. 01 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 1_ I. Vivace // Alexander Scriabin
  92. 6 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – VI Song of the Fisherman // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  93. 09 – E. Villani Cortes – SONATA n.1 in C – I . Allegreto Lenda // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  94. 27 – Robert Schumann – Geistervariationen – I. Tema – Leise innig // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  95. 14 – Egberto Gismonti – Agua e Vinho // Christina Sandsengen - SHADES & CONTRASTS
  96. 01 – CHOPIN – Sonata for Piano and Cello in G minor Op. 65 – I. Allegro Moderato // Beatriz Blanco & Federico Bosco - A MON AMI
  97. 28 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento – Adagio (The Mellow Wedding Bells) – 5 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  98. 01 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – I. Nocturne // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  99. 23 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 21: Un poco piu vivo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  100. 03 – Piano Sonata No.1 Op.28 – III. Allegro molto // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  101. 08 – Lilacs // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  102. 15 – No. 8 in E-flat Minor BWV 877-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  103. 13. Zoltán Kodály – Seven Pieces for Piano – VII. Rubato // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  104. 15 – Béla Bartók – V Rumänische Polka // Carion - MEPHISTO
  105. 20 – Ten Poems by Walt Whitman op. 6 Part II – X. I Tramp a Perpetual Journey.  // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  106. 09 – Dimitri Shostakovich – Tahiti Trot // Carion - MEPHISTO
  107. 27 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XIII – Largo // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  108. 45 – 7 Preludes Op. 17_ V. Prestissimo // Alexander Scriabin
  109. 11 – Dumky op. 90 B. 520 – V. Allegro – Meno mosso quasi tempo primo // Antonín Dvořák
  110. 04 – 4 Pieces – IV. Gavotte // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  111. 05 – From the Bohemian Forest characteristic pieces op. 68 B. 133 – V. Silent Woods // Antonín Dvořák
  112. 3 Drei Klavierstücke op. 11 (1909) – II. Mäßige Achtel // 3 Drei Klavierstüc
  113. 14. László Lajtha – (… de l’automne et du champ…) from Contes Op. 2, No. 10 // László Lajtha
  114. 05 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – V. Eusebius // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  115. 05 – Silvan Loher – Lieder nach Gedichten von Mascha Kaleko Band I op. 7 – V. Herbst-Melancholie // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  116. 29 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Presto (The Loud Alarum Bells) – 5 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  117. 19 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 17: (Allegretto) (B flat minor) // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  118. 06 Schoenberg-Steuermann – Kammersymphonie No 1 in E major, Op 9 – I Langsam – Sehr rasch // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  119. 02 – Schnittke – Piano Quintet Op. 108 II. In tempo di Valse // Lutosławski Quartet & Erato Alakiozidou - LIGHT OVER DARKNESS
  120. 12 – Svend Simon Schultz – Une Amourette Petit serenade pour quintette a vent – I. Marzia. Allegretto // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  121. 06 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 1_ VI. Allegro // Alexander Scriabin
  122. 03 – From the Bohemian Forest characteristic pieces op. 68 B. 133 – III. Witches’ Sabbath // Antonín Dvořák
  123. 05 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 4 Un poco piu vivace // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  124. 33 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XIX – Allegro vivace // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  125. 19 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XVIII. Promenade  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  126. 17 Suite für Klavier op. 25 (1923) – III. Musette: Rascher – Gavotte (da capo) // 17 Suite Für Klavi
  127. 02 – Piano Sonata No.1 Op.28 – II. Lento // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  128. 09 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 2_ III. Andantino // Alexander Scriabin
  129. 19. George King – 6 Piano Etudes (World Premiere) – I. Etude No 1: quaver = 180 // George King
  130. 09 – FRANCHOMME – Gran duo from a motive of Anna Bolena Op. 23 // Auguste Franchomme
  131. 03 – Piano Sonata No.1 Op.28 – III. Allegro molto // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  132. 02 – From the Bohemian Forest characteristic pieces op. 68 B. 133 – II. By the Black Lake // Antonín Dvořák
  133. 02 – Sonata for violin and piano in F major – II. Lento no demasiado // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  134. 15 – Richard Strauss – Ruhe meine Seele! Op. 27 no. 1 // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  135. 03. György Kurtág – Splinters, Op. 6:d – III. Vivo – Prestissimo – Vivo // György Kurtág
  136. 07 Dmitri Shostakovich – Piano Sonata No 1 Op 12 – I – Allegro – // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  137. 07 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – I. Allegretto – 3 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  138. 03 – Schnittke – Piano Quintet Op. 108 III. Andante // Lutosławski Quartet & Erato Alakiozidou - LIGHT OVER DARKNESS
  139. 04 – Hans Gal – Suite for Alto Saxophone in Eb and Pianoforte Op. 102b – IV. Burla Allegro vivace // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  140. 12 – No. 6 in D Minor BWV 875-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  141. 06 – Hopak // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  142. 06 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – VI. Florestan // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  143. 11 – Béla Bartók – I Der Tanz mit dem Stabe // Carion - MEPHISTO
  144. 5 Liszt – Sonata in B minor, S. 178 (LW A179) (1852-3) – V Recapitulation // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  145. 10 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – IX. Papillons  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  146. 10 – E. Villani Cortes – SONATA n.1 in C – II. Lentamente Cantilena // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  147. 01 – Arnold Schoenberg – Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 42 – I. Andante – 2 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  148. 20 Suite für Klavier op. 25 (1923) – VI. Gigue, Rasch // 20 Suite Für Klavi
  149. 02 Liszt-Verdi – I lombardi alla prima crociata – Salve Maria! (1st version) R. 264, S. 431 // Ferenc Liszt
  150. 08 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 6: L’istesso tempo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  151. 06 – No. 3 in C-sharp Major BWV 872-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  152. 22 – Robert Schumann – Faschingsschwank aus Wien Op. 26 – I. Allegro – Molto animato // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  153. 10 – Dumky op. 90 B. 520 – IV. Andante moderato – Allegretto scherzando – Meno mosso // Antonín Dvořák
  154. 05 – Peteris Vasks – Symphony No.2 – 1 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  155. 04 – Sonata for violin and piano in F major – IV. Largo – Allegretto // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  156. 22 Klavierstück op. 33b (1931) – Mäßig langsam // 22 Klavierstück Op
  157. 18 – No. 9 in E Major BWV 878-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  158. 04 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – IV. Valse noble  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  159. 01 – Bach-Busoni – Chaconne // Ferruccio Busoni
  160. 03 – Wintersonnwende – 1 // Ramon Lazkano
  161. 05 – Darius Milhaud – Scaramouche Op. 165c – III. Brazileira // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  162. 03 Stravinsky-Agosti – L’oiseau de feu – II Berceuse // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  163. 03 – Carl August Nielsen – Kvintet – III. Præludium. Adagio – Tema con variazioni // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  164. 01 Benjamin Rota – Zum Beispiel // Yuri Revich - STEPS TROUGH THE CENTURIES
  165. 16 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 14 (Andante) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  166. 19 – Astor Piazzolla – Tango-Etudes – III. Etude No.3 Molto marcato e energico // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  167. 11 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Seconde Partie – III. Glorification de l’Élue (The Naming and Honoring of the Chosen One) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  168. 11 – Hatsik – 2 // Ramon Lazkano
  169. 06 – Ernst Krenek – Symphonic Elegy for string orchestra, Op. 105 – 1 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  170. 04 – Arnold Schoenberg – Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 42 – IV. Giocoso // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  171. 08 Liszt-Verdi – Aida – Danza sacra e Duetto finale R. 269, S. 436 // Ferenc Liszt
  172. 14 – Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Suite Op.133 – Preludio – Quasi un’improvvisazione // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  173. 34 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 33 tempo di Menuetto moderato (ma non tirarsi dietro) // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  174. 12. Zoltán Kodály – Seven Pieces for Piano – VI. Chanson populaire Székely. Poco rubato // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  175. 17 – Erich Wolfgang Korngold – Liebesbriefchen Op. 9 no. 4 // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  176. 10 Dmitri Shostakovich – Piano Sonata No 1 Op 12 – IV – Allegro – Poco meno mosso – // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  177. 24 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – IV Etude III // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  178. 21 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation VII – Allegro // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  179. 06 – Granados – Goyescas VI. Epilogo (serenata del espectro) // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  180. 01 – Schnittke – Piano Quintet Op. 108 I. Moderato // Lutosławski Quartet & Erato Alakiozidou - LIGHT OVER DARKNESS
  181. 03 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – III. Allegro vivace (E major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  182. 31 6 Moments musicaux Op.16 – V. Adagio sostenuto (D flat major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  183. 12 – Richard Strauss – Wie sollten wir geheim sie halten Op. 19 no. 4 // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  184. 16 – Daniel Davis – Viagens – III. Prestissimo // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  185. 44 – 7 Preludes Op. 17_ IV. Lento // Alexander Scriabin
  186. 04 – Schnittke – Piano Quintet Op. 108 IV. Lento // Lutosławski Quartet & Erato Alakiozidou - LIGHT OVER DARKNESS
  187. 31 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – XI (Omaggio a Girolamo Frescobaldi) Andante misurato e tranquillo // György Ligeti
  188. 04 Etoiles, trois preludes pour piano – No. 2 – Presto // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  189. 12 – Paul Hindemith – Sonate – IV. Das Posthorn (Zwiegespraech) The Posthorn (Dialogue) Lebhaft // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  190. 13 El Borge pour 2 pianos – III. Gaucin // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  191. 08 Schoenberg-Steuermann – Kammersymphonie No 1 in E major, Op 9 – III Viel langsamer – fliessender – schwungvoll – Hauptzeitm // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  192. 10 Miracles des Soleils, Trois preludes pour piano. No. 3 – Lento // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  193. 03 Igor Stravinsky – Piano Sonata (1924) – III – quarter = 112 // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  194. 09 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 8 (Adagio misterioso) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  195. 17. George Benjamin – Shadowlines, 6 canonic preludes for piano – V. Very freely, solemn and spacious // George Benjamin
  196. 8 Liszt – Tre sonetti del Petrarca S.161 (LW A55) (1859) – II Sonetto 104 del Petrarca // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  197. 06 Liszt-Verdi – Ernani – Paraphrase de concert (2nd version) R. 265, S. 432 // Ferenc Liszt
  198. 03 – Carlo Domeniconi – Koyunbaba (Suite Op. 19) – III Cantabile // Carlo Domeniconi
  199. 6 Liszt – Sonata in B minor, S. 178 (LW A179) (1852-3) – VI Coda: Presto- Prestissimo- Andante sostenuto- Allegro moderato- Lento assai // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  200. 15 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XIV. Reconnaissance  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  201. 11 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XI Variation VII // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  202. 14 – Werner Heider – Sonata in jazz – II. Mov. // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  203. 04 – Granados – Goyescas IV. Quejas o la maja y el ruisenor // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  204. 16 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 3_ IV. Misterioso // Alexander Scriabin
  205. 08 – CHOPIN-FRANCHOMME – Grand Duo from themes of Meyerbeer’s Robert le diable in E Major // Auguste Franchomme
  206. 08 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – II. Adagio religioso – 2 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  207. 14 – Wohin // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  208. 08 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – VIII Variation IV // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  209. 30 – 6 Preludes Op. 13_ VI. Presto // Alexander Scriabin
  210. 35 – 5 Preludes Op. 15_ V. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  211. 03 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 11 “Hunnenschlacht” (arr. Liszt) – 3 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  212. 13 – Michael Tippett – The Blue Guitar – Sonata for Solo Guitar – Dreaming // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  213. 06 – Kai Helmer Senstius – Kvintet op. 16 – III. Allegro comodo // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  214. 23. George King – 6 Piano Etudes (World Premiere) – V. Etude No 5: Cryptamnesiasms // George King
  215. 23 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Coda (Andante) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  216. 29 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Presto (The Loud Alarum Bells) – 2 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  217. 16 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XVI Variation XII // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  218. 06 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – Words Fail Me! // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  219. 08 – No. 16 in G Minor BWV 885-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  220. 10 – Jean Francaix – Cinq Danses Exotiques – V. Merengue // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  221. 12 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 2_ VI. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  222. 15 – No. 20 in A Minor BWV 889-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  223. 16 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 14: L’istesso tempo (F major) // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  224. 30 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento lugubre – Allegro – Andante (The Mournful Iron Bells) – 1 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  225. 05 – Arnold Schoenberg – Begleitungsmusik zu einer Lichtspielscene, Op 34 – 5 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  226. 03 – Jules Demersseman – Fantaisie sur un thème original // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  227. 07 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – Good Night! // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  228. 05 – Peteris Vasks – Symphony No.2 – 2 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  229. 09 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – In Tears // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  230. 16 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – IX. Tempo di marcia (D major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  231. 29 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Presto (The Loud Alarum Bells) – 1 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  232. 06 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 5 Allegro vivace // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  233. 03 – Alfred Desenclos – Prelude Cadence et Finale // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  234. 05 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 3: L’istesso tempo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  235. 15 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation I – Moderato // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  236. 06 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – VI Variation II // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  237. 18 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XVII. Aveu  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  238. 10 – Sergio Azevedo – V mlhach… 1912 (In the mists… 1912) – III. Molto adagio // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  239. 30 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – X Vivace. Capriccioso // György Ligeti
  240. 07 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 2_ I. Allegro assai // Alexander Scriabin
  241. 03 Thomas Kotcheff – gone into night are all the eyes – III. stark // Thomas Kotcheff
  242. 03 – Arnold Schoenberg – Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 42 – III. Adagio – 1 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  243. 24 – Robert Schumann – Faschingsschwank aus Wien Op. 26 – III. Scherzino  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  244. 11 – Paul Hindemith – Sonate – III. Sehr langsam // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  245. 26 Piano Sonata No.2 Op.36 (1931 version) – III. Allegro molto // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  246. 05 – Schnittke – Piano Quintet Op. 108 V. Moderato pastorale // Lutosławski Quartet & Erato Alakiozidou - LIGHT OVER DARKNESS
  247. 02 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation I (Precedente) // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  248. 17 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin X. Evocation – Cantabile molto espressivo // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  249. 8 Sechs kleine Klavierstücke op. 19 (1911) – V. Etwas rasch // 8 Sechs Kleine Kla
  250. 19 – Ten Poems by Walt Whitman op. 6 Part II – IX. Of Him I Love Day and Night. // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  251. 07 – Francisco Tarrega – Lagrima // Christina Sandsengen - SHADES & CONTRASTS
  252. 27 6 Moments musicaux Op.16 – I. Andantino (B flat minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  253. 09 – No. 5 in D Major BWV 874-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  254. 04 – No. 14 in F-sharp Minor BWV 883-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  255. 9 Sechs kleine Klavierstücke op. 19 (1911) – VI. Sehr langsam // 9 Sechs Kleine Kla
  256. 06 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – VI. Allegro appassionato (F minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  257. 14 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Theme – Largo // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  258. 03 – W.A. Mozart – Serenade No.12 – II Andante // Carion - MEPHISTO
  259. 30 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XVI – Lento // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  260. 09. Zoltán Kodály – Seven Pieces for Piano – III. il pleut dans mon cœur comme il pleut sur la ville (Verlaine). Allegretto malinconico // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  261. 06 L’obscur est un chemin // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  262. 18 – Astor Piazzolla – Tango-Etudes – II. Etude No. 2 Anxieux et rubato // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  263. 13 – Nuno Corte-Real – Lembras-te meu amor das tardes outonais… op. 47-2 // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  264. 11 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – IV. Allegro assai (B minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  265. 07 – Florent Schmitt – LegendeOp. 66 

    DISC2 // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  266. 17 – No. 21 in B-flat Major BWV 890-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  267. 01 – No. 13 in F-sharp Major BWV 882-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  268. 07 – Daisies // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  269. 19. Zoltán Jeney – Arthur Rimbaud in the Desert // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  270. 31 – Robert Schumann – Geistervariationen – V. Var. IV  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  271. 08 – Etudes-tableaux Op.33 – V. Non Allegro – Presto (E flat minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  272. 01 – Carl August Nielsen – Kvintet op. 43 – I. Allegro ben moderato // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  273. 08 Charles Ives – Piano Trio – II. TSIAJ. Presto // Charles Ives
  274. 19 – Liebesfreud // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  275. 09 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – III. Allegro vivace – 2 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  276. 01 – From the Bohemian Forest characteristic pieces op. 68 B. 133 – I. In the Spinning-Room // Antonín Dvořák
  277. 20 – Richard Strauss – Winterweihe Op. 48 no. 4 // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  278. 07 – Joan Riera Robusté – Poetica (supongo) (2012) // Bertrand Chavarría-Aldrete - CARPERE FIDE(S)
  279. 01 – Francois Borne – Fantaisie Brillante sur des airs de ‘Carmen’ // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  280. 27 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – VII Cantabile, molto legato // György Ligeti
  281. 02 – No. 1 in C Major BWV 870-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  282. 14 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – VII. Lento lugubre (C minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  283. 02 – Claude Debussy – Rapsodie // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  284. 16 Chin – Six Piano Études (First Recording) (1995 – 2003) – II Sequenzen // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  285. 10 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 2_ IV. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  286. 07 – Erwin Schulhoff – Hot-Sonate (1930) – III. Mov. // Erwin Schulhoff
  287. 19 – No. 10 in E Minor BWV 879-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  288. 15 Suite für Klavier op. 25 (1923) – I. Präludium: Rasch // 15 Suite Für Klavi
  289. 03 – Arnold Schoenberg – Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 42 – III. Adagio – 2 cadenza // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  290. 11 – Suite from Partita in E major – I. Prelude // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  291. 04 – Rachmaninov – Piano Sonata No.2 Op.36 – III. L’istesso tempo – Allegro molto. // Olga Georgievskaya - CHACONNES & SONGS
  292. 01 – Carlo Domeniconi – Koyunbaba (Suite Op. 19) – I Moderato // Carlo Domeniconi
  293. 04 Liszt-Verdi – Ernani – Paraphrase de concert (1st version) R. 293, S. 431a // Ferenc Liszt
  294. 20 – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 18: Andante cantabile (D flat major) – 2 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  295. 02 – Andre Mehmari – SONATA in A – II. Intro Coral e Riffs // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  296. 04 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – IV. Mélodie // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  297. 3 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – III The Trumpeter in the Forest // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  298. 04 – Andre Jolivet – Fantaisie-Impromptu // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  299. 15 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin VIII. Andante dolce e espressivo // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  300. 20 Arno Babadjanyan – Six Pictures – V – Choral // Arno Babajanyan
  301. 23 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation IX // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  302. 12 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – XII. Allegro (G sharp minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  303. 6 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Première Partie – VI. Cortège du Sage (Procession of the Oldest and Wisest One [the Sage]) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  304. 11 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 10 Presto // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  305. 13 – Verdiales de Malaga for piano // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  306. 15 – Hugh Collins Rice – Sequentiae Hildegardensis V Ave // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  307. 03 – Eurico Carrapatoso – Espelho da alma – III. Sedoso (Silky) // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  308. 15 Chin – Six Piano Études (First Recording) (1995 – 2003) – I In C // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  309. 25 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XI – Lento // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  310. 04. György Kurtág – Splinters, Op. 6:d – IV. in memoriam Ştefan Romaşcanu. Mesto Pesante, strascinando // György Kurtág
  311. 23 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 22 Allegro molto (alla Notte e giorno faticar di Mozart) // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  312. 34 – 5 Preludes Op. 15_ IV. Andantino // Alexander Scriabin
  313. 02 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – II. Valse // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  314. 13 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin VI. Recitativo // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  315. 17 – Franz Liszt – Mephisto – Walzer I // Carion - MEPHISTO
  316. 21 – No. 11 in F Major BWV 880-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  317. 01 – Piano Sonata No.1 Op.28 – I. Allegro moderato // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  318. 20 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XX Finale alla Fuga // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  319. 13 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – VIII. Allegro vivace (A flat major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  320. 05 Igor Stravinsky – Ragtime // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  321. 39 – 5 Preludes Op. 16_ IV. Lento // Alexander Scriabin
  322. 18 – No. 21 in B-flat Major BWV 890-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  323. 05 Barber – Sure on This Shining Night // Samuel Barber
  324. 12 – Suite from Partita in E major – II. Gavotte // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  325. 15 – Ten Poems by Walt Whitman op. 6 Part I – V. A Clear Midnight. // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  326. 07 Liszt-Verdi – Boccanera – Réminiscences R. 271, S. 438 // Ferenc Liszt
  327. 12. Philip Cashian – Six pieces after paintings by Ben Hartley (World Premiere) – VI. Kite and Swallows // George King - JUBILEES
  328. 05 – Tres danzas for piano – I. Allegretto moderato // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  329. 02 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 1 (Poco più mosso) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  330. 14 – No. 7 In E-flat Major BWV 876-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  331. 30 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – X Etude IX // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  332. 12 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 11 Allegretto // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  333. 4 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – IV The Magic Smith // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  334. 18 Suite für Klavier op. 25 (1923) – IV. Intermezzo // 18 Suite Für Klavi
  335. 05 Debussy-Borwick – Prelude a L’apres-midi d’un faune, L 86 // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  336. 09 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – VIIIb. Sphinxes  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  337. 10 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 9 (Un poco più mosso) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  338. 07 – Jean Francais – Cinq danses exotiques – IV. Samba lenta // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  339. 15 El Borge pour 2 pianos – V. Alhama de Granada // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  340. 03 – No. 2 in C Minor BWV 871-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  341. 4 Sechs kleine Klavierstücke op. 19 (1911) – I. Leicht, zart // 4 Sechs Kleine Kla
  342. 01 – Andre Mehmari – SONATA in A – I. Alegremente nao muito // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  343. 28 6 Moments musicaux Op.16 – II. Allegretto (E flat minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  344. 05 – Camargo Guarnieri – SONATA – III. Triunfante – Energico (Fuga a 3 partes) – Triunfante // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  345. 30 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento lugubre – Allegro – Andante (The Mournful Iron Bells) – 4 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  346. 05 – Eurico Carrapatoso – Espelho da alma – V. Saudoso (Longing) // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  347. 11. Philip Cashian – Six pieces after paintings by Ben Hartley (World Premiere) – V. Cocoa Quiet // George King - JUBILEES
  348. 17 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 15: Piu vivo scherzando (F major) // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  349. 08 Dmitri Shostakovich – Piano Sonata No 1 Op 12 – II – Meno mosso – // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  350. 01 – Liszt Totentanz Paraphrase on “Dies irae” (arr. Duo Tsuyuki&Rosenboom) – 4 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  351. 9. Pour le piano (1995/1998) – Mouvement Circulaire et Croise – 2 // Akira Miyoshi
  352. 47 – 7 Preludes Op. 17_ VII. Allegro assai // Alexander Scriabin
  353. 11 – No. 6 in D Minor BWV 875-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  354. 21 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XX. Marche des Davidsbundler contre les Philistins  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  355. 04 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 3 “Les Preludes” (arr. Liszt) // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  356. 10 – Hugh Collins Rice – Sequentiae Hildegardensis VI Quae est ista // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  357. 18 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XVIII Variation XIV Minore // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  358. 1 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Première Partie – I. L’adoration de la Terre: Introduction (The Adoration of the Earth: Introduction) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  359. 11 – Michael Tippett – The Blue Guitar – Sonata for Solo Guitar – Transforming // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  360. 02 – Granados – Goyescas II. Coloquio en la reja // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  361. 17 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 3_ V. Allegretto // Alexander Scriabin
  362. 20 Ravel – Rhapsodie espagnole (1907) – III. Habanera. En demi-teinte et d’un rhythme las // 20 Track
  363. 01 – Vilnis Smidbergs – Merry-go-round – 4 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  364. 02 – Arnold Schoenberg – Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 42 – II. Molto allegro // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  365. 12 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XII Variation VIII // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  366. 05 – Wintersonnwende – 2 II // Ramon Lazkano
  367. 03 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 11 “Hunnenschlacht” (arr. Liszt) – 4 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  368. 16 Hindemith – Sonate (für Klavier vierhändig) (1938) – II. Lebhaft // 16 Track
  369. 05 – No. 3 in C-sharp Major BWV 872-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  370. 08 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – VIIIa. Replique  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  371. 17. Béla Bartók – Trois Burlesques pour piano, Op. 8:c – III. Molto vivo, capriccioso // Béla Bartók
  372. 02 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 6 “Mazeppa” (arr. Liszt) – 4 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  373. 17 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 16 Allegro // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  374. 12 – Béla Bartók – II Braul // Carion - MEPHISTO
  375. 25 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – V Etude IV (Variation 3) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  376. 05 – Etudes-tableaux Op.33 – II. Allegro (C major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  377. 16 – Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Suite Op.133 – Preludio – Capriccio – Furioso // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  378. 21 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – I Theme // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  379. 03 – Granados – Goyescas III. El fandango de candil // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  380. 04 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – The Virgin Mary of Frydek // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  381. 02 – Eugene Bozza – Aria // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  382. 03 – Camargo Guarnieri – SONATA – I. Tenso // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  383. 10 – No. 17 in A-flat Major BWV 886-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  384. 17 – Ten Poems by Walt Whitman op. 6 Part II – VII. Joy Shipmate Joy! // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  385. 06 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – VI. Romance // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  386. 2 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – II Magic Roundabout // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  387. 02 – Hans Gal – Suite for Alto Saxophone in Eb and Pianoforte Op. 102b – II. Furioso // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  388. 07 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – II. Maestoso (B flat major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  389. 06 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – I. Largo (F sharp minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  390. 30 6 Moments musicaux Op.16 – IV. Presto (E minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  391. 01 – Liszt Totentanz Paraphrase on “Dies irae” (arr. Duo Tsuyuki&Rosenboom) – 3 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  392. 2. Sonate pour Piano (1958) – II. Andante // Akira Miyoshi
  393. 01 – No. 1 in C Major BWV 870-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  394. 04 Kreisler – Tambourin Chinois op. 3 // Fritz Kreisler
  395. 03 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – III. Arlequin  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  396. 05 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – They Chattered Like Swallows // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  397. 09 – Dumky op. 90 B. 520 – III. Andante – Vivace non troppo – Andante // Antonín Dvořák
  398. 16 – No. 20 in A Minor BWV 889-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  399. 06 – Wintersonnwende – 2 III // Ramon Lazkano
  400. 01 – Errobi – 1 // Ramon Lazkano
  401. 16 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin IX. Valse // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  402. 15 – Scherzo from A Midsummer Night’s Dream // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  403. 04 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – IV. Allegro con brio (E minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  404. 08 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – VIII. Vivo (A minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  405. 06 Prokoviev – Dance of the Girls with Lilies (arr. S. Dushkin for violin and piano) // Sergei Prokofiev
  406. 11 Dmitri Shostakovich – Piano Sonata No 1 Op 12 – V – Adagio – Lento – // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  407. 27 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – VII Etude VI (Variation 5) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  408. 08 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 7 Un poco piu allegro // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  409. 08 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – II. Adagio religioso – 4 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  410. 13 – No. 7 In E-flat Major BWV 876-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  411. 11 El Borge pour 2 pianos – I. El Borge // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  412. 9 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Seconde Partie – I. Le Sacrifice: Introduction (The Sacrifice: Introduction) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  413. 09 – Darius Milhaud – Scaramouche Op. 165 – I. Vif // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  414. 09 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – IV. Andante cantabile (D major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  415. 11 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – VI. Andante (E flat major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  416. 12 – 3 Nocturnes – III. C minor // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  417. 08 – Hugh Collins Rice – Sequentiae Hildegardensis IV O Coruscans Lux // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  418. 46 – 7 Preludes Op. 17_ VI. Andante doloroso // Alexander Scriabin
  419. 13 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 12 (L’istesso tempo) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  420. 19 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation V – Meno mosso // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  421. 04 Stravinsky-Agosti – L’oiseau de feu – III Finale // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  422. 02 Stravinsky-Agosti – L’oiseau de feu – I Danse infernal du roi Kastchei // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  423. 11 – Darius Milhaud – Scaramouche Op. 165 – III.Brazileira // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  424. 20 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XIX. Pause  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  425. 17 Hindemith – Sonate (für Klavier vierhändig) (1938) – III. Ruhig bewegt – Sehr lebhaft – Im früheren Zeitmaß – Wie am Anfang des Satzes // 17 Track
  426. 14 – Béla Bartók – IV Tanz aus Butschum // Carion - MEPHISTO
  427. 8 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Première Partie – VIII. Danse de la Terre (The Dancing Out of the Earth) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  428. 01 – Liszt Totentanz Paraphrase on “Dies irae” (arr. Duo Tsuyuki&Rosenboom) // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  429. 12 Paganini – La Campanella (arr. P. Kochanski for violin and piano) // Niccolò Paganini
  430. 07 – Jens Laurson Emborg – Quintetto op. 74 – I. Marciale. Con moto scherzando // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  431. 21 Ravel – Rhapsodie espagnole (1907) – IV. Feria. Assez vif // 21 Track
  432. 17 – Edison Denisov – Sonate pour Saxophone Alto et Piano – III. Allegro moderato // Edison Denisov
  433. 09 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – III. Allegro vivace – 4 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  434. 04 – Etudes-tableaux Op.33 – I. Allegro non troppo (F minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  435. 2 Drei Klavierstücke op. 11 (1909) – II. Mäßige Achtel // 2 Drei Klavierstüc
  436. 01 – Florent Schmitt – Legende Op.66 – 2 // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  437. 04 – Darius Milhaud – Scaramouche Op. 165c – II. Moderee // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  438. 20 – No. 10 in E Minor BWV 879-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  439. 05. Magnus Lindberg – Piano Jubilees – V quarter note = 162 // George King - JUBILEES
  440. 07 Catafalque, Tombeau de Johannes Brahms // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  441. 19 – No. 22 in B-flat Minor BWV 891-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  442. 18 – Liebesleid // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  443. 17 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XVII Variation XIII // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  444. 23 Tigran Mansuryan – Three Pieces (1970) – II – Piece No 2 // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  445. 01 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – I Introduzione col Basso del Tema // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  446. 19 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XIX Variation XV Maggiore // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  447. 17 – Polka de V.R. // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  448. 07 – Hildegarde von Bingen – Ave Maria (Responsory for the Virgin) // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  449. 01 Ce peu de bruit // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  450. 10 – No. 5 in D Major BWV 874-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  451. 03 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Tema: L’istesso tempo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  452. 26 – 6 Preludes Op. 13_ II. Allegro // Alexander Scriabin
  453. 24 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 4_ VI. Presto // Alexander Scriabin
  454. 14 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 13 (Agitato) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  455. 02 – Suite in D minor – II. Lento // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  456. 14 – Paul Hindemith – Alto Horn Sonata – IV. Lebhaft // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  457. 04 – From the Bohemian Forest characteristic pieces op. 68 B. 133 – IV. On the Watch // Antonín Dvořák
  458. 11 – Jens Laurson Emborg – Quintetto op. 74 – V. Finale. Allegro molto // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  459. 35 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XXI – Andante // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  460. 02 – Hugo Wolf – Die Bekehrte // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  461. 17 – Paul Creston – Sonata Op. 19 – III. With Gaiety // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  462. 08 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – II. Adagio religioso – 5 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  463. 05 – Fughetta // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  464. 32 6 Moments musicaux Op.16 – VI. Maestoso (C major)

    DISC 2 // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  465. 12 – Paule Maurice – Tableaux de Provence -I. Farandole des jeunes filles // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  466. 09 Bonus Track – Messa da Requiem – Agnus Dei R. 270, S. 437 // Ferenc Liszt
  467. 12 – No. 18 in G-sharp Minor BWV 887-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  468. 10 – Dimitri Shostakovich – Waltz II // Carion - MEPHISTO
  469. 04 – No. 2 in C Minor BWV 871-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  470. 12 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – V. Appassionato (E flat minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  471. 04 – Richard Strauss – Ich wollt’ ein Strausslein binden Op. 68 no. 2 // Claudia & Grégory Moulin – ECHOES THROUGH SPACE AND TIME
  472. 03 – Silvan Loher – Lieder nach Gedichten von Mascha Kaleko Band I op. 7 – III. Blasse Tage // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  473. 26 – Robert Schumann – Faschingsschwank aus Wien Op. 26 – V. Finale – Estremamente veloce  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  474. 25 Piano Sonata No.2 Op.36 (1931 version) – II. Non allegro // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  475. 06 – Elena Mendoza – Breviario de espejismos (2005) // Bertrand Chavarría-Aldrete - CARPERE FIDE(S)
  476. 01 – Sonata for violin and piano in F major – I. Allegro moderato // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  477. 10 – 3 Nocturnes – I. F sharp minor // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  478. 03 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – III A tre // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  479. 34 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XX – Presto // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  480. 29 6 Moments musicaux Op.16 – III. Andante cantabile (B minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  481. 14. George Benjamin – Shadowlines, 6 canonic preludes for piano – II. Wild // George Benjamin
  482. 21 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 19: A tempo vivace // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  483. 10 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin III. Para la mano izquierda // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  484. 09 Charles Ives – Piano Trio – III. Moderato con moto // Charles Ives
  485. 6. Chaînes Preludes pour Piano (1973) – IIIème Partie: Chaînettes〈IV (CHA in Es)〉〈A〉〈B〉〈C〉〈D〉Retours et Reflexions 〈A〉〈B〉〈C〉 // Akira Miyoshi
  486. 15 Arno Babadjanyan – Danza di Vagharshapat // Arno Babajanyan
  487. 04 – CHOPIN – Sonata for Piano and Cello in G minor Op. 65 – IV. Finale // Beatriz Blanco & Federico Bosco - A MON AMI
  488. 06 – Pierre  Cancan – Rondo // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  489. 11 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin IV. Espressivo // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  490. 7 Sechs kleine Klavierstücke op. 19 (1911) – IV. Rasch, aber leicht // 7 Sechs Kleine Kla
  491. 05 – FRANCHOMME – Three themes with variations Op. 22 – I. Donizetti // Auguste Franchomme
  492. 19 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin XII. Galope y Epilogo // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  493. 12 – Hildegarde von Bingen – Sed Diabolus (Psalm Antiphon for the 11000 Virgins) // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  494. 23 – No. 24 in B Minor BWV 893-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  495. 10 – The Flight of the Bumble Bee // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  496. 16 Suite für Klavier op. 25 (1923) – II. Gavotte: Etwas langsam, nicht hastig (attacca:) // 16 Suite Für Klavi
  497. 11 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 10 (Allegro scherzando) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  498. 13 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – XIII The Drummer // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  499. 42 – 7 Preludes Op. 17_ II. Presto // Alexander Scriabin
  500. 27 – 6 Preludes Op. 13_ III. Andante // Alexander Scriabin