Privacy Policy

Privacy protections for Users are critical to Odradek. This Privacy Policy covers how Odradek collects, uses, discloses, transfers, and stores Site Users’ personal information. This Privacy Policy is vital for Users to understand and Odradek encourages careful study of this Privacy Policy.

Personal information is data that can be used to identify or contact a single person. Oderdek does collect personal information about some Site Users. Examples of personal information Odradek may collect include: User’s name, mailing address, phone number, email address, contact preferences, and credit card information. If Users send gift certificates and products, or invite others to join Odradek forums, Odradek may collect the information provided about those invitees such as name, mailing address, email address, and phone number.

Unless Users direct otherwise, Odradek may use personal information to keep Users informed about Odradek products and upcoming events. Odradek may also use personal information to send Users notices about purchases and changes to Odradek policies.

Odradek may also collect non-personal information, data in a form that does not permit direct association with any specific individual, such as occupation, language, and location where an Odradek product is used. Non-personal information may be used to assist Odradek to understand customer behavior and improve our products, services, and advertising.

Odradek’s website may use “cookies” to better understand User behavior, tell it which parts of its website people have visited, and facilitate and measure advertising effectiveness. Information collected by cookies is considered non-personal information. However, to the extent that Internet Protocol (IP) addresses or similar identifiers are considered personal information by local law, Odradek also treats these identifiers as personal information.

Odradek may gather some information automatically (i.e., IP addresses, browser type and language, Internet service provider (ISP), referring and exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp). Odradek may use this non-personal information for marketing purposes.

Odradek may make certain personal information available to partners that help Odradek provide products and services, or allow payment for Odradek Digital Products. Personal information will only be shared by Odradek as required to provide, or improve, our products, and to complete User’s purchases; it will not be shared with third parties for their marketing purposes. Third party companies are obligated to protect Users’ information and may be located wherever Odradek operates.

It may be necessary −- by law, legal process, litigation, and/or requests from public and governmental authorities within or outside a User’s country of residence −- for Odradek to disclose a User’s personal information. Odradek may also disclose information about a User if Odradek determines that for purposes of national security disclosure is necessary or appropriate.

Odradek may also disclose personal information if Odradek believes disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect its operations or Users. Additionally, in the event of a reorganization, merger, or sale Odradek may transfer any and all personal information Odradek collects to the relevant third party.

Odradek takes precautions — including administrative, technical, and physical measures — to safeguard a User’s personal information against loss, theft, and misuse. When a User visits some portions of the Odradek Site, however, personal information provided by that User may be visible to other Users. Users assume responsibility for the information they voluntarily provide under such circumstances.

Odradek will retain a User’s personal information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

Odradek does not knowingly collect personal information from children. If Odradek learns that Odradek has collected the personal information of a child, Odradek will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible.

Information a User provides may be transferred or accessed by entities around the world as described in this Privacy Policy. Odradek complies with the U.S.-EU Safe Harbor Framework and the U.S.-Swiss Safe Harbor Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information from European Union member countries and Switzerland. Odradek has certified that it adheres to the Safe Harbor Privacy Principles of notice, choice, onward transfer, security, data integrity, access, and enforcement. To learn more about the Safe Harbor program, and to view Odradek’s certification, please visit http://www.export.gov/safeharbor/.

Any questions or concerns regarding the use or disclosure of personal information should be directed to Odradek Records, 1040 New Hampshire Street, Lawrence, KS 66044, USA. Odradek will investigate and attempt to resolve complaints and disputes regarding use and disclosure of personal information in accordance with the principles contained in this Policy. For complaints that cannot be resolved between Odradek and the complainant, Odradek has agreed to participate in the dispute resolution procedures of the panel established by the EU data protection authorities (DPAs) to resolve disputes pursuant to the Safe Harbor Privacy Principles, as well as to cooperate and comply with the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner of Switzerland. The EU DPAs panel may be contacted at ec-dppanel-secr@ec.europa.eu and the individual EU DPAs may be contacted directly as well (see http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/eu/index_en.htm). The contact information for the Swiss FDPIC can be found at: http://www.edoeb.admin.ch/kontakt/index.html?lang=en.

Personal information regarding individuals who reside in a member state of the EEA is controlled solely by Odradek. Residents of any member state of the EEA consent to Odradek holding and maintaining all personal information as set forth in this Privacy Policy by using this Site.

To make certain a User’s personal information is secure, Odradek instructs all employees on privacy requirements and directs them to strictly enforce privacy safeguards within the company.

Odradek may update its Privacy Policy from time to time. Privacy Policy changes will be posted on the Odradek Site.

We self-certify compliance with Safe Harbor

11 – Agustin Barrios Mangore – La Catedral – I Preludio Saudade // Agustín Barrios Mangoré
  1. 11 – Agustin Barrios Mangore – La Catedral – I Preludio Saudade // Agustín Barrios Mangoré
  2. 7 Liszt – Tre sonetti del Petrarca S.161 (LW A55) (1859) – I Sonetto 47 del Petrarca // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  3. 30 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – X Etude IX // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  4. 14 – Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Suite Op.133 – Preludio – Quasi un’improvvisazione // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  5. 05 – Granados – Goyescas V. El amor y la muerte // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  6. 09 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – II. Lento assai (A minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  7. 21 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 4_ III. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  8. 09 – Jens Laurson Emborg – Quintetto op. 74 – III. Danza. Poco allegretto – vivace – poco allegretto // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  9. 18 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XVIII Variation XIV Minore // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  10. 05 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – V. Eusebius // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  11. 29 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – IX (Béla Bartók in memoriam) Adagio. Mesto – Allegro maestoso // György Ligeti
  12. 21 – No. 23 in B Major BWV 892-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  13. 20 – Ten Poems by Walt Whitman op. 6 Part II – X. I Tramp a Perpetual Journey.  // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  14. 05 – Mikel Urquiza – Belarretan (2014) // Bertrand Chavarría-Aldrete - CARPERE FIDE(S)
  15. 21 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – I Theme // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  16. 30 6 Moments musicaux Op.16 – IV. Presto (E minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  17. 03 – Eurico Carrapatoso – Espelho da alma – III. Sedoso (Silky) // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  18. 30 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento lugubre – Allegro – Andante (The Mournful Iron Bells) – 5 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  19. 10 – Darius Milhaud – Scaramouche Op. 165 – II. Modere // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  20. 03 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – III. Allegro vivace (E major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  21. 29 6 Moments musicaux Op.16 – III. Andante cantabile (B minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  22. 15 – No. 8 in E-flat Minor BWV 877-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  23. 20 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation VI – Meno mosso // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  24. 09 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – In Tears // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  25. 21 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 19: A tempo vivace // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  26. 12 Fünf Klavierstücke op. 23 (1923) – III. Langsam // 12 Fünf Klavierstü
  27. 06 – No. 15 in G Major BWV 884-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  28. 11 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – IV. Allegro assai (B minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  29. 10 – Dionisio Aguado – Andante & Rondo (Op. 2 No. 3) // Christina Sandsengen - SHADES & CONTRASTS
  30. 01 – Errobi – 1 // Ramon Lazkano
  31. 01 Ce peu de bruit // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  32. 24 – Robert Schumann – Faschingsschwank aus Wien Op. 26 – III. Scherzino  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  33. 16 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 14 (Andante) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  34. 18 Arno Babadjanyan – Six Pictures – III – Toccatina // Arno Babajanyan
  35. 26 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – VI Etude V (Variation 4) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  36. 03 Etoiles, trois preludes pour piano – No. 1 – Andante // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  37. 04 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 3 “Les Preludes” (arr. Liszt) // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  38. 25 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 23: L’istesso tempo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  39. 12 – Paul Hindemith – Alto Horn Sonata – II. Lebhaft // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  40. 28 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento – Adagio (The Mellow Wedding Bells) – 6 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  41. 06 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 4: Piu vivo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  42. 02 – Eriks Esenvalds – 4th Liepaja concerto Visions of Arctic Night – Part I – 2 // Ēriks Ešenvalds
  43. 11 – Dumky op. 90 B. 520 – V. Allegro – Meno mosso quasi tempo primo // Antonín Dvořák
  44. 08 – Dimitri Shostakovich – Bureaucrat’s Dance // Carion - MEPHISTO
  45. 15 – Tiempo de rumba for piano // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  46. 40 – 5 Preludes Op. 16_ V. Allegretto // Alexander Scriabin
  47. 08 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin I. Tranquillo e molto amabile // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  48. 12. Zoltán Kodály – Seven Pieces for Piano – VI. Chanson populaire Székely. Poco rubato // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  49. 12 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Seconde Partie – IV. Evocation des Ancêtres (Evocation of the Ancestors) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  50. 13. Zoltán Kodály – Seven Pieces for Piano – VII. Rubato // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  51. 07 – Florent Schmitt – LegendeOp. 66 

    DISC2 // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  52. 23 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 22 Allegro molto (alla Notte e giorno faticar di Mozart) // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  53. 28 6 Moments musicaux Op.16 – II. Allegretto (E flat minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  54. 11 – Hildegarde von Bingen – O Rubor Sanguinis (Antiphon for the 11000 Virgins) // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  55. 29 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Presto (The Loud Alarum Bells) – 5 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  56. 13 – Nuno Corte-Real – Lembras-te meu amor das tardes outonais… op. 47-2 // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  57. 05 Etoiles, trois preludes pour piano – No. 3 – Lento // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  58. 14 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 13 (Agitato) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  59. 17 Arno Babadjanyan – Six Pictures – II – Folk Song // Arno Babajanyan
  60. 02 – Errobi – 2 // Ramon Lazkano
  61. 03 – Sonata for violin and piano in F major – III. Allegretto energico // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  62. 19 – Liebesfreud // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  63. 03 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – III. Barcarolle // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  64. 16 – Paul Creston – Sonata Op. 19 – II. With Tranquillity // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  65. 35 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XXI – Andante // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  66. 19 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 18 Poco moderato // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  67. 16 – 4 Improvisations – Allegro scherzando (B-flat minor) Sergei Rachmaninoff // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  68. 20 Chin – Six Piano Études (First Recording) (1995 – 2003) – VI Grains // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  69. 01 – Florent Schmitt – Legende Op.66 // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  70. 20 – No. 22 in B-flat Minor BWV 891-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  71. 04 – Andre Jolivet – Fantaisie-Impromptu // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  72. 23 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 21: Un poco piu vivo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  73. 36 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XXII – Maestoso

    Disc 2 // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  74. 12 – Paul Hindemith – Sonate – IV. Das Posthorn (Zwiegespraech) The Posthorn (Dialogue) Lebhaft // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  75. 16 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XVI Variation XII // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  76. 30 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – X Vivace. Capriccioso // György Ligeti
  77. 03 – Eriks Esenvalds – 4th Liepaja concerto Visions of Arctic Night – Part II – 1 // Ēriks Ešenvalds
  78. 11 – Paul Hindemith – Sonate – III. Sehr langsam // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  79. 17 – Astor Piazzolla – Tango-Etudes – I. Etude No.1 Decide // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  80. 03 – No. 14 in F-sharp Minor BWV 883-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  81. 02 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 6 “Mazeppa” (arr. Liszt) – 4 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  82. 07 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 6 (L’istesso tempo) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  83. 34 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XX – Presto // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  84. 11. Zoltán Kodály – Seven Pieces for Piano – V. Tranquillo // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  85. 08 – Silvan Loher – Lieder nach Gedichten von Mascha Kaleko Band I op. 7 – VIII. Kleines Liebeslied // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  86. 1. Sonate pour Piano (1958) – I. Allegro // Akira Miyoshi
  87. 13 El Borge pour 2 pianos – III. Gaucin // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  88. 11 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 10 Presto // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  89. 15 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XIV. Reconnaissance  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  90. 3 Drei Klavierstücke op. 11 (1909) – II. Mäßige Achtel // 3 Drei Klavierstüc
  91. 01 – Liszt Totentanz Paraphrase on “Dies irae” (arr. Duo Tsuyuki&Rosenboom) // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  92. 03 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 2 (L’istesso tempo) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  93. 03 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – Come with Us! // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  94. 03 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 11 “Hunnenschlacht” (arr. Liszt) – 4 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  95. 09 – FRANCHOMME – Gran duo from a motive of Anna Bolena Op. 23 // Auguste Franchomme
  96. 10 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Seconde Partie – II. Cercles Mystérieux des Adolescentes (Mystic Circle of the Young Girls) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  97. 13 – Werner Heider – Sonata in jazz – I. Mov. // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  98. 18 Ravel – Rhapsodie espagnole (1907) – I. Prélude à la nuit. Modéré // # - 18 Track
  99. 01 – Morceaux de Fantaisie Op.3 – I. Elegie // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  100. 11 Fünf Klavierstücke op. 23 (1923) – II. Sehr rasch // 11 Fünf Klavierstü
  101. 07 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – VII Variation III // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  102. 06 – FRANCHOMME – Three themes with variations Op. 22 – II. Beethoven // Auguste Franchomme
  103. 07 – Eurico Carrapatoso – Espelho da alma – VII. Materno (Maternal) // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  104. 24 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – IV Tempo de Valse (poco vivace – «à l’orgue de Barbarie») // György Ligeti
  105. 14 – Béla Bartók – IV Tanz aus Butschum // Carion - MEPHISTO
  106. 02 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – II. Allegretto (B flat minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  107. 17 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 3_ V. Allegretto // Alexander Scriabin
  108. 24 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation X – Piu vivo // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  109. 05 – Peteris Vasks – Symphony No.2 – 2 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  110. 29 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – IX Etude VIII (Variation 7) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  111. 03 – Eriks Esenvalds – 4th Liepaja concerto Visions of Arctic Night – Part II – 2 // Ēriks Ešenvalds
  112. 22 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 4_ IV. Lento // Alexander Scriabin
  113. 6 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – VI Song of the Fisherman // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  114. 12 Paganini – La Campanella (arr. P. Kochanski for violin and piano) // Niccolò Paganini
  115. 04 – Etudes-tableaux Op.33 – I. Allegro non troppo (F minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  116. 09 – Dumky op. 90 B. 520 – III. Andante – Vivace non troppo – Andante // Antonín Dvořák
  117. 17 – Daniel Davis – Viagens – IV. Presto // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  118. 03 – No. 2 in C Minor BWV 871-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  119. 09 – Sonatina for piano – I. Allegro bien moderado // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  120. 01 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – I. Nocturne // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  121. 04 – Sonata for violin and piano in F major – IV. Largo – Allegretto // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  122. 15 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 14 Grave e maestoso // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  123. 13 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 3_ I. Lento // Alexander Scriabin
  124. 09 – Sven Lundestad – Late at Night // Christina Sandsengen - SHADES & CONTRASTS
  125. 5 Liszt – Sonata in B minor, S. 178 (LW A179) (1852-3) – V Recapitulation // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  126. 14 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 3_ II. Presto // Alexander Scriabin
  127. 11 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – XI Sleigh with Little Bells // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  128. 18 Chin – Six Piano Études (First Recording) (1995 – 2003) – IV Scalen // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  129. 08. Zoltán Kodály – Seven Pieces for Piano – II. Complainte Székely. Rubato, parlando // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  130. 09 – Song without words in D minor // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  131. 02 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 1_ II. Allegretto // Alexander Scriabin
  132. 05 – Peteris Vasks – Symphony No.2 – 1 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  133. 30 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 29 Adagio ma non troppo // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  134. 06 Leon Kirchner – Piano Trio – II. Largo // Leon Kirchner
  135. 04 – No. 2 in C Minor BWV 871-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  136. 30 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento lugubre – Allegro – Andante (The Mournful Iron Bells) – 2 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  137. 12 – Béla Bartók – II Braul // Carion - MEPHISTO
  138. 10 – The Flight of the Bumble Bee // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  139. 10 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 2_ IV. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  140. 04 – Alberto Hortiguela – Tres tientos de Antonio de Cabezon (2014) – Tiento sobre ‘Qui la dira’ // Bertrand Chavarría-Aldrete - CARPERE FIDE(S)
  141. 20 Suite für Klavier op. 25 (1923) – VI. Gigue, Rasch // 20 Suite Für Klavi
  142. 05 – Peteris Vasks – Symphony No.2 – 3 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  143. 6 Sechs kleine Klavierstücke op. 19 (1911) – III. Sehr langsame Viertel // 6 Sechs Kleine Kla
  144. 04 – Jean Francais – Cinq danses exotiques – I.Pambiche // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  145. 04. Magnus Lindberg – Piano Jubilees – IV dotted quarter note = 64 // George King - JUBILEES
  146. 13 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – VIII. Allegro vivace (A flat major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  147. 16 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XV. Pantalon et Colombine  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  148. 27 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Allegro, ma non tanto (The Silver Sleigh Bells) – 2 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  149. 08 – Jens Laurson Emborg – Quintetto op. 74 – II. Fughetta malinconica. Poco adagio // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  150. 27 – 6 Preludes Op. 13_ III. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  151. 02 – Morceaux de Fantaisie Op.3 – II. Prelude // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  152. 13 – Nuno Corte-Real – Lembras-te meu amor das tardes outonais… op. 47-1 // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  153. 03 – 4 Pieces – III. Melodie // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  154. 05 Barber – Sure on This Shining Night // Samuel Barber
  155. 01 – Hans Gal – Suite for Alto Saxophone in Eb and Pianoforte Op. 102b – I. Cantabile // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  156. 06 Prokoviev – Dance of the Girls with Lilies (arr. S. Dushkin for violin and piano) // Sergei Prokofiev
  157. 02 – Silvan Loher – Lieder nach Gedichten von Mascha Kaleko Band I op. 7 – II. Konsequenz des Herzens // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  158. 19 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XIX Variation XV Maggiore // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  159. 20 Arno Babadjanyan – Six Pictures – V – Choral // Arno Babajanyan
  160. 03 – Piano Sonata No.1 Op.28 – III. Allegro molto // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  161. 28 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 27 Vivace // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  162. 01 – AndreCaplet – Legende // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  163. 09. Philip Cashian – Six pieces after paintings by Ben Hartley (World Premiere) – III. Dogdays // George King - JUBILEES
  164. 10 – Paul Hindemith – Sonate – II. Lebhaf // Guido Bäumer & Aladár Rácz - FLASHBACK
  165. 15 Chin – Six Piano Études (First Recording) (1995 – 2003) – I In C // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  166. 28 – Robert Schumann – Geistervariationen – II. Var. I  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  167. 36 – 5 Preludes Op. 16_ I. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  168. 30 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento lugubre – Allegro – Andante (The Mournful Iron Bells) – 4 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  169. 04 – Eriks Esenvalds – 4th Liepaja concerto Visions of Arctic Night – Part III -1 // Ēriks Ešenvalds
  170. 11 – No. 18 in G-sharp Minor BWV 887-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  171. 33 – 5 Preludes Op. 15_ III. Allegro assai // Alexander Scriabin
  172. 05 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – They Chattered Like Swallows // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  173. 10 – Hatsik – 1 // Ramon Lazkano
  174. 01 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Theme // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  175. 15 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 3_ III. Lento // Alexander Scriabin
  176. 12. Philip Cashian – Six pieces after paintings by Ben Hartley (World Premiere) – VI. Kite and Swallows // George King - JUBILEES
  177. 15 – Daniel Davis – Viagens – II. Lento // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  178. 11. Philip Cashian – Six pieces after paintings by Ben Hartley (World Premiere) – V. Cocoa Quiet // George King - JUBILEES
  179. 25 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – V Etude IV (Variation 3) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  180. 07 – Jean Francaix – Cinq Danses Exotiques – II. Baiao // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  181. 04 – CHOPIN – Sonata for Piano and Cello in G minor Op. 65 – IV. Finale // Beatriz Blanco & Federico Bosco - A MON AMI
  182. 14 – Egberto Gismonti – Agua e Vinho // Christina Sandsengen - SHADES & CONTRASTS
  183. 05 – Pierre  Cancan – Lamento // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  184. 05 – Tres danzas for piano – I. Allegretto moderato // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  185. 18 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – XVII. Aveu  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  186. 05 – No. 3 in C-sharp Major BWV 872-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  187. 20 – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 18: Andante cantabile (D flat major) – 2 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  188. 28 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento – Adagio (The Mellow Wedding Bells) – 3 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  189. 23 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 4_ V. Vivo // Alexander Scriabin
  190. 01 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Tema Vivace // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  191. 07 – Joan Riera Robusté – Poetica (supongo) (2012) // Bertrand Chavarría-Aldrete - CARPERE FIDE(S)
  192. 02 – No. 1 in C Major BWV 870-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  193. 06 – Jean Francais – Cinq danses exotiques – III. Mambo // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  194. 27 6 Moments musicaux Op.16 – I. Andantino (B flat minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  195. 01 Benjamin Rota – Zum Beispiel // Yuri Revich - STEPS TROUGH THE CENTURIES
  196. 8. Pour le piano (1995/1998) – Mouvement Circulaire et Croise – 1 // Akira Miyoshi
  197. 01 – 4 Pieces – I. Romance // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  198. 19 Suite für Klavier op. 25 (1923) – V. Menuett: Moderato – Trio // 19 Suite Für Klavi
  199. 09 Bonus Track – Messa da Requiem – Agnus Dei R. 270, S. 437 // Ferenc Liszt
  200. 05 – Peteris Vasks – Symphony No.2 – 6 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  201. 07 – Jean Francais – Cinq danses exotiques – IV. Samba lenta // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  202. 16 Arno Babadjanyan – Six Pictures – I – Impromptu // Arno Babajanyan
  203. 23 – Robert Schumann – Faschingsschwank aus Wien Op. 26 – II. Romanze – Piu tosto lento // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  204. 14 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – VII. Lento lugubre (C minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  205. 03 – Morceaux de Fantaisie Op.3 – III. Melodie // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  206. 03 Stravinsky-Agosti – L’oiseau de feu – II Berceuse // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  207. 09 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – III. Allegro vivace – 1 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  208. 01 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – Our Evenings // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  209. 07 – Francisco Tarrega – Lagrima // Christina Sandsengen - SHADES & CONTRASTS
  210. 27 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – VII Cantabile, molto legato // György Ligeti
  211. 20 – No. 10 in E Minor BWV 879-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  212. 04 – Eurico Carrapatoso – Espelho da alma – IV. Careto // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  213. 13 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – XIII The Drummer // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  214. 15 – Béla Bartók – V Rumänische Polka // Carion - MEPHISTO
  215. 01 – Florent Schmitt – Legende Op.66 – 2 // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  216. 05 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 4 Un poco piu vivace // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  217. 19 – No. 10 in E Minor BWV 879-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  218. 3 Liszt – Sonata in B minor, S. 178 (LW A179) (1852-3) – III Andante sostenuto- Quasi adagio // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  219. 03 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 2 Poco allegro // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  220. 11 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 10 (Allegro scherzando) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  221. 08 – No. 4 in C-sharp Minor BWV 873-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  222. 27 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 26 // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  223. 07 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – I. Allegretto – 2 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  224. 33 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XIX – Allegro vivace // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  225. 06 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – VI. Florestan // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  226. 12 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 2_ VI. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  227. 17. Béla Bartók – Trois Burlesques pour piano, Op. 8:c – III. Molto vivo, capriccioso // Béla Bartók
  228. 08 – Dumky op. 90 B. 520 – II. Poco Adagio – Vivace non troppo – Poco Adagio – Vivace // Antonín Dvořák
  229. 04 – Eriks Esenvalds – 4th Liepaja concerto Visions of Arctic Night – Part III – 2 // Ēriks Ešenvalds
  230. 6 Liszt – Sonata in B minor, S. 178 (LW A179) (1852-3) – VI Coda: Presto- Prestissimo- Andante sostenuto- Allegro moderato- Lento assai // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  231. 06 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 5 Allegro vivace // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  232. 15 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Intermezzo (A tempo rubato) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  233. 09 Schoenberg-Steuermann – Kammersymphonie No 1 in E major, Op 9 – IV Etwas ruhiger – steigerd – Hauptzeitmass // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  234. 07 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – I. Allegretto – 3 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  235. 14 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XIV Variation X // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  236. 02 Igor Stravinsky – Piano Sonata (1924) – II – Adagietto // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  237. 02 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 6 “Mazeppa” (arr. Liszt) – 2 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  238. 24 – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 22: Marziale. Un poco piu vivo (Alla breve) // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  239. 05 – Arnold Schoenberg – Begleitungsmusik zu einer Lichtspielscene, Op 34 – 5 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  240. 07 – Daisies // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  241. 28 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XIV – Moderato // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  242. 03 – Hugh Collins Rice – Sequentiae Hildegardensis II Karitas – Secunda Pars // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  243. 16 – Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Suite Op.133 – Preludio – Capriccio – Furioso // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  244. 10 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – IX. Papillons  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  245. 15 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – VIII. Allegro moderato (D minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  246. 23 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – III Etude II (Variation 2) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  247. 20 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XX Finale alla Fuga // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  248. 17 Suite für Klavier op. 25 (1923) – III. Musette: Rascher – Gavotte (da capo) // 17 Suite Für Klavi
  249. 05. Magnus Lindberg – Piano Jubilees – V quarter note = 162 // George King - JUBILEES
  250. 14 Pergolesi – Sonata No. 12 In E Major – I. Allegro – II. Adagio – III. Presto // Giovanni Battista Pergolesi
  251. 06 – Rachmaninov-Georgievskaya – Fragment from Musset // Olga Georgievskaya - CHACONNES & SONGS
  252. 02 – Rachmaninov – Piano Sonata No.2 Op.36 – I. Allegro agitato // Olga Georgievskaya - CHACONNES & SONGS
  253. 09 Charles Ives – Piano Trio – III. Moderato con moto // Charles Ives
  254. 07 – No. 4 in C-sharp Minor BWV 873-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  255. 08 – Erwin Schulhoff – Hot-Sonate (1930) – IV. Mov. // Erwin Schulhoff
  256. 07 Schoenberg-Steuermann – Kammersymphonie No 1 in E major, Op 9 – II Feurig – Hauptzeitmass – ruhiger – sehr rasch // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  257. 05 – Wintersonnwende – 2 II // Ramon Lazkano
  258. 22 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 20 (Più mosso) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  259. 12 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – XII. Allegro (G sharp minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  260. 06 – Tres danzas for piano – II. Lento con lasitud // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  261. 11 – Sergio Azevedo – V mlhach… 1912 – IV. Por um caminho frondoso (On an overgrown path) // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  262. 01 – Andre Mehmari – SONATA in A – I. Alegremente nao muito // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  263. 14 – No. 19 in A Major BWV 888-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  264. 29 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Presto (The Loud Alarum Bells) – 1 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  265. 21 Ravel – Rhapsodie espagnole (1907) – IV. Feria. Assez vif // 21 Track
  266. 06 – From the Bohemian Forest characteristic pieces op. 68 B. 133 – VI. In Troubled Times // Antonín Dvořák
  267. 02 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – II. Valse // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  268. 31 – 5 Preludes Op. 15_ I. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  269. 07 – No. 16 in G Minor BWV 885-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  270. 06 – Eurico Carrapatoso – Espelho da alma – VI. Picaro (Rogue) // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  271. 16. Béla Bartók – Trois Burlesques pour piano, Op. 8:c – II. (un peu gris…). Allegretto // Béla Bartók
  272. 06 – Pierre  Cancan – Rondo // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  273. 22 – No. 11 in F Major BWV 880-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  274. 08 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – II. Adagio religioso – 5 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  275. 19 Chin – Six Piano Études (First Recording) (1995 – 2003) – V Toccata // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  276. 18 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 16: Allegretto (B flat minor) // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  277. 7 Sechs kleine Klavierstücke op. 19 (1911) – IV. Rasch, aber leicht // 7 Sechs Kleine Kla
  278. 18 – No. 21 in B-flat Major BWV 890-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  279. 05 – Silvan Loher – Lieder nach Gedichten von Mascha Kaleko Band I op. 7 – V. Herbst-Melancholie // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  280. 04 Kreisler – Tambourin Chinois op. 3 // Fritz Kreisler
  281. 06 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 1_ VI. Allegro // Alexander Scriabin
  282. 02 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 6 “Mazeppa” (arr. Liszt) // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  283. 13 9 Études-tableaux Op.39 – VI. Allegro (A minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  284. 09. Zoltán Kodály – Seven Pieces for Piano – III. il pleut dans mon cœur comme il pleut sur la ville (Verlaine). Allegretto malinconico // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  285. 11 – Sonatina for piano – III. Allegro // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  286. 26 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XII – Moderato // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  287. 01 Liszt-Verdi – Don Carlo – Coro di festa e Marcia funebre R. 268, S. 435 // Ferenc Liszt
  288. 06 – Silvan Loher – Lieder nach Gedichten von Mascha Kaleko Band I op. 7 – VI. Geburtstag // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  289. 27 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Allegro, ma non tanto (The Silver Sleigh Bells) – 1 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  290. 28 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento – Adagio (The Mellow Wedding Bells) – 2 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  291. 06 L’obscur est un chemin // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  292. 14 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – IX. Presto (E flat minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  293. 14 Gubaidulina – Musical Toys (1969) – XIV Forest Musicians // Mei Yi Foo - Musical Toys: GUBAIDULINA, CHIN, LIGETI
  294. 06 Schoenberg-Steuermann – Kammersymphonie No 1 in E major, Op 9 – I Langsam – Sehr rasch // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  295. 09 – No. 5 in D Major BWV 874-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  296. 18. Zoltán Jeney – Ricercare // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  297. 09 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – IX Variation V // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  298. 14 – Hildegarde von Bingen – O Eccelesia (Sequence for the 11000 Virgins) // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  299. 08 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – VIII. Vivo (A minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  300. 27 – Robert Schumann – Geistervariationen – I. Tema – Leise innig // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  301. 10 Dmitri Shostakovich – Piano Sonata No 1 Op 12 – IV – Allegro – Poco meno mosso – // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  302. 05 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – V Variation I // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  303. 08 – Lilacs // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  304. 17 – Ten Poems by Walt Whitman op. 6 Part II – VII. Joy Shipmate Joy! // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  305. 02 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 6 “Mazeppa” (arr. Liszt) – 3 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  306. 02 – W.A. Mozart – Serenade No.12 – I Allegro // Carion - MEPHISTO
  307. 19 – No. 22 in B-flat Minor BWV 891-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  308. 12 Dmitri Shostakovich – Piano Sonata No 1 Op 12 – VI – Allegro – Meno mosso – Moderato – Allegro // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  309. 7 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Première Partie – VII. Adoration de la Terre (Le Sage) (The Kiss of the Earth (The Oldest and Wisest One) [(The Sage)]) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  310. 28 – 6 Preludes Op. 13_ IV. Allegro // Alexander Scriabin
  311. 05 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 1_ V. Andante cantabile // Alexander Scriabin
  312. 03 – Carlo Domeniconi – Koyunbaba (Suite Op. 19) – III Cantabile // Carlo Domeniconi
  313. 02 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – II A due // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  314. 09 – Jean Francaix – Cinq Danses Exotiques – IV. Samba Lenta // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  315. 06 – Hopak // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  316. 10 – Jens Laurson Emborg – Quintetto op. 74 – IV. Intermezzo. Poco adagio espressivo // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  317. 31 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – XI Etude X (Variation 8) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  318. 05 – W.A. Mozart – Serenade No.12 – IV Allegro // Carion - MEPHISTO
  319. 04 – Carlo Domeniconi – Koyunbaba (Suite Op. 19) – IV Presto // Carlo Domeniconi
  320. 11 – Suite from Partita in E major – I. Prelude // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  321. 07 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 6 Allegro ma non troppo e serioso // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  322. 19 Ravel – Rhapsodie espagnole (1907) – II. Malagueña. Assez vif // 19 Track
  323. 06 – Elena Mendoza – Breviario de espejismos (2005) // Bertrand Chavarría-Aldrete - CARPERE FIDE(S)
  324. 17 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation III // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  325. 04 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – The Virgin Mary of Frydek // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  326. 14 – Pasodoble for piano from the film Obsesion (Piano reduction by the author) // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  327. 02 – CHOPIN – Sonata for Piano and Cello in G minor Op. 65 – II. Scherzo // Beatriz Blanco & Federico Bosco - A MON AMI
  328. 23 Tigran Mansuryan – Three Pieces (1970) – II – Piece No 2 // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  329. 04 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 3 “Les Preludes” (arr. Liszt) – 4 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  330. 04 – Eriks Esenvalds – 4th Liepaja concerto Visions of Arctic Night – Part III – 3 // Ēriks Ešenvalds
  331. 02 – 4 Pieces – II. Prelude // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  332. 01 – Francois Borne – Fantaisie Brillante sur des airs de ‘Carmen’ // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  333. 34 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 33 tempo di Menuetto moderato (ma non tirarsi dietro) // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  334. 6. Chaînes Preludes pour Piano (1973) – IIIème Partie: Chaînettes〈IV (CHA in Es)〉〈A〉〈B〉〈C〉〈D〉Retours et Reflexions 〈A〉〈B〉〈C〉 // Akira Miyoshi
  335. 27 Schumann – Symphonic Etudes – VII Etude VI (Variation 5) // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  336. 10 – 3 Nocturnes – I. F sharp minor // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  337. 05 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – V. Moderato (G major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  338. 2 Liszt – Sonata in B minor, S. 178 (LW A179) (1852-3) – II (Development Part I) // Domenico Codispoti - LISZT, GRANDADOS
  339. 12 – Para Ayo classical dance for piano // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  340. 06 – Erwin Schulhoff – Hot-Sonate (1930) – II. Mov. // Erwin Schulhoff
  341. 10. Philip Cashian – Six pieces after paintings by Ben Hartley (World Premiere) – IV. Beware of the Twins // George King - JUBILEES
  342. 08 – Wintersonnwende – 4 I // Ramon Lazkano
  343. 22 – No. 23 in B Major BWV 892-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  344. 07 – FRANCHOMME – Three themes with variations Op. 22 – III. Bellini // Auguste Franchomme
  345. 02. Magnus Lindberg – Piano Jubilees – II quarter note = 64 // George King - JUBILEES
  346. 6 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Première Partie – VI. Cortège du Sage (Procession of the Oldest and Wisest One [the Sage]) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  347. 21. George King – 6 Piano Etudes (World Premiere) – III. Etude No 3 // George King
  348. 05 – No. 15 in G Major BWV 884-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  349. 05 – Jean Francais – Cinq danses exotiques – II.Baiao // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  350. 10 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – V. Alla marcia (G minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  351. 23. George King – 6 Piano Etudes (World Premiere) – V. Etude No 5: Cryptamnesiasms // George King
  352. 13 Fünf Klavierstücke op. 23 (1923) – IV. Schwungvoll // 13 Fünf Klavierstü
  353. 04 – Granados – Goyescas IV. Quejas o la maja y el ruisenor // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  354. 13 – Suite from Partita in E major – III. Gigue // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  355. 24. George King – 6 Piano Etudes (World Premiere) – VI. Etude No 6: The Glass Enclosure // George King
  356. 43 – 7 Preludes Op. 17_ III. Andante // Alexander Scriabin
  357. 01 – Vilnis Smidbergs – Merry-go-round – 1 // Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, conductor - KURLAND SOUNDS
  358. 21 Arno Babadjanyan – Six Pictures – VI- Dance of the People of Sasun // Arno Babajanyan
  359. 19 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation V – Meno mosso // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  360. 07 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – VII. Moderato (F major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  361. 05 – Arnold Schoenberg – Begleitungsmusik zu einer Lichtspielscene, Op 34 – 3 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  362. 16. George Benjamin – Shadowlines, 6 canonic preludes for piano – IV. Tempestoso // George Benjamin
  363. 07 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 2_ I. Allegro assai // Alexander Scriabin
  364. 19. George King – 6 Piano Etudes (World Premiere) – I. Etude No 1: quaver = 180 // George King
  365. 09 – Wintersonnwende – 4 II // Ramon Lazkano
  366. 15 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 13: Allegro (D minor) // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  367. 03 – CHOPIN – Sonata for Piano and Cello in G minor Op. 65 – III. Largo // Beatriz Blanco & Federico Bosco - A MON AMI
  368. 02 – Piano Sonata No.1 Op.28 – II. Lento // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  369. 04 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 3 L’istesso tempo // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  370. 01 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 1_ I. Vivace // Alexander Scriabin
  371. 04 – Camargo Guarnieri – SONATA – II. Amargurado // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  372. 10 – Hugh Collins Rice – Sequentiae Hildegardensis VI Quae est ista // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  373. 22 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 21 Allegro con brio – Meno allegro // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  374. 19 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin XII. Galope y Epilogo // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  375. 08 – Hugh Collins Rice – Sequentiae Hildegardensis IV O Coruscans Lux // Mediva - SEQUENCES
  376. 31 – Robert Schumann – Geistervariationen – V. Var. IV  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  377. 8 Stravinsky – Le Sacre du Printemps (1912-13, revised 1947): Première Partie – VIII. Danse de la Terre (The Dancing Out of the Earth) // Duo Miho & Masumi Miho - Piano Four Hands: STRAVINSKY, HINDEMITH, RAVEL
  378. 09 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 2_ III. Andantino // Alexander Scriabin
  379. 11 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin IV. Espressivo // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  380. 01 – Eurico Carrapatoso – Espelho da alma – I. Eterno (Eternal) // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  381. 16 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin IX. Valse // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  382. 25 Piano Sonata No.2 Op.36 (1931 version) – II. Non allegro // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  383. 01 Igor Stravinsky – Piano Sonata (1924) – I – quarter = 112 // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  384. 02 – Granados – Goyescas II. Coloquio en la reja // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  385. 08 – Ramon Lazkano – Ezkil (2002) – 2 // Bertrand Chavarría-Aldrete - CARPERE FIDE(S)
  386. 01 – Bach-Busoni – Chaconne // Ferruccio Busoni
  387. 10 – Sonatina for piano – II. Assai moderato // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  388. 09 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – IV. Andante cantabile (D major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  389. 14. László Lajtha – (… de l’automne et du champ…) from Contes Op. 2, No. 10 // László Lajtha
  390. 09 – E. Villani Cortes – SONATA n.1 in C – I . Allegreto Lenda // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA
  391. 28 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento – Adagio (The Mellow Wedding Bells) – 5 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  392. 10 – Etudes-tableaux Op.33 – VII. Moderato (G minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  393. 04 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – IV. Valse noble  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  394. 13 – Michael Tippett – The Blue Guitar – Sonata for Solo Guitar – Dreaming // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  395. 10 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – X. Lento (B minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  396. 12 – No. 6 in D Minor BWV 875-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  397. 02 – Suite in D minor – II. Lento // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  398. 01 – No. 13 in F-sharp Major BWV 882-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  399. 07. Philip Cashian – Six pieces after paintings by Ben Hartley (World Premiere) – I Cock-a-Dandy // George King - JUBILEES
  400. 09 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 7: Meno mosso, a tempo moderato // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  401. 27 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Allegro, ma non tanto (The Silver Sleigh Bells) – 4 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  402. 07 Charles Ives – Piano Trio – I. Moderato // Trio Appassionata - GONE INTO NIGHT ARE ALL THE EYES
  403. 10 – Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – The Little Owl HasnÕt Flown Away! // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  404. 13 – Paul Hindemith – Alto Horn Sonata – III. Sehr langsam // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  405. 11 El Borge pour 2 pianos – I. El Borge // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  406. 08 – Allegro vivace for piano // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  407. 05 Liszt-Verdi – Il Trovatore – Miserere R. 266, S. 433 // Ferenc Liszt
  408. 06 – Ernst Krenek – Symphonic Elegy for string orchestra, Op. 105 – 4 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  409. 4. Chaînes Preludes pour Piano (1973) – Ière Partie: 〈A〉〈B〉〈C〉〈B’〉〈C’〉 〈B”〉〈C”〉〈Retour à A〉 Chaînettes〈I〉〈II〉 // Akira Miyoshi
  410. 16 – Menuet from L’Arlesienne Suite No.1 // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  411. 08 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 6: L’istesso tempo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  412. 06 Variations on a theme of Corelli Op.42 – Variation 5 (Allegro) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  413. 15 Biber – Sonata No. 5 in E minor, C. 142 // Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber
  414. 07 – Bela Bartok – Piano Concerto No. 3 – I. Allegretto – 1 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  415. 05 – Kai Helmer Senstius – Kvintet op. 16 – II. Andante con moto – Adagio ma non troppo – Allegro // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  416. 15 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin VIII. Andante dolce e espressivo // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  417. 11 – Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation 9: L’istesso tempo // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  418. 34 – 5 Preludes Op. 15_ IV. Andantino // Alexander Scriabin
  419. 10 Fünf Klavierstücke op. 23 (1923) – I. Sehr langsam // 10 Fünf Klavierstü
  420. 23 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – III Allegro con spirito // György Ligeti
  421. 3. Sonate pour Piano (1958) – III. Presto // Akira Miyoshi
  422. 24 – No. 12 in F Minor BWV 881-II. Fugue

    Disc 2 // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  423. 03 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 1_ III. Vivo // Alexander Scriabin
  424. 03 – From the Bohemian Forest characteristic pieces op. 68 B. 133 – III. Witches’ Sabbath // Antonín Dvořák
  425. 11 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – XI. Allegretto (B major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  426. 04 Stravinsky-Agosti – L’oiseau de feu – III Finale // Aki Kuroda - FIREBIRD: 20th Century Piano Transcriptions.
  427. 06 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – I. Largo (F sharp minor) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  428. 13 – Agustin Barrios Mangore – La Catedral – III Allegro Solemne // Agustín Barrios Mangoré
  429. 05 Leon Kirchner – Piano Trio – I. Marcato // Leon Kirchner
  430. 10 Miracles des Soleils, Trois preludes pour piano. No. 3 – Lento // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  431. 04 Etoiles, trois preludes pour piano – No. 2 – Presto // Geoffroy Couteau, François-Frédéric Guy - L'OBSCUR EST UN CHEMIN
  432. 20 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 19 Presto // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  433. 12 – Mompou – Variations sur un theme de Chopin V. Tempo di Mazurka // Javier Negrín - TRACES
  434. 07 – 10 Preludes Op.23 – II. Maestoso (B flat major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  435. 05 7 Morceaux de Salon Op.10 – V. Humoresque // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.1
  436. 17 – Paul Creston – Sonata Op. 19 – III. With Gaiety // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  437. 07 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – Good Night! // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  438. 04 – Kai Helmer Senstius – Kvintet op. 16 – I. Andante con moto // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  439. 10 – Dumky op. 90 B. 520 – IV. Andante moderato – Allegretto scherzando – Meno mosso // Antonín Dvořák
  440. 08 Liszt-Verdi – Aida – Danza sacra e Duetto finale R. 269, S. 436 // Ferenc Liszt
  441. 04 Liszt-Verdi – Ernani – Paraphrase de concert (1st version) R. 293, S. 431a // Ferenc Liszt
  442. 29 – 6 Preludes Op. 13_ V. Allegro // Alexander Scriabin
  443. 18 – Edison Denisov – Sonate pour Saxophone Alto et Piano – III. Allegro moderato // Edison Denisov
  444. 17 – No. 21 in B-flat Major BWV 890-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  445. 18 – No. 9 in E Major BWV 878-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  446. 16 Hindemith – Sonate (für Klavier vierhändig) (1938) – II. Lebhaft // 16 Track
  447. 07 Dmitri Shostakovich – Piano Sonata No 1 Op 12 – I – Allegro – // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  448. 13 – Verdiales de Malaga for piano // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  449. 10. Zoltán Kodály – Seven Pieces for Piano – IV. Épitaphe. Rubato // Mariann Marczi - SPLINTERS: 20th Century Hungarian Work for Piano
  450. 16 – No. 20 in A Minor BWV 889-II. Fugue // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  451. 29 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Variation XV – Allegro scherzando // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  452. 04 – 4 Pieces – IV. Gavotte // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  453. 04 Igor Stravinsky – Piano Rag Music // Diana Gabrielyan - STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, BABAJANYAN, MANSURYAN
  454. 9. Pour le piano (1995/1998) – Mouvement Circulaire et Croise – 2 // Akira Miyoshi
  455. 26 Ligeti – Musica Ricercata (1951-3) – VI Allegro molto capriccioso // György Ligeti
  456. 01 – 13 Preludes Op.32 – I. Allegro vivace (C major) // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  457. 12 – Suite from Partita in E major – II. Gavotte // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  458. 05 – Rachmaninov-Georgievskaya – Oh do not Grieve // Olga Georgievskaya - CHACONNES & SONGS
  459. 27 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Allegro, ma non tanto (The Silver Sleigh Bells) – 3 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  460. 03 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 11 “Hunnenschlacht” (arr. Liszt) – 2 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  461. 06 – Isaac Albeniz – Asturias (from Suite Espanola Op. 47) // Christina Sandsengen - SHADES & CONTRASTS
  462. 04 – Darius Milhaud – Scaramouche Op. 165c – II. Moderee // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  463. 03. György Kurtág – Splinters, Op. 6:d – III. Vivo – Prestissimo – Vivo // György Kurtág
  464. 32 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 31 Largo molto espressivo // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  465. 14 Arno Babadjanyan – Impromptu // Arno Babajanyan
  466. 12 – Ten Poems by Walt Whitman op. 6 Part I – II. As If a Phantom Caress’d Me. // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  467. 02. György Kurtág – Splinters, Op. 6:d – II. Sostenuto // György Kurtág
  468. 01 – CHOPIN – Sonata for Piano and Cello in G minor Op. 65 – I. Allegro Moderato // Beatriz Blanco & Federico Bosco - A MON AMI
  469. 10 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – X Variation VI // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  470. 15 – Paule Maurice – Tableaux de Provence -IV. Des alyscamps l’ame soupire // Duo Ultima - FRENCH CONNECTION
  471. 14 – Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 – Theme – Largo // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2
  472. 02 – Eurico Carrapatoso – Espelho da alma – II. Pirrico (Pyrrhic) // Ensemble Darcos - MIRROR OF THE SOUL
  473. 15 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – XV Variation XI // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  474. 30 – Rachmaninoff – The Bells, Op. 35 – Lento lugubre – Allegro – Andante (The Mournful Iron Bells) – 1 // Latvian National Symphony Orchestra - BELLS
  475. 21 Klavierstück op. 33a (1931) – Mäßig // 21 Klavierstück Op
  476. 01 – Sonata for violin and piano in F major – I. Allegro moderato // Rinaldo Zhok - Lilia Donkova - JESÚS GARCÍA LEOZ
  477. 02 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – A Faded Leaf // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  478. 05 – FRANCHOMME – Three themes with variations Op. 22 – I. Donizetti // Auguste Franchomme
  479. 04 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 3 “Les Preludes” (arr. Liszt) – 3 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  480. 05 – Darius Milhaud – Scaramouche Op. 165c – III. Brazileira // Duo Vagues - LÉGENDE
  481. 06 – Leos Janacek (arr. Martin Bresnick) – On an Overgrown Path (Series I) – Words Fail Me! // Scott Borg - ON AN OVERGROWN PATH
  482. 11 – 3 Nocturnes – II. F major // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  483. 08 R. Strauss – Morgen, Op. 27, No. 4 // Richard Strauss
  484. 11 – Robert Schumann – Carnaval Op. 9 – X. ASCH-SCHA (lettres dansantes)  // Juan Carlos - CARNAVAL - Schumann
  485. 01 – Arnold Schoenberg – Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 42 – I. Andante – 1 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  486. 08 – 24 Preludes Op. 11, Part 2_ II. Allegro agitato // Alexander Scriabin
  487. 13 – No. 19 in A Major BWV 888-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  488. 11 – Jens Laurson Emborg – Quintetto op. 74 – V. Finale. Allegro molto // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  489. 38 – 5 Preludes Op. 16_ III. Andante cantabile // Alexander Scriabin
  490. 04 – Liszt Symphonic Poem No. 3 “Les Preludes” (arr. Liszt) – 2 // Duo Tsuyuki & Rosenboom - TOTENTANZ
  491. 02 – Carl August Nielsen – Kvintet – II. Menuet // Carion - NIELSEN'S FOOTSTEPS
  492. 29 – Beethoven Diabelli Variations – Var. 28 Allegro  // Muriel Chemin - BEETHOVEN DIABELLI VARIATIONS
  493. 04 – Silvan Loher – Lieder nach Gedichten von Mascha Kaleko – IV. Auf eine Leierkastenmelodie… // Silvan Loher - NIGHT, SLEEP, DEATH AND THE STARS
  494. 16 Suite für Klavier op. 25 (1923) – II. Gavotte: Etwas langsam, nicht hastig (attacca:) // 16 Suite Für Klavi
  495. 09 – No. 17 in A-flat Major BWV 886-I. Prelude // Daniel Martyn Lewis - BACH WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER II
  496. 08 – Anonymous – Spanish Romance // Christina Sandsengen - SHADES & CONTRASTS
  497. 05 – Arnold Schoenberg – Begleitungsmusik zu einer Lichtspielscene, Op 34 – 1 // Pina Napolitano & Liepaja Symphony Orchestra, Atvars Lakstīgala, dir. - ELEGY
  498. 17 – 4 Improvisations – IV. Largo (F minor) Sergei Taneyev // Arthur Pizarro - RACHMANINOV: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3
  499. 06 Beethoven – Eroica Variations – VI Variation II // Liudmila Georgievskaya - BEETHOVEN, SCHUMANN
  500. 11 – E. Villani Cortes – SONATA n.1 in C – III. Preto Corrupio // Antonio Vaz Lemes - SONATA BRASILEIRA